Results & Reports

www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community since 1999


Event Calendar | Add Event | Schedules & Entry Forms | Results & Reports

Please send your results or reports to editor@nfed.co.uk

Cadnam Show Society Shetland & Miniature Horse Show 23.08.14
Terry’s Patch. Ringwood Road, Bartley, Southampton, Hants. SO40 7LA

 

1. In-Hand  Registered Miniature Shetland Yearling

Judge       Mr. D Sykes     

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

S Barnes

Moorhen’s Showman’s Puzzle

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

C Tynan

Camlan Nico

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

B Westall

Little Halfway Dream Keeper

Royal London Qualifier

GEMS rosette

 

 

 

 

 

2. Registered Miniature Shetland 2  and 3  Year Old

Judge       Mr. D Sykes     

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

S Ball

Blackertor Angel

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

N Duell & N Chase

Selsmore O’dele

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

C R Reeves

Wintermoore Bright Star

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

3. Registered Miniature Shetland Filly 1, 2, 3 Year Old

Judge       Mr. D Sykes     

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

J Perry

Selsmore Oceana

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

S Ball

Blackertor Angel

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

N Duell & N Chase

Selsmore O’dele

Royal London Qualifier

4th

B Westall

Little Halfway Dream Keeper

GEMS rosette

 

 

 

 

 

4. Registered Miniature Shetland Colt & Gelding 1, 2, 3 yrs.

Judge       Mr. D Sykes     

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

J Perry

Selsmore Pavarotti

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

A Unsworth

Libby Jo Digger

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

C R Reeves

Wintermoore Bright Star

Royal London Qualifier

4th

C Williams

Tiptoe Turkish Delight

 

 

 

 

 

 

In Hand Shetland Pony Stud-Book Society Junior Miniature Championship

 

S Ball

Blackertor Angel

Champion

 

J Perry

Selsmore Pavarotti

Res. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

5. Registered Miniature Shetland Novice

Judge       Mr. D Sykes     

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

S Barnes

Moorhen’s Showman’s Puzzle

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

B Westall

Kerswell Roselle

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

GEMS rosette

3rd

A Unsworth

Libby Jo Digger

Royal London Qualifier

4th

C Tynan

Camlan Nico

 

5th

C Williams

Tiptoe Turkish Delight

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Hand  Registered Miniature Shetland Stallions 4 & Over

Judge       Mr. D Sykes     

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

S Ball

Stroudwood Galaxy

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

J Perry

Selsmore Jasper

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

C A Reeves

Kerswell Gold Dust

Royal London Qualifier

4th

P Blake

Byways Rhythm and Blues   

GEMS rosette

5th

B Westall

Blackertor Solar Black

 

6th

D Luck

Barflat Cooper

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. In-Hand  Registered Miniature Shetland Mares 4 &Over

Judge       Mr. D Sykes     

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

L Deacon

Wilma Of Quendale

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

N Duell & N Chase

Merrytown Airlie

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

B Westall

Kerswell Roselle

Royal London Qualifier

GEMS rosette

4th

C A Reeves

Wintermore Betty Booh

 

5th

M Taylor

Ministeed Easter Magic

 

6th

J Perry

Snelsmore Lalique

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. In-Hand  Registered Miniature Shetland Brood Mare / Prospective Brood Mare

Mr. D Sykes     

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

N Duell & N Chase

Merrytown Airlie

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

C A Reeves

Wintermore Betty Booh

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

9. In-Hand Registered Miniature Shetland Geldings

Mr. D Sykes     

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

M Taylor

McEve Overlord

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

Shetland Pony Stud-Book Gelding rosette

GEMS rosette

2nd

T Dashwood

Waterpitts Elegant Lord

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

A Unsworth

Libby Jo Digger

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

In Hand Shetland Pony Stud-Book Society Miniature Senior Championship

 

 

S Ball

Stroudwood Galaxy

Champion

 

L Deacon

Wilma Of Quendale

Res. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

10. In-Hand  Black Shetland  Any Age

Judge       Mrs. B Beresford-Batten

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

B Westall

Blackertor Solar Black

 

2nd

P Blake

Champlers Vision

 

3rd

C Watson

Lakehead Mermaid

 

4th

N Fiance

Champlers Scisha

 

 

 

 

 

 

11. In-Hand  Solid Colour Other Than Black Shetland

Judge       Mrs. B Beresford-Batten

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

C Clarke

Damerham Briar Lilly

 

2nd

L Sayers

Champlers Viloa

 

3rd

S Jessup

Kingscroft Hey There Delilah

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. In-Hand Broken Colour Shetland.  Any age

Judge       Mrs. B Beresford-Batten

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

L Deacon

Firle Ruben

 

2nd

S Ball

Stroudwood Galaxy

 

3rd

S Barnes

Moorhen’s Showman’s Puzzle

 

4th

T Dashwood

Waterpitts Elegant Lord

 

5th

M Taylor

McEve Overlord

 

6th

P Blake

Aberdynant Minstrel

 

 

 

 

 

 

13. In Hand Shetland Best Condition and Turnout.

Judge       Mrs. B Beresford-Batten

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

T Dashwood

Waterpitts Elegant Lord

 

2nd

L Sayers

Champlers Viloa

 

3rd

N Fiance

Champlers Scisha

 

4th

P Blake

Byways Rhythm and Blues   

 

5th

C Watson

Lakehead Mermaid

 

 

 

 

 

 

14. In Hand Shetland Best Veteran 15 Years and Over.

Judge       Mrs. B Beresford-Batten

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

C Watson

Lakehead Mermaid

 

2nd

L Deacon

Wilma Of Quendale

 

3rd

C A Reeves

Kerswell Gold Dust

 

 

 

 

 

 

15. Open Shetland Prospective Driving Type. Any age

Judge       Mrs. B Beresford-Batten

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

N Fiance

Champlers Scisha

 

2nd

L Sayers

Champlers Viloa

 

3rd

P Blake

Aberdynant Minstrel

 

4th

C Clarke

Damerham Briar Lilly

 

 

 

 

 

 

16. In-Hand  Registered Standard Shetland Yearling

Judge       Mr. D Sykes     

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17. In-Hand  Registered Standard Shetland 2  and 3  Years

Judge       Mr. D Sykes     

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

P Blake

Champlers Vision

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

L Deacon

Firle Ruben

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

18. In-Hand  Registered Standard Shetland Filly 1, 2, 3 yrs

Judge       Mr. D Sykes     

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

P Blake

Champlers Vision

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

19. In-Hand  Registered Standard Shetland Colt or Gelding 1, 2, 3 yrs

Judge       Mr. D Sykes     

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

L Deacon

Firle Ruben

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

In Hand Shetland Pony Stud-Book Society Standard Junior Championship

 

 

P Blake

Champlers Vision

Champion

 

L Deacon

Firle Ruben

Res. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20. In-Hand  Registered Standard Shetland Novice,

Judge       Mr. D Sykes     

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

C Clarke

Damerham Briar Lilly

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

21. In-Hand Registered Standard Shetland Stallions Over 4

Judge       Mr. D Sykes     

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

H Yates

Coryhill Prince Of Darkness

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

22. In-Hand  Registered Standard Shetland Mares 4 & Over

Judge       Mr. D Sykes     

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

L Sayers

Champlers Viloa

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

C Clarke

Damerham Briar Lilly

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

C Watson

Lakehead Mermaid

Royal London Qualifier

4th

N Fiance

Champlers Scisha

 

 

 

 

 

 

23. In-Hand  Registered Standard Shetland Brood Mare/Prospective Brood Mare

Judge       Mr. D Sykes     

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

C Tynan

Schivas Mootie

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

L Sayers

Champlers Viloa

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

N Fiance

Champlers Scisha

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

24. In-Hand Registered Standard Shetland Geldings

Judge       Mr. D Sykes     

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

L Deacon

Firle Ruben

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

Shetland Pony Stud-Book Gelding rosette

2nd

P Blake

Aberdynant Minstrel

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

In Hand Shetland Pony Stud-Book Society Standard Championship

 

 

H Yates

Coryhill Prince Of Darkness

Champion

 

L Deacon

Firle Ruben

Res. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

Blakevalley Shetland Stud Shetland Championship

 

 

L Deacon

Wilma Of Quendale

Champion

 

H Yates

Coryhill Prince Of Darkness

Res. Champion

 

 

 

 

Bookmark and Share

<< Back 

www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community.

Users Online