www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community since 1999

 

Home > Calendar > Event Details

Please send your results or reports to editor@nfed.co.uk

SPARSHOLT SUMMER SHOW incorporating LITTLETON HORSE SHOW  28.08.17

 

RACEHORSE TO RIDING HORSE

 

1st

NIL BLEU

MONTINA MUNDAY

2nd

EMMA’S SECRET

 LISE WOOD

3rd

OLIVERS TWIST

ELLA HEATHCOTE HOBBINS

4th

OPENING MEET

FLEUR HUDSON

5th

     -

     -

6th

     -

     -

  

 

 

 

RIDDEN VETERAN HORSE

 

1st

PINK PRINCESS               ( QUALIFIED FOR ROMSEY SHOW)          

STACEY CHURCHILL

2nd

HP PICKLE

GEMMA MAUGHAN

3rd

HOOLIE

NATASHA STEPHENS

4th

ESTRELLA

JESS LACEY

5th

LEIGHLAND SUSANNA

LADY CRAIG COOPER

6th

PRUSSIAN PRINCE

MARIA HOARE

 

 

 

 

NOVICE RIDING HORSE

 

1st

DEVALI

KATHRYN HAYES

2nd

ARIE

URSULA BAILEY

3rd

NO OPPOSITION

EMMA TILLING

4th

LIMITLESS

KIRSTIE JOYCE

5th

     -

     -

6th

     -

     -

 

 

 

 

OPEN RIDING HORSE

 

1st

EMMA’S SECRET

LISE WOOD

2nd

NIL BLEU

MONTINA MUNDAY

3rd

B

JANE HOOLEY

4th

CELESTIAL CRESCENT

SARAH BRAY

5th

     -

     -

6th   

     -

     -

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

EMMA’S SECRET

 

RESERVE CHAMPION

PINK PRINCESS

 

 

 

 

LEAD REIN

 

1st

TOLLWOOD HEIDI

SIENNA ROGERS

2nd

BANANA SPLIT

ALICE KRONE

3rd

TULLIBARDINE GOLDEN ROD

COURTNEY KREMER

4th

SWINCOMBETOR VICTORY

RUBY GILES

5th

SARDIS SEA QUEEN

ALICE COGAN

6th

BENGY

ELLA DAVIS

 

 

 

 

FIRST RIDDEN

 

1st

WINTERSEND MIMOSA

MADELINE CAUNT

2nd

WENSLEY ARIAN

ERIN NASH

3rd

PICKLE

POPPY TILEY

4th

WILLOW ROYAL STAR

ELSPETH MINNS

5th

     -

     -

6th

     -

     -

 

 

 

 

BEST RIDER

 

1st

MEONBURY MAGNUM

HATTIE COBDEN

2nd

MINTFIELD KESTREL

SCARLET KREMER

3rd

GORFLYN SULTAN

LUCY BASON

4th

MONKEY

MOLLY GAYTON

5th

PICKLE

POPPY TILEY

6th

WILLOW ROYAL STAR

ELSPETH MINNS

 

 

 

 

CHILD HANDLER

 

1st

WINTERSEND MIMOSA

MADELINE CAUNT

2nd

MINTFIELD KESTREL

SCARLET KREMER

3rd

PQ SOLAR JESTER

SOPHIE WIGMORE

4th

TULLIBARDINE GOLDEN ROD

COURTNEY KREMER

5th

BANANA SPLIT

ALICE KRONE

6th

SWINCOMBETOR VICTORY

RUBY GILES

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

WINTERSEND MIMOSA

 

RESERVE CHAMPION

WENSLEY ARIAN

 

 

 

 

RIDING PONY/RIDING CLUB PONY

 

1st

PHOENIX

GRACE McKEE

2nd

LOSTOCK KIT KAT

WILLOW TARRANT

3rd

THE CONNAUGHT GHOST

LYN EBDON

4th

MINTFIELD KESTREL

SCARLET KREMER

5th

CHAFFORD CHARITY

KATIE WATTS

6th

MONKEY

MOLLY GAYTON

 

 

 

 

RIDDEN VETERAN PONY

 

1st

TULLIBARDINE GOLDEN ROD

SCARLET KREMER

2nd

FURZLEY CRUSADER

LUCY TALBOT

3rd

ROCKET

HENRY COGAN

4th

WILMA

FRAN HAMBIDGE

5th

LUCKY LANE HATTIE

ROSALIND DYE

6th

THE CONNAUGHT GHOST

LYN EBDON

 

 

 

 

SMALL RIDDEN COB/COB TYPE

 

1st

HARLEQUIN

LEA SEWARD

2nd

DORA

GEORGIE GUTTERIDGE

3rd

ROCKET

HENRY COGAN

4th

     -

     -

5th

     -

     -

6th

         -

     -

 

 

 

 

FAMILY PONY

 

1st

LUCKY LANE HATTIE

ROSALIND DYE

2nd

WILLOW ROYAL STAR

ELSPETH MINNS

3rd

FURZLEY CRUSADER

LUCY TALBOT

4th

MONKEY

MOLLY GAYTON

5th

GINGER

ZOE HARWOOD

6th

PICKLE

POPPY TILEY

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

HARLEQUIN

 

RESERVE CHAMPION

TULLIBARDINE GOLDEN ROD

 

 

 

 

RIDDEN MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND

 

1st

BLACKWOODLAND DUNNOCK

FAITH ELLA  WOOD

2nd

MEONBURY MAGNUM

HATTIE COBDEN

3rd

DOORAGE OLYMPIC BOY

HELEN SAFE

4th

WENSLEY ARIAN

ERIN NASH

5th

CHAFFORD CHARITY                

 KATIE WATTS                     

6th

GLENCARRIG SUSAN

 MILLIE ASHLEY

 

 

 

 

RIDDEN COB OVER 14.2hh

 

1st

GRANITE

SANDY GARLICK

2nd

AMBER FLASH

ELSA RYMER

3rd

     -

     -

4th

     -

     -

5th

     -

     -

6th

     -

     -

 

 

 

 

RIDDEN PIEBALD/SKEWBALD/SPOTTED

 

1st

SCOOBY

PHILIPPA MARGOLAN

2nd

MR BERNIE WYKCHAM

CHRISSIE COLLINGWOOD

3rd

LOSTOCK KIT KAT

WILLOW TARRANT

4th

HARLEQUIN

LEA SEWARD

5th

CHIP

GRACE McKEE

6th

MOSSIE

TRACEY PHIPPS

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

SCOOBY

 

RESERVE CHAMPION

GRANITE

 

 

 

 

NOVICE SIDE SADDLE

 

 

NO ENTRIES    

    

 

 

 

 

OPEN SIDE SADDLE

 

 

 NO ENTRIES

    

 

    

    

 

 

 

 

YOUNGSTOCK 1, 2 & 3 YEAR OLDS

 

1st

JUST DANCING

LORNA WOODCROFT

2nd

MURPHY’S TWILIGHT CHANCE

LUCY RELF

3rd

FLORAL FLAME

ZOE WYATT

4th

HAVENBEACH MANHATTEN

PHAEDRA TOWLER

5th

KING ALFRED

VIKKI STANLEY

6th

 MAMMA MIA 

LAURA HAMPSON

 

 

 

 

IN HAND MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND  -  SHETLANDS

 

1st

LIBBY JO DIGGER

AMANDA FREEMANTLE

2nd

WOTKNOTTS DEMPSEY

CHARLOTTE DAMARY-HOMAN

3rd

ANNWOOD VALDOR

HANNAH COLLINS

4th

EVIE

HARRY JONES

5th

COCO

HOLLY JONES

6th

      -       

      -                 

 

 

 

 

IN HAND MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND – OTHER BREEDS

 

1st

BLACKWOODLAND DUNNOCK

FAITH ELLA WOOD

2nd

MAC

GRISELDA WOOD

3rd

WEDOG BOBBY DAZZLER

GRAHAM WHITE

4th

CHAFFORD CHARITY

KATIE WATTS

5th

CARRWOOD GOLDFINCH

JONATHAN HURST

6th

SWINCOMBETOR VICTORY

RUBY GILES

 

 

 

 

IN HAND PIEBALD/SKEWBALD/SPOTTED

 

1st

TY-DRAW WISHES WITH DIAMONDS

VANESSA HOLMAN

2nd

HAVENBEACH MANHATTEN

PHAEDRA TOWLER

3rd

LIBBY JO DIGGER

AMANDA FREEMANTLE

4th

KING ALFRED

VIKKI STANLEY

5th

 PQ SOLAR JESTER          

SOPHIE WIGMORE     

6th

 MURPHY’S TWILIGHT CHANCE          

 LUCY RELF       

 

 

 

 

IN HAND COB/COB TYPE

 

1st

COPENHAGEN

EMILY STEANE

2nd

KING ALFRED

VIKKI STANLEY

3rd

KELSTON BLUE HORIZEN

FRANCIS KEELING

4th

     -

     -

5th

     -

     -

6th

     -

     -

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

BLACKWOODLAND DUNNOCK

 

RESERVE CHAMPION

TY-DRAW WISHES WITH DIAMONDS

 

 

 

 

IN HAND RIDING  PONY/HUNTER PONY

 

1st

LILY

EMMA CLARIDGE

2nd

     -

     -

3rd

      -      

     -

4th

     -

     -

5th

     -

     -

6th

     -

     -

 

 

 

 

IN HAND RIDING HORSE/HUNTER

 

1st

CARNAVAL QUEST

AILENE THOMAS

2nd

EMMA’S SECRET

LISE WOOD

3rd

LILY

LINDA MARRIOTT

4th

THE RITE OF TIME

KATE- EBBY BIGNELL

5th

MISTY

MORGAN KRONE

6th

ZAHARAN

SAMANTHA CLARK

 

 

 

 

IN HAND VETERAN HORSE OR PONY

 

1st

LILY

LINDA MARRIOTT

2nd

CARNAVAL QUEST

JAMES THOMAS

3rd

DUNKERY WHOOPER

CAROLE KINGHAM

4th

BANANA SPLIT

AMELIA KRONE

5th

ZAHARAN

SAMANTHA CLARK

6th

ISLAND PRINCE

RAYCHEL WILLIAMS

 

 

 

 

BEST CONDITIONED – STABLED/PART STABLED

 

1st

DUNKERY WHOOPER

CAROLE KINGHAM

2nd

BLAENCILA ARWR

OLIVIA BEATTIE

3rd

MOONWATCH

FRANCESCA BARING

4th

 ISLAND PRINCE   

ELLIE ROWLAND

5th

LIMITLESS

KIRSTIE JOYCE

6th

     -

     -

 

 

 

 

BEST CONDITIONED – GRASS KEPT

 

1st

LILLY

EMMA CLARIDGE

2nd

     -

     -

3rd

     -

     -

4th

     -

     -

5th

     -

     -

6th

     -

     -

 

CHAMPION

CARNAVAL QUEST

 

RESERVE CHAMPION

DUNKERY WHOOPER

 

 

 

 

NOVICE RIDDEN HUNTER

 

1st

GRAYLYNS DARCY

DANIELLE WHITLOCK

2nd

MR TEDDY

ZARA CLARK

3rd

HARRADENE DIZZY

GEORGIE FREEMANTLE

4th

ISLAND PRINCE

RAYCHEL WILLIAMS

5th

MISTY

MORGAN KRONE

6th

     -

     -

 

 

 

 

SMALL RIDDEN HUNTER

 

1st

MR TEDDY

ZARA CLARK

2nd

LUTHER

KATIE DENNIS

3rd

THE RITE OF TIME

KATE-EBBY BIGNELL

4th

     -          

     -

5th

     -

     -

6th

     -

     -

 

 

 

 

OPEN RIDDEN HUNTER

 

1st

THE RITE OF TIME

KATE-EBBY BIGNELL

2nd

WUNO II

ANDREA BENSKINE-BERRY

3rd

OLIVER TWIST

ELLA HEATHCOTE HOBBINS

4th

BUD’S DELIGHT

JANE HOLMES

5th

MOONWATCH

FRANCESCA BARING

6th

 LIMITLESS

KIRSTIE JOYCE

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

THE RITE OF TIME

 

RESERVE CHAMPION

MR TEDDY

 

 

 

 

MINIMUS WORKING PONY

 

1st

DORA

GEORGIE FREEMANTLE

2nd

GORFLYN SULTAN

LUCY BASON

3rd

AMBER FLASH

ELSA RYMER

4th

     -

     -

5th

     -

     -

6th

     -

     -

 

 

 

 

NOVICE WORKING PONY

 

1st

MOSSIE

TRACY PHIPPS

2nd

KYLIE

BEN PARSONS

3rd

     -

     -

4th

     -

     -

5th

     -

     -

6th

     -

     -

 

 

 

 

NOVICE WORKING HUNTER

 

1st

BUD’S DELIGHT

JANE HOLMES

2nd

ARCHIE 

VICKI COPE

3rd

LOADED DICE

HOLLY BELL

4th

     -

     -

5th

     -

     -

6th

     -

     -

 

 

 

 

OPEN WORKING PONY

 

1st

CHIP

GRACE McKEE

2nd

MOSSIE

TRACY PHIPPS

3rd

GORFLYN SULTAN

LUCY BASON

4th     

      -   

     -

5th

     -

     -

6th

     -

     -

 

 

 

 

OPEN WORKING HUNTERR

 

1st

LUTHER

KATIE DENNIS

2nd

EMMA’S SECRET

LISE WOOD

3rd

BUD’S DELIGHT

JANE HOLMES

4th

ARCHIE

VICKI COPE

5th

     -

     -

6th

     -

     -

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

LUTHER

 

RESERVE CHAMPION

EMMA’S SECRET

 

 

 

 

MINIMUS JUMPING

 

1st

TOLLWOOD HEIDI

SIENNA RODGERS

2nd

SWINCOMBETOR VICTORY

RUBY GILES

3rd

WINTERSEND MIMOSA

MADELINE CAUNT

4th

GEORGE

EMILY ROWE

5th

PICKLE

POPPT TILEY

6th

     -

     -

 

 

 

 

JUMPING & STYLE  1’6”

 

1st

ROCKET

HENRY COGAN

2nd

CORSON DANDY

MILLIE ASHLEY

3rd

GEORGE

SOPHIE ROWE

4th

ESTRELLA

MILLIE BOYDEN

5th

LILY

EMMA CLARIDGE

6th

     -

     -

 

 

 

 

JUMPING & STYLE 2’

 

1st

LILY

ELLIE ROWLAND

2nd

CORSON DANDY

MILLIE ASHLEY

3rd

ROCKET

HENRY COGAN

4th

 KYLIE

BEN PARSONS

5th

ESTRELLA

MILLIE BOYDEN

6th

     -

     -

 

 

 

 

MINI JUMPING 2’3”

 

1st

MAGNUM

HATTIE COBDON

2nd

KYLIE

BEN PARSONS

3rd

CORSON DANDY

MILLIE ASHLEY

4th

ROCKET

HENRY COGAN

5th

 CHEESY

GRACE BROWN

6th

     -

     -

 

 

 

 

OPEN JUMPING 2’6”

 

1st

CHEESY

GRACE BROWN

2nd

KYLIE

BEN PARSONS

3rd

   -

      -


The Latest Featured Classified Ads.. See More
The Latest Services Directory Listings.. See More

<< Back 

www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community.