Results & Reports

www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community since 1999


Event Calendar | Add Event | Schedules & Entry Forms | Results & Reports

Please send your results or reports to editor@nfed.co.uk

Cadnam Show Society In Hand & Ridden Show 24.05.15
Terry’s Patch. Ringwood Road, Bartley, Southampton, Hants. SO40 7LA

 

1.  Best Turned Out Ridden or In Hand

Judge          Miss H. Duffield

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

P R Cumming

Nunthorpe Yorkshire Rose

New Forest Haylage Turnout Ridden Champion

2nd

C James

Bodwenarth Freeway

New Forest Haylage Turnout In-Hand Champion

3rd

B Bailey

Hollyvale Maximillian

 

4th

J Telford

Oliver Twist

 

5th

L Ward

Millie (Ward)

 

6th

E Harrison

Priestwood Pipit

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Ridden Riding, Hunter Competition Pony

Judge        Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

K Knock

Hammonds Half Time

Cross Oaks Livery 07799117724 Champion

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

K Knock

Wychenlea Accolaide

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

15+ Qualifier  

3rd

C Grace

Lowland Party Girl

Royal London Qualifier

4th

M Twigg

Charn Secret Poem

 

5th

S Churcher

Golden Silk

 

6th

N Banner

Little Miss Muffett

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Handler Under 16 Years

Judge        Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

E Harrison

Moelwyn Lowri Ddu

The  3 Just Men Gardening Services 10 -16 Years Champion Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

V E Cobden

Master Mickey Finn

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

S Beard

Wian Aegriag

Ruth Mawer Equigility 07885308515 Under 10 Years Champion Royal London Qualifier

4th

K Knock

Wychenlea Accolaide

 

5th

B Bailey

Hollyvale Maximillian

 

6th

K Knock

Haida Chime

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Lead Rein

Judge          Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

M Twigg

Charn Secret Poem

Animal Magic Art www.animalmagicart.comChampion

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

D Mills

Golden Star

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

A Good

Joebex Fifi Forget-me-not

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

K Knock

Stourton Jade

 

5th

M Carter

Jeffro

 

6th

C Sanderson

April

15+ Qualifier  

 

 

 

 

 

5. First Ridden

Judge          Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

K Knock

Wychenlea Accolaide

www.westburymanorfarm.co.uk Champion

15+ Qualifier  

2nd

B Bailey

Hollyvale Maximillian

 

3rd

K Knock

Haida Chime

 

4th

V E Cobden

Rhydswillim Dazzle

 

5th

E Harrison

Moelwyn Lowri Ddu

 

6th

S Beard

Wian Aegriag

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Rare Breed Horse / Pony In-Hand

Judge          Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

K Knock

Stourton Jade

"In Memory of Eriskay Pony "Crofter" Champion

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

K Knock

Stourton Harlequin

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

K Knock

Ingle Garth Solo

Royal London Qualifier

15+ Qualifier  

4th

S Jerram

Chafford Charity

 

5th

S Hill

Lottie

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. In Hand Veteran 15 Years or Over

Judge          Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

S Tooze

Just Jester

Countrywide Totton Store Champion sash to highest placed In Hand

20 -24 years In Hand Veteran Horse, Pony & Riding  Club Qualifier

15+ Qualifier  

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

Y Ducommun

Millie (Ducommun)

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

N Banner

Little Miss Muffett

25 years plus In Hand Veteran Horse/Pony & Riding  Club Qualifier

Royal London Qualifier

4th

K Farrell

Lord Nero

 

5th

E Vint

Buckland Bullit

 

6th

J Telford

Ochorbryn Starfly

15-19 years In Hand Veteran Horse, Pony & Riding  Club Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

7. Ridden Veteran 15 Years or Over

Judge          Miss H. Duffield

 

 

 

 

 

1st

R Pethick

Carnival Princess

Countrywide Totton Store Champion sash to highest placed Ridden

15-19 years Ridden Veteran Horse, Pony & Riding  Club Qualifier

15+ Qualifier  

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

K Knock

Wychenlea Accolaide

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

H Geddes

Silver Samurai

Royal London Qualifier

4th

C Gibson

Brambridge Welsh Lad

25 years plus Ridden Veteran Horse, Pony & Riding  Club Qualifier

5th

C Gibson

Profeser Mr P

 

6th

K Knock

Ingle Garth Solo

 

 

 

 

 

Abbey Farm Feeds wwwabbeyfarmfeedscouk Championship

 

 

K Knock

Hammonds Half Time

Champion

 

S Tooze

Just Jester

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

8. Pick your display Kindergarten

Judge          Mrs. L. Caldwell

1 entries

 

9. Pick your display Transitional

Judge          Mrs. L. Caldwell

4 entries

 

10. Pick your display Intermediate

Judge          Mrs. L. Caldwell

3 entries

 

 

 

 

 

11a. Ridden Nursery Novice Pony

Judge          Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

1st

E Harrison

Moelwyn Lowri Ddu

 

2nd

J T Slark

Thistledown Angus

 

3rd

M Hutton

Sway Bilbo Baggins

 

4th

K Knock

Haida Chime

 

5th

L Brearley

Haywards Kings Ransom

 

6th

G Miller

Fabian

 

 

 

 

 

 

11b. Ridden Nursery Novice Horse

Judge          Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

1st

Mr & Mrs A Pidgley

Haywards Juliette

 

2nd

C Hutton

Tydraw Wishes With Diamonds

 

3rd

S Roberts

Buttslawn Fanfair

 

4th

L Francis

Longslade Powder Face

 

5th

M Toms

Loroozo

 

6th

K Knock

Owenberry Final Fling

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. Ridden Novice Pony or Horse

Judge          Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

1st

L Francis

Longslade Powder Face

 

2nd

L Brearley

Haywards Kings Ransom

 

3rd

J Telford

Oliver Twist

 

4th

E Harrison

Moelwyn Lowri Ddu

 

5th

C Damary-Homan

Billy

 

6th

K Knock

Gypsy

 

 

 

 

 

 

13. Ridden Riding Club Horse or Pony 

Judge          Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

1st

J Stapleton

Laburnum Pride

Woodington Feeds (02380 812244) horse champion

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

A Stunt

Trewithian Japonica

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

R Pethick

Carnival Princess

Royal London Qualifier

4th

B Baker

Galiath

 

5th

D. Robinson

Shoshony

 

6th

K Knock

Wychenlea Accolaide

Simon Young – Farrier pony champion

 

 

 

 

 

14. Ridden Novice Horse

Judge          Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

1st

A Stunt

Trewithian Japonica

Jules Equine Transport Champion horse sash

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

M Champney

Toya Student Prince

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

J Stapleton

Laburnum Pride

Royal London Qualifier

4th

B Baker

Galiath

 

5th

D Williams

Chriskells Otis

 

6th

N Buchanan

Merrie Monte Christo

 

 

 

 

 

Jo Welsby thermal imaging jo.welsby@vtiuk.com  Championship

 

 

A Stunt

Trewithian Japonica

Champion

 

E Harrison

Moelwyn Lowri Ddu

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

15. In-Hand Part-Bred Native to the British Isles 

Judge          Mrs. M. Attree

 

1st

K Knock

Haida Chime

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

J Fox

Chestnut Legacy

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

S Churcher

Golden Silk

Royal London Qualifier

4th

K Knock

Owenberry Final Fling

 

5th

L Ward

Deana

 

6th

C Savage

Paris At Dawn

 

 

 

 

 

 

16. In Hand Best Riding,Hunter, Competition Horse

Judge          Mrs. M. Attree

 

1st

M Toms

Loroozo

Early Alarm Call Memorial Champion sash

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

C Hutton

Tydraw Wishes With Diamonds

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

C Smith

Wenierante

Royal London Qualifier

4th

S Tooze

Just Jester

15+ Qualifier  

5th

C Hannan

Financial Future

15+ Qualifier  

6th

J Fox

Chestnut Legacy

 

 

 

 

 

 

17. In Hand Arab,Anglo, European & World Breeds

Judge          Mrs. M. Attree

 

1st

K Knock

Hammonds Half Time

 

2nd

C Grace

Lowland Party Girl

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

S Jury

FemkeII

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

4th

M Toms

Loroozo

 

5th

S Mcintyre

Frevle Evelyne

Royal London Qualifier

6th

K Kay

Hi Hills Trade Winds

Good Foundations Western Horse Training  Champion sash American breed

 

 

 

 

 

18. In Hand Crossbred Or Part Bred Any Age

Judge          Mrs. M. Attree

 

1st

S Tooze

Just Jester

LT Equestrian Saddle fitter Horse  Champion

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

C Grace

Lowland Party Girl

Forever Lifestyles by Joanna Pony Champion

3rd

F Austin

Teddy

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

4th

E Piggin

Lockwood Mary

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

5th

J Fox

Chestnut Legacy

 

6th

S Churcher

Golden Silk

 

 

 

 

 

 

19a. In Hand Skewbald, Piebald

Judge          Mrs. M. Attree

 

1st

S Fox

Carry On Tiffany

Soan-ge-Taha Champion sash to highest skewbald

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

Mr J Brady

Pretty Boy Floyd

G J Whitehorn Agricultural Contractor  sash  highest placed piebald

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

C Hutton

Tydraw Wishes With Diamonds

Royal London Qualifier

4th

K Knock

Gypsy

 

5th

E Piggin

Lockwood Mary

 

6th

C Collingwood

Mr Bernie Wykham

 

 

 

 

 

 

19b. In Hand Spotted, Palomino, Variant

 

 

1st

D H Plascott

Abba Gold

In memory of Angela Lowth champion sash highest placed Palomino

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

K Kay

Hi Hills Trade Winds

Wwwredheartappaloosacom Champion sash to highest spotted 

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

P Blake

Lovins Roccoco

In Memory Of Ollie sash highest placed Dun

Royal London Qualifier

4th

N Nandan

Tiptoe Leprechaun

BSpPS rosette                              

5th

D Mills

Golden Star

 

6th

K Kay

Yorgood Friday

 

 

 

 

 

 

20. Ridden Arab, Anglo, Part-bred Arab, European, World Breeds

Judge          Mrs. M. Attree

 

1st

K Knock

Hammonds Half Time

 

2nd

H Manns

Miss Daisy 2

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

S Mcintyre

Frevle Evelyne

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

21. Ridden Cob Or Cob Type

Judge          Mrs. M. Attree

 

1st

J Telford

Oliver Twist

Mr & Mrs Atree Champion sash

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

E Harrison

Moelwyn Lowri Ddu

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

R Thistlewood

Phoebe

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

New Forest Hay and Straw 07501035360 Championship

 

 

K Knock

Hammonds Half Time

Champion

 

S Fox

Carry On Tiffany

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

22. Dressed to Impress! Period Costume Clothing/Tack!

Judge          Mrs. E. May

 

1st

M Twigg

Charn Secret Poem

KFM Concours Costume Hire www.kingfishermoon.co.uk sash to highest Costume Concours

2nd

A Good

Joebex Fifi Forget-me-not

 

 

 

 

 

 

22. Dressed to Impress! Glitz/Glamor/Bling Clothing/Tack!

 

 

1st

Y Newbegin

Sugar Chexy PLayboy

 

2nd

M Twigg

Charn Secret Poem

 

 

 

 

 

 

23. Prettiest Skewbald, Piebald, Spotted, Palomino, Variant

Judge          Mrs. E. May

 

1st

S Churcher

Golden Silk

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

V Spearpoint

Spotlight Halicon

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

C Collingwood

Mr Bernie Wykham

Royal London Qualifier

4th

A Samways

Bailey

 

5th

Mrs H Wade

Bertie

 

6th

H Whalvin

Smartie Pants

 

 

 

 

 

 

24. In Hand Or Ridden Best Thelwell Look-Alike

Judge        Mrs. E. May

 

1st

H Caunt

Heatherden Apollo

 

2nd

K Knock

Apollo Gift

 

3rd

M Jenkins

Tigger

 

 

 

 

 

 

25. Ridden or In-Hand The Cutest / Cuddliest Pony Or Horse

Judge          Mrs. E. May

 

1st

S Jerram

Gwen

 

2nd

H Whalvin

Smartie Pants

 

3rd

M Jenkins

Tigger

 

4th

H Caunt

Heatherden Apollo

 

5th

A Good

Joebex Fifi Forget-me-not

 

6th

K Knock

Stourton Harlequin

 

 

 

 

 

 

26. In-Hand Horse / Pony That  Makes The Best Snapshot

Judge          Mrs. E. May

 

1st

A Good

Joebex Fifi Forget-me-not

 

2nd

S Jerram

Gwen

 

3rd

K Knock

Apollo Gift

 

4th

K Hughes

Newcopse Playboy

 

5th

C Rowlatt

Porter Princess

 

 

 

 

 

 

27 In-Hand or Ridden Best Heavy Or  Hairy Horse Or Pony

Judge          Mrs. E. May

 

1st

M Goddard

Blackie

 

2nd

Y Ducommun

Millie (Ducommun)

 

3rd

H Wade

Bertie

 

 

 

 

 

 

28. Ridden Horse / Pony That  Makes The Best Snapshot

Judge          Mrs. E. May

 

1st

E Harrison

Priestwood Pipit

 

2nd

C Rowlatt

Porter Princess

 

3rd

H Caunt

Heatherden Apollo

 

4th

H Whalvin

Smartie Pants

 

5th

H Wade

Bertie

 

 

 

 

 

 

29 In-Hand Attractive Any Other Colour Not Entered In Class 23

Judge          Mrs. E. May

 

1st

R Saint

Rowhill Peter Pan

 

2nd

M Jenkins

Tigger

 

3rd

A Good

Joebex Fifi Forget-me-not

 

4th

K Hughes

Newcopse Playboy

 

5th

P Blake /P Cooper

Champlers Vision

 

6th

Y Ducommun

Millie (Ducommun)

 

 

 

 

 

 

30. Ridden or In-Hand Prettiest Mare Or Filly

Judge          Mrs. E. May

 

1st

M Young

Crugybar Amber Light

 

2nd

A Good

Joebex Fifi Forget-me-not

 

3rd

S Churcher

Golden Silk

 

4th

E Harrison

Priestwood Pipit

 

5th

S Jerram

Gwen

 

6th

C Rowlatt

Porter Princess

 

 

 

 

 

 

31. Ridden or In-Hand Most Handsome Colt, Stallion Or Gelding

Judge          Mrs. E. May

 

1st

H Wade

Bertie

 

2nd

M Goddard

Blackie

 

3rd

S Sherrard

Gwelydd Morgan

 

4th

K Legg

Endymion Vlah

 

5th

J Fox

Chestnut Legacy

 

6th

H Caunt

Heatherden Apollo

 

 

 

 

 

 

32. Ridden or In-Hand Pony/Horse The Judge Would Like To Take Home

Judge          Mrs. E. May

 

1st

E Harrison

Priestwood Pipit

 

2nd

A Good

Joebex Fifi Forget-me-not

 

3rd

C Rowlatt

Porter Princess

 

4th

G Miller

Fabian

 

5th

H Wade

Bertie

 

6th

K Hughes

Newcopse Playboy

 

 

 

 

 

 

33. Best Fancy Dress

Judge          Mrs. E. May

 

1st

M Jenkins

Tigger

 

2nd

H Whalvin

Smartie Pants

 

 

 

 

 

J. Alford Contracting Pony Championship Petite Championship

 

 

M Young

Crugybar Amber Light

Champion

 

H Caunt

Heatherden Apollo

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

Pride of the Forest Horse Full Size Championship

 

 

S Churcher

Golden Silk

Champion

 

M Goddard

Blackie

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

Bookmark and Share

<< Back 

www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community.

Users Online