www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community since 1999


Please send your results or reports to editor@nfed.co.uk

Cadnam Show Society In Hand & Ridden Show 23.08.15
Terry’s Patch. Ringwood Road, Bartley, Southampton, Hants. SO40 7LA

 

1.  Best Turned Out Ridden or In Hand

Judge    Mrs. L. Kingett-Ricquier

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

N Evans-Wooding

Gartconnel Class Act

New Forest Haylage Turnout Ridden Champion

2nd

M Bennett

Red Dennis

New Forest Haylage Turnout In-Hand Champion

3rd

C Gibson

Ellie

 

4th

J Stapleton

Laburnum Pride

 

5th

H Maddox

Guinness

 

6th

J Rose

Genal Menna

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Ridden Riding, Hunter Competition Pony

Judge     Mrs. L. Kingett-Ricquier

 

1st

C Grace

Lowland Party Girl

Cross Oaks Livery 07799117724 Champion

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

M Bennett

Red Dennis

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

C Gibson

Ellie

Royal London Qualifier

4th

V Kirkcaldy

Thornfield Connection

15+ Qualifier  

 

 

 

 

 

3. Handler Under 16 Years

Judge     Mrs. L. Kingett-Ricquier

 

1st

H Laconbe

Vennebos Pearly King

Ruth Mawer Equigility 07885308515 Under 10 Years Champion Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

N Evans-Wooding

Gartconnel Class Act

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

V Kirkcaldy

Thornfield Connection

Royal London Qualifier

4th

C Sanderson

April

 

5th

S Fisher

Perkiss Summer Breeze

The  3 Just Men Gardening Services 10 -16 Years Champion

 

 

 

 

 

4. Lead Rein

Judge     Mrs. L. Kingett-Ricquier

 

1st

C Gibson

Ellie

Animal Magic Art www.animalmagicart.com Champion

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

C Sanderson

April

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

C Curliss

Macka

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

5. First Ridden

Judge     Mrs. L. Kingett-Ricquier

 

1st

H Laconbe

Vennebos Pearly King

www.westburymanorfarm.co.uk Champion

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

S Fisher

Perkiss Summer Breeze

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

15+ Qualifier  

3rd

N Evans-Wooding

Gartconnel Class Act

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

6A. British Rare Breed Horse / Pony In-Hand

Judge     Mrs. L. Kingett-Ricquier

 

1st

S Jerram

Chalford Charity

"In Memory of Eriskay Pony "Crofter" Champion

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

 

 

 

 

 

6B. Rare Breed Excluding. GB  Horse / Pony In-Hand

Judge     Mrs. L. Kingett-Ricquier

 

1st

S Abeleber

Cassius Clay

Champion Sash

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

 

 

 

 

 

7. In Hand or Ridden Veteran 15 Years or Over

Judge    Mrs. L. Kingett-Ricquier

 

1st

R Pethick

Carnival Princess

Countrywide Totton Store Champion sash to highest placed Ridden 15-19 years Ridden Veteran Horse, Pony & Riding  Club Qualifier

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

Y Ducommun

Millie (Ducommun)

Countrywide Totton Store Champion sash to highest placed In Hand 20 -24 years In Hand Veteran Horse, Pony & Riding  Club Qualifier

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

C Alexander

Rufus

Royal London Qualifier

4th

T I’Anson

Rocklets Buttons ‘n’ Bows

 

5th

S Fisher

Perkiss Summer Breeze

 

6th

E Vint

Buckland Bullit

 

 

 

 

 

New Forest Hay and Straw 07501035360 Championship

 

 

H Laconbe

Vennebos Pearly King

Champion

 

R Pethick

Carnival Princess

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Pick your display Kindergarten

Judge   Mrs. L. Belcher

 

 

D Cooper Barnes

Iour Poacher

 

 

S Lakey

Tip Top Tara

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Pick your display Transitional

Judge   Mrs. L. Belcher

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Pick your display Intermediate

Judge   Mrs. L. Belcher

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11. Ridden Nursery Novice Pony/Horse

Judge   Mrs. L. Belcher

 

1st

M Hutton

Sway Bilbobaggins

 

2nd

D Cooper Barnes

Iour Poacher

 

3rd

B Lamprey

Hansards Flickering Star

 

4th

S Lakey

Tip Top Tara

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. Ridden Novice Pony or Horse

Judge   Mrs. L. Belcher

 

1st

B Lamprey

Hansards Flickering Star

 

 

 

 

 

 

13. Ridden Riding Club Horse or Pony 

Judge   Mrs. L. Belcher

 

1st

H Laconbe

Ashlands High Flyer

Simon Young – Farrier pony champion

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

T I’Anson

Rocklets Buttons ‘n’ Bows

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

J Hillier

Play That Jazz

Woodington Feeds (02380 812244) horse champion

Royal London Qualifier

4th

R Pethick

Carnival Princess

 

5th

S Jerram

Chalford Charity

 

6th

J Stapleton

Laburnum Pride

 

 

 

 

 

 

14. Ridden Novice Horse

Judge   Mrs. L. Belcher

 

1st

T I’Anson

Rocklets Buttons ‘n’ Bows

Jules Equine Transport Champion pony sash

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

R Pethick

Carnival Princess

Jules Equine Transport Champion horse sash

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

15+ Qualifier  

3rd

J Hillier

Play That Jazz

Royal London Qualifier

4th

H Laconbe

Ashlands High Flyer

 

5th

J Stapleton

Laburnum Pride

 

 

 

 

 

David Mann Architect Championship

 

 

T I’Anson

Rocklets Buttons ‘n’ Bows

Champion

 

H Laconbe

Ashlands High Flyer

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

15. In-Hand Part-Bred Native to the British Isles 

Judge   J. Tebbutt-Russell 

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

1st

D Williams

Sunny’s Boy

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

P S Butler

Belle

Royal London Qualifier

3rd

V Kirkcaldy

Thornfield Connection

 

4th

N Elamir

Lollie

 

 

 

 

 

 

16. In Hand Best Riding,Hunter, Competition Horse

Judge   J. Tebbutt-Russell 

 

1st

M Schwab

Kirlennah Dash

Early Alarm Call Memorial Champion sash

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

R Pethick

Carnival Princess

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

P S Butler

Belle

Royal London Qualifier

4th

N Elamir

Lollie

 

5th

L Tribe

Tuppence

 

6th

S Lakey

Tip Top Tara

 

 

 

 

15+ Qualifier   X3

Royal London Qualifier X3  

South West Pony & Horse Association X2

 

 

 

 

 

17. In Hand Arab,Anglo, European & World Breeds

Judge   J. Tebbutt-Russell 

 

1st

C Grace

Lowland Party Girl

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

Y Newbegin

Sugars Chexy PLayboy

Good Foundations Western Horse Training  Champion sash American breed Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

 

 

 

 

 

18. In Hand Crossbred Or Part Bred Any Age

Judge   J. Tebbutt-Russell 

 

1st

M Schwab

Kirlennah Dash

LT Equestrian Saddle fitter  Horse Champion

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

S Abeleber

Cassius Clay

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

J Raddons

Lilly

Royal London Qualifier

4th

N Elamir

Lollie

 

5th

M Bennett

Red Dennis

Forever Lifestyles by Joanna Pony Champion

 

 

 

 

 

19. In Hand Skewbald, Piebald, Spotted, Palomino, Variant

Judge   J. Tebbutt-Russell 

 

1st

D Williams

Sunny’s Boy

Soan-ge-Taha Champion sash to highest skewbald

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

A Carter

Jigsaw

G J Whitehorn Agricultural Contractor  sash  highest placed piebald

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

C Alexander

No Time For Monty

Royal London Qualifier

4th

C Cobb

Starborn Vivags Balti

Wwwredheartappaloosacom Champion sash to highest spotted

BSpPS rosette                              

5th

N Longman

Kiss Me Kate

 

6th

J Raddons

Lilly

 

 

P Blake

Lovins Rococ

In Memory Of Ollie sash highest placed Dun

 

 

 

 

 

20. Ridden Arab, Anglo, Part-bred Arab, European, World Breeds

Judge   J. Tebbutt-Russell 

 

1st

Y Newbegin

Sugars Chexy Playboy

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

 

 

 

 

 

21. Ridden Cob Or Cob Type

Judge   J. Tebbutt-Russell 

 

1st

K Harding

Finn

Mr & Mrs Atree Champion sash

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

 

 

 

 

New Forest Hay and Straw 07501035360 Championship

 

 

D Williams

Sunny’s Boy

Champion

 

M Schwab

Kirlennah Dash

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

22. Dressed to Impress! Period Costume Clothing/Tack!

Judge          Mr. D. Attree

 

1st

N Evans-Wooding

Gartconnel Class Act

KFM Concours Costume Hire www.kingfishermoon.co.uk sash to highest Costume Concours

2nd

T I’Anson

Rocklets Buttons ‘n’ Bows

 

3rd

J Stapleton

Laburnum Pride

 

4th

K Samways              

Inch High Private Eye

 

 

 

 

 

 

22A. Dressed to Impress! Glitz, Glamor, Bling clothing/Tack!

Judge          Mr. D. Attree

 

1st

Y Newbegin

Sugars Chexy Playboy

 

 

 

 

 

 

23. Prettiest Skewbald, Piebald, Spotted, Palomino, Variant

Judge          Mr. D. Attree

 

1st

C Cobb

Starborn Vivags Balti

BSpPS rosette                              

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

P Blake

Lovins Rococ

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

P Blake

Gwen

Royal London Qualifier

4th

B Baker

Tiptoe Secrets

 

 

 

 

 

 

24. In Hand Or Ridden Best Thelwell Look-Alike

Judge        Mr. D. Attree

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25. Ridden or In-Hand The Cutest / Cuddliest Pony Or Horse

Judge          Mr. D. Attree

 

1st

P Blake

Gwen

 

2nd

H Richards-Freeman

Abbi

 

 

 

 

 

 

26. In-Hand Horse / Pony That  Makes The Best Snapshot

Judge          Mr. D. Attree

 

1st

P Blake

Gwen

 

 

 

 

 

 

27 In-Hand or Ridden Best Heavy Or  Hairy Horse Or Pony

Judge          Mr. D. Attree

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28. Ridden Horse / Pony That  Makes The Best Snapshot

Judge          Mr. D. Attree

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29 In-Hand Attractive Any Other Colour Not Entered In Class 23

Judge          Mr. D. Attree

 

1st

P Blake

Titch

 

2nd

P Blake

Seva Pumpkin

 

 

 

 

 

 

30. Ridden or In-Hand Prettiest Mare Or Filly

Judge          Mr. D. Attree

 

1st

P Blake

Titch

 

2nd

P Blake

Gwen

 

3rd

H Richards-Freeman

Abbi

 

 

 

 

 

 

31. Ridden or In-Hand Most Handsome Colt, Stallion Or Gelding

Judge          Mr. D. Attree

 

1st

D Cooper Barnes

Iour Poacher

 

2nd

B Baker

Tiptoe Secrets

 

 

 

 

 

 

32. Ridden or In-Hand Pony/Horse The Judge Would Like To Take Home

Judge          Mr. D. Attree

 

1st

J Rose

Genal Menna

 

2nd

N Archer

Marion

 

3rd

H Richards-Freeman

Abbi

 

4th

D Cooper Barnes

Iour Poacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

33. Best Fancy Dress

Judge          Mr. D. Attree

 

1st

N Archer

Marion

 

2nd

H Richards-Freeman

Abbi

 

 

 

 

 

J. Alford Contracting & Foto Fabulous Championship

 

 

P Blake

Gwen

Champion

 

P Blake

Titch

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

Bookmark and Share

<< Back 

www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community.

Users Online