www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community since 1999

Please send your results or reports to editor@nfed.co.uk

Sparsholt Summer Show incorporating Littleton Horse Show 29-08-16
Sparsholt College

 

RACEHORSE TO RIDING HORSE

 

1st

THE CORNISH WREN

CHELSEA GIBSON

2nd

ABSTRACT COLOURS

SAMANTHA MARSDEN

3rd

WAY OUT YONDER

RACHAEL QUANTRELL

4th

NIL BLEU

MONTINA MUNDAY

5th

EMMA’S SECRETS

LISE WOOD

6th

RUSSIAN LAD

FRANCES ELMS


 

RIDDEN VETERAN HORSE

 

1st

BILBO LORD OF THE RINGS

GEMMA MAUGHAN

2nd

MARLOW

KATE HARRIS

3rd

CHARLIE

JODIE BROWN

4th

TSUNAMI

EMMA McDONALD

5th

WAY OUT YONDER

RACHAEL QUANTRELL

6th

CARNAVAL PRINCESS

ROBYN PETHICK


 

NOVICE RIDING HORSE

 

1st

VEKAAM

EMILY STEANE

2nd

CHEVAL TOBY JUG

MARTINE HARDING

3rd

NIL BLEU

MONTINA MUNDAY

4th

LUNAR ASTRALIS

BEATRIZ DUGDALE

5th

FAIRBOURN PICASSO

ALEXANDRA NOYCE

6th

BUNNCHEWEN SMOKIE

FLICK HOMDEN


 

OPEN RIDING HORSE

 

1st

CHIDDOCK HAPPY HOUR

CLAIRE LOCKYER

2nd

DANDINI

SARAH GWILLIAM

3rd

CHEVAL TOBY JUG

MARTINE HARDING

4th

GOLD CAPRICE

DIANA MARTIN

5th

ABSTRACT COLOURS

SAMANTHA MARSDEN

6th

ROKOCCO

FRANCESCA BARING


 

CHAMPION  (Qualified for Romsey Show Championship

CHIDDOCK HAPPY HOUR

 

RESERVE CHAMPION

BILBO LORD OF THE RINGS

 

 

 

 

LEAD REIN

 

1st

SYON SNUFF

LOTTIE SHUTLER

2nd

SENNY KALI

MILLIE ELSEY

3rd

TARRIE

COURTNEY KREMER

4th

DARRAGH’S HERO

MILLY BROADBANK

5th

SILVER PENNY

RUBY GILES

6th

TIGGY

GHISLANE KEARLEY


 

FIRST RIDDEN

 

1st

WENSLEY ARIAN

ERIN NASH

2nd

DAISY

CARYS BEARD

3rd

PRINCESS

HOLLY PROSSER

4th

GORFLYN SULTAN

LUCY BASON

5th

JAMES

OSCAR McHENRY

6th

SIAN

CALLUM RANDALL


 

BEST RIDER

 

1st

MINTFIELD KESTREL

SCARLET KREMER

2nd

SOPHISTICATED SORCERER

GRACE EVANS WOODING

3rd

MIA

HARRIET SPRIGGS

4th

BUSKETTS MONEY PENNY

SHANNON RAWLINGS


 

CHILD HANDLER

 

1st

WOOTTON HEATH WILLIAM

KAYLEY HOLMES

2nd

PRINCESS

HOLLY PROSSER

3rd

MINTFIELD KESTREL

SCARLET KREMER

4th

PQ SOLAR JESTER

SOPHIE WIGMORE

5th

HOWDY DOODY

CAMERON WIGMORE

6th

DAISY

CARYS BEARD


 

CHAMPION

WENSLEY ARIAN

 

RESERVE CHAMPION

SYON SNUFF

 

 

 

 

RIDING PONY/RIDING CLUB PONY

 

1st

MAY PRINCE

JORDAN PETHICK

2nd

KING OF BLING

TAYLOR-JAYNE SLARK

3rd

SPUD

SANDY GREGORY

4th

CALLOWFEENISH BRIGHT

GRACE McKEE

5th

CHAFFORD CHARITY

KATIE WATTS

6th

MIA

HARRIET SPRIGGS


 

RIDDEN VETERAN PONY

 

1st

BLACKWELL CLOVIS

FRANCESCA WEBB

2nd

PABLO II

NICOLA EVANS

3rd

BINNYS BOY

S HARMER

4th

FARMBROOK QUINCE

SIENNA BURRELL

5th

ASHURST FELLA

KIRSTIE ROWE


 

SMALL RIDDEN COB/COB TYPE

 

1st

OAKMILL BETHANY

GEORGIA TOMS

2nd

HARRADENE DIZZY DORA

GEORGIE FREEMANTLE

3rd

MOELWYN LOWRI

JESSICA HARRISON

4th

DUDLEY

EMILY BLOUNT

5th

DARRAGH’S HERO

TOBY BROADBRIDGE

6th

     -

             -


 

FAMILY PONY

 

1st

GINGER

ZOE HARWOOD

2nd

BLACKWELL CLOVIS

FRANCESCA WEBB

3rd

BUCKETTS MONEY PENNY

SHANNON RAWLINGS

4th

MOELWYN LOWRI

JESSICA HARRISON

5th

JIGSAW

HARRIET COLLINS

6th

SOLDIER

TOMMY BASON

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

MAY PRINCE

 

RESERVE CHAMPION

OAKMILL BETHANY


 

RIDDEN MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND-SMALL

 

1st

WENSLEY ARIAN

ERIN NASH

2nd

CHAFFORD CHARITY

KATIE WATTS

3rd

MAY PRINCE

JORDAN PETHICK

4th

LONGWORTHY SONGTHRUSH

TAYLOR-JAYNE SLARK


 

RIDDEN MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND-LARGE

 

1st

BLACKWOODLAND DUNNOCK

FAITH ELLA WOOD

2nd

OAKMILL BETHANY

GEORGIA TOMS

3rd

EARTHMOVER

GABRIELLA IVEY

4th

TOWNEND EMPEROR

G BECKETT

5th

NIGHT THUNDER

CHARLOTTE BUNYARD

6th

RHYDLAS JACK

PENNY WEBSTER


 

RIDDEN COB OVER 14.2hh

 

1st

CORVUS

HAYLEY BETTERIDGE

2nd

MOSSIE

TINA SHARP

3rd

WILL SPLASH

JADE PAYNE

4th

TAKE A CHANCE ON MR GREY

CHARLOTTE BUNYARD

5th

FLASH

JO SIMMONDS

6th

FRODO

PHOEBE NUNN


 

RIDDEN PIEBALD/SKEWBALD/SPOTTED

 

1st

TY-DRAW WISHES WITH DIAMONDS

VANESSA HOLMAN

2nd

WILL SPLASH

JADE PAYNE

3rd

BILLY

CHARLOTE HOMAN

4th

WIDLAKE MAGIC WHIRL

JANE WINSON

5th

PUZZLE

HARRIET MILES

6th

FRODO

PHOEBE NUNN


 

CHAMPION

BLACKWOODLAND DUNNOCK

 

RESERVE CHAMPION

WILL SPLASH

 

 

 

 

NOVICE SIDE SADDLE

 

1st

ROKOCCO

FRANCESCA BARING


 

OPEN SIDE SADDLE

 

1st

GORFLYN SULTAN

LUCY BASON

2nd

IRONSTONE RAVEN

GABRIELLA IVEY


 

YOUNGSTOCK 1, 2 & 3 YEAR OLDS

 

1st

PHYBERNS RIONA

DANIELLE BOURNE

2nd

SILKE

MR R MONCKTON

3rd

ALLBROOK LITTLE RICHARD

JO DUNN

4th

MOLLYWEE LOCKIE

JESSICA HELLIER

5th

DAWSON

CRAIG HILLS


 

IN HAND MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND  -  SMALL

 

1st

SENNY KALI

LOUISE ELSEY

2nd

PHYLBERNS RIONA

DANIELLE BOURNE

3rd

SARATON SANDPIPER

SAMI ILLSTON

4th

CHAFFORD CHARITY

KATIE WATTS

5th

ANNWOOD VALDOR

HANNAH COLLINS


 

IN HAND MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND - LARGE

 

1st

BLACKWOODLAND DUNNOCK

FAITH ELLA WOOD

2nd

TOWNEND EMPEROR

G BECKETT

3rd

LLYNHELYG REFLECTION

NATALIE WOOD

4th

WOOTTON HEATH WILLIAM

MEL LACEY

5th

FFLUR AERES

KARLY DYKE

6th

DERWEN SIOR

KATRINA CHIVERTON


 

IN HAND PIEBALD/SKEWBALD/SPOTTED

 

1st

MR PAMOOK

SAMANTHA KIRBY

2nd

PQ SOLAR JESTER

SOPHIE WIGMORE

3rd

DANNY

TINA SHARP

4th

DIZZY RASCLE

LUCY BENNETT

5th

               -

         -

6th

               -

         -


 

IN HAND COB/COB TYPE

 

1st

MOSSIE

TINA SHARP

2nd

KELSTON BLUE HORIZON

FRANCIS KEELING

3rd

ATHLONE FAIR DIAMOND

VAL GOULD

4th

FLASH

JO SIMMONDS

5th

MR PAMOOK

SAMANTHA KIRBY

6th

DIZZY RASCLE

LUCY BENNETT


 

CHAMPION

SENNY KALI

 

RESERVE CHAMPION

KELSTON BLUE HORIZON

 

 

 

 

IN HAND RIDING  PONY/HUNTER PONY

 

1st

WOOTTON HEATH WILLIAM

MEL LACEY

2nd

PRINCESS

HOLLY PROSSER


 

IN HAND RIDING HORSE/HUNTER

 

1st

JUST THE ONE  (Qualified for Romsey Show Championship

PENNY UNWIN

2nd

MAGNUM

NICOLA EVANS

3rd

ABSTRACT COLOURS

SAMANTHA MARSDEN

4th

MAY BEE

FRANCESCA BARING

5th

EMMA’S SECRETS

LISE WOOD

6th

ZAHARAN

SAMANTHA CLARK


 

IN HAND VETERAN HORSE OR PONY

 

1st

ZAHARAN

SAMANTHA CLARK

2nd

PABLO II

AIMEE ROBERTSON

3rd

STROLLER

LUCY CONROY

4th

DREAM

DAISY MANSFIELD

5th

SILVER PENNY

RUBY GILES

6th

CARNAVAL PRINCESS

ROBYN PETHICK


 

BEST CONDITIONED – STABLED/PART STABLED

 

1st

DERWEN SIOR

KATRINA CHIVERTON

2nd

JIGSAW

HARRIET COLLINS

3rd

STROLLER

LUCY CONROY


 

BEST CONDITIONED – GRASS KEPT

 

1st

SOLDIER

TOMMY BASON

2nd

DANNY

ANNE HALLETT

3rd

MOSSIE

ANNA SHARP

4th

FREDDIE

ELLIE ROWLAND

5th

FFLUR AERES

KARLY DYKE

6th

ISLAND PRINCE

RAYCHEL WILLIAMS

 

CHAMPION

JUST THE ONE

 

RESERVE CHAMPION

DERWEN SIOR


 

NOVICE RIDDEN HUNTER

 

1st

FICUS

HANNAH TERNDRUP

2nd

MAGNUM

NICOLA EVANS

3rd

MAY BEE

FRANCESCA BARING

4th

GREENHALL POLLY

VICTORIA SMITH

5th

CHARLIE

JODIE BROWN

6th

LUNAR ASTRALIS

BEATRIZ DUGDALE


 

SMALL RIDDEN HUNTER

 

1st

GREENHALL POLLY

VICTORIA SMITH

2nd

HURRICANE GOLD

HAYLEY SLARK

3rd

WILL

JANE CARTER

4th

     -

    -


 

OPEN RIDDEN HUNTER

 

1st

WUNO II

ANDREA BENSKIN-BERRY

2nd

MAGNUM

NICOLA EVANS

3rd

ROKOCCO

FRANCESCA BARING

4th

WILL

JANE CARTER

5th

DUBLIN LASS

KATIE LEWIS

6th

     -

     -

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

FICUS

 

RESERVE CHAMPION

WUNO II 


 

MINIMUS WORKING PONY

 

1st

GORFLYN SULTAN

LUCY BASON

2nd

DARRAGH’S HERO

TOBY BROADBRIDGE

3rd

CLANDON SOMETHING SPECIAL

ABBI TAYLOR

4th

BORES SARACEN

POPPY TILEY

5th

FREDDIE

ELLIE ROWLAND

6th

PUZZLE

HARRIET MILES


 

NOVICE WORKING PONY

 

1st

CLANDON SOMETHING SPECIAL

ABI TAYLOR

2nd

RHOSWEN MARISA

MARTINE HARDING

3rd

ELVIS

HOLLY PIGGIN

4th

HARRADENE DIZZY DORA

GEORGIE FREEMANTLE

5th

LEVI

JESSICA HARRISON


 

NOVICE WORKING HUNTER

 

1st

EMMA’S SECRETS

LISE WOOD

2nd

     -

     -


 

OPEN WORKING PONY

 

1st

CALLOWFEENISH BRIGHT

GRACE McKEE

2nd

JAZZ

JESSICA HARRISON

3rd

MAYBELLINE

EMMA PIGGIN


 

OPEN WORKING HUNTER

 

1st

WIDLAKE MAGIC WHIRL

JANE WINSON

2nd

HI MOONS ANGEL

KERRY TYRRELL

3rd

FICUS

HANNAH TERNDRUP

4th

DUBLIN LASS

KATIE LEWIS

5th

TRICKSTAR

MEGAN FLOYD

6th

HURRICAN GOLD

TAYLER-JAYNE SLARK

 

CHAMPION

WIDLAKE MAGIC WHIRL

 

RESERVE CHAMPION

CALLOWFEENISH BRIGHT


 

MINIMUS JUMPING

 

1st

DRUMLEAP RAINBOW LADY

SOPHIA TAYLOR

2nd

MILLIE

BEN PARSONS

3rd

FARMBROOK PRINCE

SIENNA BURRELL

4th

ASHURST FELLA

SOPHIE ROWE

5th

MILLY

IZZY CALLAN

6th

SEREN

CHARLIE STORER


 

JUMPING & STYLE  1’6”

 

1st

FREDDIE

ELLIE ROWLAND

2nd

MOWELWYN LOWRI

JESSICA HARRISON

3rd

GORFLYN SULTAN

LUCY BASON

4th

FARMBROOK QUINCE

SIENNA BURRELL

5th

LEVI

JESSICA HARRISON

6th

COCO

BERTIE DONALD


 

JUMPING & STYLE 2’

 

1st

BLACKWELL CLOVIS

FRANCESCA WEBB

2nd

SEREN

CHARLIE STORER

3rd

ROCKING DORIS

NETTY KELLY

4th

    -

    -


 

MINI JUMPING 2’ 3”

 

1st

BILLBO LORD OF THE RINGS

GEMMA MAUGHAN

2nd

ROCKING DORIS

NETTY KELLY

3rd

POD

CHARLOTTE GREEN

4th

LUCKY BYGONES

MEGAN STACEY

5th

   -

    -


 

OPEN JUMPING 2’ 6”

 

1st

LUNAR ASTRALIS

B DUGDALE

2nd

POD

CHARLOTTE GREEN

3rd

   -

      -

Bookmark and Share

Please Support our Advertisers. This service would not be possible without them
The Latest Featured Classified Ads.. See More The Latest Services Directory Listings.. See More

<< Back 

www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community.