www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community since 1999

 

Home > Calendar > Event Details

Please send your results or reports to editor@nfed.co.uk

NFHPC Hunter Trial 30-04-17
New Park, Brockenhurst

Class 1 - 2'3"

Rank No. Name Horse Penalties Time
(seconds)
Rank
1 33 Anna Merritt Enigma 14 NFHPC 0 39.53 1
2 1 Sue Bruce-Burgess Here There and Everywhere - - 0 42.57 2
3 57 Faine  Jordan Orions Sunset 0 43.47 3
4 52 Jenny Mugford Prince Charming 0 43.93 4
5 44 Megan White Topic 0 47.13 5
6 28 Leandra Francis Longslade Powder Face 0 48.53 6
7 15 Emma Parker Ashlett Theodore 15 0 48.91 7
8 65 Catherine Jenvey 0 49.88 8
9 43 Steph Rymer Foxhills Hallelujah 0 51.16 9
10 60 Amelia Marlow 0 51.38 10
11 39 Tabitha Woodcock Timmy 12 West Hants 0 51.6 11
12 24 Eleanor Wilson Twiggs Lane Saxon 13 0 51.69 12
13 46 Isobel Aldred Apple 11 West Hants 0 52 13
14 34 Jade Jex Brookfield Midnight Phoenix 0 53.16 14
15 4 Ella Clooney Ashley Sultan 12 NFHPC 0 53.72 15
16 190 Emma-Louise Floyd Glenbeech Jacko 0 53.96 16
17 20 Atlanter Austin Mr T 0 54.5 17
18 27 Megan Pocock Ashwey Franco 9 Wylye  0 59.15 18
19 10 Izzi Kirk Kilpatrick Carra 14 0 60.55 19
20 38 Sarah Chandler Double Chocolate Chip 0 62.63 20
21 36 Amy Perrott  Bay Bambino 10 South Berks 0 66.73 21
22 51 Chloe Batten Hihills True Colours 20 47.22 22
23 45 Maya Clowes Zebedee 11 NFHPC 20 47.25 23
24 21 Julia Smales Beau 11 NFHPC 20 51.46 24
25 29 Georgina Wade Mister George 12 Wilton 20 53.22 25
26 31 Emma Osborne Joey 20 58.97 26
27 48 Liz Antell Shimmy 20 63 27
28 16 Sophie Pash Hercules 11 Tedworth 20 65.22 28
29 8 Leigh-Louise Haynes Loppy - 20 86.11 29
30 30 Gina Chick Herbie 40 54.62 30
31 53 Flora Hodge Star  8 South Berks 40 58.47 31
32 19 Molly Rance Fizzy 13 NFHPC 60 51.34 32
33 26 Chloe Kennard Kilncopse Storm 60 63.06 33
34 17 Emily Pash Mouse 12 Tedworth 80 59.31 34
35 2 Alicia Chandler Black Magic 9 Staff Coll & S 80 80.38 35
36 6 Robert Grovier Sultan of Soley - 80 88.16 36
37 11 Acacia Manley Martha 13 West Hants 140 87.65 37
38 3 Alonzo Chandler Freckles 10 Staff Coll & S 160 139.37 38
E 200 Rosie Day Poppy-Mae 13 West Hants E E
E 7 Jane Carter Willy John Magee - E 103.75 E
E 9 Lisa Henderson Mushu E 50.66 E
E 22 Ali Trinder Alfie E 71.62 E
E 25 Robyn Evans Rosgan Divinity E E
E 35 Sophie Bourne Truly Scrumptious 13 South Dorset E 47.51 E
E 40 Steph Chaplin Chas E 53.5 E
E 41 Annabel Waterfield Bowerwood Pilgrim 12 West Hants E E
E 42 Annabel Waterfield Puzzle 12 West Hants E 108.1 E
E 47 Lotty Joint Ladybird 12 NFHPC E 53.9 E
E 50 E 113.68 E
E 58 Emma Stride E E
E 59 Gretal White E 49.65 E
E 61 Eloise Curzon Toby E 47.47 E
E 62 Eloise Curzon Chaos E 82.8 E
E 63 Tilly Fitzwilliams E E
E 64 Catherine Jenvey E 77.62 E
E 67 Myla Coppins E 114.26 E
E 68 Brooke Munday E 63.25 E

Class 2 - Pairs

Rank No. Name Horse Penalties Time
(seconds)
Rank
1 79/80 Leandra Francis / Hayley Williams Longslade Powder Face / Sir Harry 0 51.6 1
2 1/74 Sue Bruce-Burgess / Denise Leyland Here There & Everywhere / Burley Dunedin 0 52.4 2
3 77/78 Nyah Sherwin / Milli Careras Flickering Flame / Foolish Freyah 0 56.36 3
4 4/33 Ella Clooney / Anna Merritt Ashley Sultan / Enigma 12/14 NFHPC 0 62.5 4
5 81/82 Amelia Mae Long / Peggy Tooley Red Robin / More than Abel 0 63.49 5
6 44/95 Megan White / Tia Prewett Topic / Messiah 14 Hursley 0 66.19 6
7 101/102 Ines Mitchell / Hattie Wheeler Beau / Mezza 0 67.06 7
8 75/76 Milli Careras / Sally Sherwin Stone of Scone / Diesel 0 67.41 8
9 150/106 Nicola Deness / Katie Macey 20 54.81 9
10 86/88 Hattie Wheeler / Georgie Wheeler Moy Hazy Star / Foxhills Saxon 14/11 NFHPC 20 64.2 10
11 47/21 Lotty Joint / Julia Smales Ladybird / Beau 12/11 NFHPC 20 72.6 11
12 103/104 April Masters / Amy George 20 77.22 12
13 19/83 Molly Rance / Samantha Claven Fizzy / Willow 13 NFHPC 40 69.47 13
14 89/90 Holly Wilde / Ella Clooney Brookshill Bandit / Samsons Scandal 15/13 60 84.06 14
15 72/73 Anya Allum / Petrina Allum Howie / Henna 14 Poole 60 88.72 15
16 99/10 Jo Matthews / Gemma Jenson Serengarth Shanny / Max 125 81.5 16
17 93/94 Kate/Andy Boxermissen Baydale Copper Coin / Landos II 240 136.68 17
E 6/7 Robert Grover / Jane Carter Sultan of Soley / Willy John Magee E 136.28 E
E 84/84 Alex Richards / Marie Davies Dorlyn So So / Prince 14 Hursley E E
E 96/98 Olivia Pearson / Matilda Marin Sanby / Warrior 9 Tedworth E 121.19 E

Class 3 - 2' 9"

Rank # Starter Horse 21 Penalties Time
(seconds)
Rank
1 139 Carla Wateridge Jasper 0 46.4 1
2 150 Nicola Denness Staghill Forest Ranger 0 50.62 2
3 156 Nicola Denness Peter Top Dollar 0 52.72 3
4 143 Sally Anne Miller My Bay Girl 0 54.63 4
5 90 Anita Smith Samsons Scandal 0 54.73 5
6 151 Emma Hammerton Peggy 0 54.78 6
7 146 Ella McGrigor Bold Venture NFHPC 0 55.53 7
8 136 Ellen Potter Charlie Brown 15 Wilton 0 58.19 8
9 152 Rory Hodge Harry 11 South Berks 0 58.75 9
10 95 Tia Prewett Messiah 14 Hursley 0 62.19 10
11 158 Nicky Brooks Connor 0 62.44 11
12 138 Millie Toulson-Clarke Tom 15 Wylye 0 66.75 12
13 157 Eleanor Crowhurst Sooty 0 68.13 13
14 80 Hayley Williams Sir Harry 0 72 14
15 154 Phoebe Russett 0 75.82 15
16 147 Emma-Louise Floyd Glenbeech Jacko 0 78.47 16
17 153 J Tollworthy 0 85.06 17
18 12 April Masters 0 86.19 18
19 144 Alice Southcombe Maverick 14 Cattistock 0 174.66 19
20 30 Gina Chick Herbie 10 57.38 20
21 130 Becky Bishop Bealad Joe 16 Wilton 10 73.76 21
22 141 Kay Whittle Dino 30 76.19 22
23 133 Chelsea Gibson The Cornish Wren 60 60 66.91 23
E 6 Arthur Chandler Bella 12 Staff Coll & San E 88.65 E
E 135 Abigael Drodge King Arthur E 51.57 E
E 145 Cat Whalley Blackwater Betty Boop E 67.06 E
E 89 Holly Wilde Brookshill Bandit 15 E 64.05 E
E 142 Lucy Cayford Oberon 14 Wylye E 110.87 E
E 148 Emma Huyton Where's Wally 20 E E




The Latest Featured Classified Ads.. See More
The Latest Services Directory Listings.. See More

<< Back 

www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community.