www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community since 1999

Please send your results or reports to editor@nfed.co.uk

Littleton Horse Show 31/8/15
RESULTS OF LITTLETON HORSE SHOW 31.08.15 HELD AT SPARSHOLT COLLEGE
RACEHORSE TO RIDING HORSE    
1st TIMES SQUARE II RACHAEL CHADWICK
2nd EMMA'S SECRETS LISE WOOD
3rd ABSTRACT COLOURS SAMANTHA MARSDEN
4th BANJO HILL SAMANTHA CLARK
5th FREE FOR ALL JACQUELINE BUXTON
6th BUMBLING BERTIE LUCY SANDFORD
     
RIDDEN VETERAN HORSE    
1st CATNAP ROS KERSHAW
2nd FRANKIE VICTORIA BELL
3rd BANJO HILL SAMANTHA CLARK
4th JORDAN HILL DANIELLE STORER
5th ISLAND PRINCE RAYCHAEL WILLIAMS
     
NOVICE RIDING HORSE    
1st GOLD CAPRICE DIANA MARTIN
2nd GABRIELLA SOLLISTO BEN ST JOHN JAMES
3rd CATNAP ROS KERSHAW
4th PUNK FIREBIRD NICOLE COX
5th BELLA KATHERINE LUCK
6th HOCUS POCUS AMY HOLBROOK
     
OPEN RIDING HORSE    
1st EMMA'S SECRETS LISE WOOD
2nd ABSTRACT COLOURS SAMANTHA MARSDEN
3rd FOXBAY KERRY WILSON
4th WUNO II ANDREA BENSKIN
5th BATTLESHIP SARAH HAYES
6th ROKOKO FRANCESCA BARING
     
CHAMPION GOLD CAPRICE DIANA MARTIN
RESERVE TIMES SQUARE II RAYCHAEL CHADWICK
     
MY FIRST PONY - LEAD REIN    
1st SARUM PICKPOCKET CLAUDIA DORMER
2nd CHURCHWOOD JASMINE WILLOW WILLIAMS
3rd SILVER PENNY RUBY GILES
4th SYON SNUFF LOTTIE SHUTLER
5th WORTING WOODWAYFAIRER SOPHIE WIGMORE
6th PRINCESS BEN PARSONS
     
MY FIRST PONY    
1st WIAN ARGRIGG CARYS BEARD
2nd GORFLYN SULTAN LUCY BASON
3rd TREWITHIAN CALLAWAY MATHILDA MARTIN
     
     
CHILD HANDLER    
1st WIAN ARGRIGG CARYS BEARD
2nd MONKSHORN MAYDAY KATYA KNOPFLER
3rd SONNY HARRIET COLLINS
4th WORTING WOODWAYFAIRER SOPHIE WIGMORE
5th CASTLEMEAD BOBBY DAZZLER SIENNA BURRELL
6th DRAGON ALISSIAH SMITH
     
NON SHOW TYPE PONY    
1st MERWYDD MAGNET LEILAH O'CONNELL
2nd MONKSHORN MAYDAY KATYA KNOPFLER
3rd ZORRO RIAHANNA BUCKLEY
4th PRINCESS BEN PARSONS
     
CHAMPION WIAN ARGRIGG CARYS BEARD
RESERVE GORFLYN SULTAN LUCY BASON
     
     
 RIDING PONY/RIDING CLUB PONY    
1st JAKE ROBYN BUTLER
2nd CHAFFORD CHARITY KATIE JERRAM
3rd SPUD SANDY GREGORY
4th DREAM JESSICA NOAKES
5th GORFLYN SULTAN LUCY BASON
6th SPIRIT OF DREAMS OLIVIA   ELLIS
     
RIDDEN VETERAN PONY     
1st WAUNDAFYDD GLYNDWR LAURA CAVILL
2nd TREWITHIAN CALLAWAY MOLLY MARTIN
3rd GORFLYN SULTAN LUCY BASON
4th MUFFIN THEA ELLIS
5th BANANA SPLIT TOMMY BASON
     
SMALL RIDDEN COB/COB TYPE    
1st RHYDLAS JACK PENNY WEBSTER
2nd CARU HARTLEY ALI MARRIOTT
3rd SOLDIER SOPHIE DELAFIELD
     
RIDDEN MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND - SMALL    
1st JAKE ROBYN BUTLER
2nd SARUM PICKPOCKET CLAUDIA DORMER
3rd ARDWHOLIHANE SUSAN S NOYCE
4th CHAFFORD CHARITY KATIE JERRAM
5th SPIRIT OF DREAMS OLIVIA ELLIS
6th BANANA SPLIT ELLIE ROWLAND
     
RIDDEN MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND - LARGE    
1st HAMLIN FREDDIE EMMA KIRBY
2nd RHYDLAS JACK PENNY WEBSTER
3rd MILLIE LIZZY EDWARDS
4th WAUNDAFYDD GLYNDWR LAURA CAVILL
5th DEWI JANE LILLINGTON
6th BALNCROST CROWN OF GOLD VICKY LONG
     
CHAMPION JAKE ROBYN BUTLER
RESERVE WAUNDAFYDD GLYNDWR LAURA CAVILL
     
     
COLOURED/SPOTTED PONIES - IN HAND    
1st BWLCIYCLAWDD TARAN L. GOOD
2nd MURPHYS TWIGHLIGHT CHANCE LUCY RELF
3rd SOLDIER SOPHIE DELAFIELD
     
COLOURED/SPOTTED HORSES - IN HAND    
1st TYDRAW WISHES WITH DIAMONDS NICOLE RUTTER
2nd MAVERICK OLIVIA ROSS
3rd DOMINO KATIE SILK
4th HILLCREST BEAUTY KAREN LAINE
     
COLOURED/SPOTTED PONIES - RIDDEN    
1st APOLLOS ROYAL QUEST GEORGIA JOHNSON
2nd SAMMY MAISIE PAGE
     
COLOURED/SPOTTED HORSES - RIDDEN    
1st WILL SPLASH JADE PAYNE
2nd TYDRAW WISHES WITH DIAMONDS NICOLE RUTTER
3rd MAVERICK OLIVIA ROSS
     
CHAMPION TYDRAW WISHES WITH DIAMONDS NICOLE RUTTER
RESERVE APPOLLOS ROYAL QUEST GEORGIA JOHNSON
     
     
DRESSAGE - PRELIM 12    
1st SBY CYRUS KATIE HARPER
2nd OSCAR GEMMA MERRITT
3rd HAMLIN FREDDIE EMMA KIRBY
4th CARU HARTLEY ALI MARRIOTT
5th BATTLESHIP SARAH HAYES
6th CHARLIE KATIE HARPER
     
DRESSAGE - PICK YOUR OWN    
1st OSCAR GEMMA MERRITT
2nd HAMLIN FREDDIE EMMA KIRBY
3rd FLEETWATER KISS n TELL KIRSTY ALTHORP
     
NOVICE RIDDEN HUNTER    
1st WUNO II ANDREa BENSKIN
2nd SBT CYRUS KATIE HARPER
3rd DRAGON JEANETTE MERRITT
4th ISLAND PRINCE RAYCHEL WILLIAMS
     
SMALL RIDDEN HUNTER    
 1st DELOREZ KATE BIGNALL
2nd HURRICAN GOLD HAYLEY SLARK
3rd WILLY JOHN MAGEE JANE CARTER
     
OPEN RIDDEN HUNTER    
1st CHUNKY CHARLIE BUTLER
2nd WUNO II ANDREA BENSKIN
3rd WILLY JOHN MAGEE JANE CARTER
4th ROKOKO FRANCESCA BARING
5th EMPBELL ALISON MERRETT
6th ROYAL MILLINER JACQUELINE BUXTON
     
RIDDEN COB    
1st CORVUS HAYLEY BETTERIDGE
2nd OSCAR GEMMA MERRITT
3rd CHARLIE KATIE HARPER
4th BALNCROST CROWN OF GOLD VICKY LONG
5th DRAGON JEANETTE MERRITT
6th BROWN BOMBER GABRIELLA IVEY
     
CHAMPION CHUNKY CHARLIE BUTLER
RESERVE CORVUS HAYLEY BETTERIDGE
     
     
NOVICE WORKING PONY    
1st PASODOBLE LORRAINE STORER
2nd ARDUHOLILANE SUSAN S. NOYCE
3rd PHOENIX GRACE McKEE
4th MILLIE LIZZY EDWARDS
5th WILMA FRANCESCA HAMBIDGE
6th EYWAS BAY LADY GEORGIA PALMER
     
NOVICE WORKING HUNTER    
1st SPORTSFIELD DUSTY LAURA McALISTER
2nd WILL SPLASH JADE PAYNE
3rd OSCAR GEMMA MERRITT
4th FLEETWATER KISS N TELL KIRSTY ALTHORP
5th PANCAKE ANNA DUNFORD
     
OPEN WORKING PONY    
1st GLENVAR PRINCE ELOISE HOWELL
2nd LORD RODNEY MOLLY MARTIN
3rd EYWAS BAY LADY GEORGIA PALMER
4th JAKE  ROBYN BUTLER
     
OPEN WORKING HUNTER    
1st CHUNKY CHARLIE BUTLER
2nd HURRICANE GOLD TAYLOR-JAYNE SLARK
3rd CHASE COMET BETTINA TUNNELL
4th PLAY THAT JAZZ J. HILLIER
5th CORRIVIEW BRYWN SURPRISE TORI McALISTER
6th BORIS FRANCES ELMS
     
CHAMPION GLENVAR PRINCE ELOISE HOWELL
RESERVE CHUNKY CHARLIE BUTLER
     
     
YOUNGSTOCK    
1st STANRAY JUMPING JACK NICOLA EVANS-WOODING
2nd SEROCK EAMIE SHARON KILMINSTER
3rd EPPING VALENTINA TARA KILMINSTER
4th    
5th INVINCIBLE ALISON GILL
     
MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND - SMALL    
1st CASTLEMEAD BOBBY DAZZLER LUCY BURRELL
2nd WORTING WOODWAYFAIRER SOPHIE WIGMORE
3rd EPPING VALENTINA TARA KILMINSTER
4th SERLOCK EAMIE SHARON KILMINSTER
5th CHAFFORD CHARITY KATIE JERRAM
6th MACVITTY NICOLE DAWKINS
     
MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND - LARGE    
1st HIVICS ARCHIE HEIDI VEDGBROW
2nd CLIFFORD BLUE CHIP GABRIELLA IVEY
3rd BALNCROST CROWN OF GOLD VICKY LONG
4th GRANTHEITH THE SPECIAL ONE ALICE WAKEFIELD
5th LUNESDALE KEELY ROGER MUTTITT
6th MASERATI SHANNON SMITH
     
CROSSBRED/PART BRED - IN HAND    
1st GOLDEN ARCHER SARAH WIGMORE
2nd CADBURYS FLAKE REBECCA PREVETT
     
RIDING PONY/HUNTER PONY - IN HAND    
1st SOPHISTICATED SORCERER NICOLA EVANS-WOODING
2nd LORD RODNEY MOLLY MARTIN
3rd GORFLYN  SULTAN LUCY BASON
4th SPIRIT OF DREAMS OLIVIA ELLIS
     
RIDING HORSE/HUNTER - IN HAND    
1st EMMA'S SECRETS LISE WOOD
2nd DELOREZ KATE BIGNELL
3rd ROKOKO FRANCESCA BARING
4th DRAGON JEANETTE MERRITT
5th GOLDEN ARCHER  SARAH WIGMORE
6th  ISLAND PRINCE RAYCHEL WILLIAMS
     
CHAMPION SOPHISTICATED SORCERER NICOLA EVANS-WOODING
RESERVE CASTLEMEAD BOBBY DAZZLER LUCY BURRELL
     
VETERAN HORSE OR PONY 15 - 24 YEARS    
1st STROLLER HARRIET COLLINS 
2nd NAVAJO JOE SARAH HARLOW
3rd MUFFIN THEA ELLIS
4th ISLAND PRINCE RAYCHEL WILLIAMS
     
VETERAN HORSE OR PONY 25 YEARS & OVER    
1st SILVER PENNY RUBY GILES
2nd FREDDIE FOX ROSEANNA MEDD
3rd GEORGINA SARAH HARLOW
     
COB/COB TYPE - IN HAND    
1st KELSTON BLUE HORIZON ALISON GILL
2nd NAVAJO JOE SARAH HARLOW
3rd GOLDEN ARCHER SARAH WIGMORE
4th DOMINO KATIE SILK
5th SOLDIER JESS ASPELL
     
BEST CONDITIONED - STABLED/PART STABLED    
1st BWLCHCLAWDD TARAN L. GOOD
2nd GOLDEN ARCHER CAMERON WIGMORE
3rd PLAY THAT JAZZ J. HILLIER
4th ANNWOOD VALDOR HANNAH COLLINS
5th OAKFIELD TILLY MELANIE DUNFORD
     
BEST CONDITIONED - GRASS KEPT    
1st PRINCESS SAMANTHA PARSONS
2nd BRIARLANDS FAME & FORTUNE SARAH NEWMAN
3rd GEORGINA SARAH HARLOW
4th DOMINO KATIE SILK
5th BANANA SPLIT TOMMY BASON
6th FREDDIE FOX JEANNIE MEDD
     
CHAMPION KELSTON BLUE HORIZON ALISON GILL
RESERVE BWLCHCLAWDD TARAN L. GOOD

 

Bookmark and Share

<< Back 

www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community.

Users Online