Results & Reports

www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community since 1999


Event Calendar | Add Event | Schedules & Entry Forms | Results & Reports

Please send your results or reports to editor@nfed.co.uk

Cadnam Show Society Fledglings & End Of Season Qualifier 21.9.14
Terry’s Patch. Ringwood Road, Bartley, Southampton, Hants. SO40 7LA

 

1. Fledgling Ridden Nursery Novice Pony

Judge       Mrs. L. Belcher

 

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

 

1st

J Young

Justine’s Tiger Lily

 

 

2nd

K Vails

Hydefield Armani

 

 

3rd

H Tizzard

Cloonminde Boy

 

 

4th

A Gamblin

Ellisterislay Peregrine Falcon

 

 

5th

K Howell

Hanali Theo

 

 

6th

B Stephens

Balleroy Rajah

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Fledgling Ridden Novice Pony

Judge       Mrs. L. Belcher

 

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

 

1st

P Piggin

Ben

 

 

2nd

B Stephens

Balleroy Rajah

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Fledgling Ridden Nursery Novice Horse

Judge       Mrs. L. Belcher

 

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

 

1st

S Milnes

Tealson Casseo Paya

 

 

2nd

C Savage

Lucky Star II

 

 

3rd

K Howell

Glenvar Prince

 

 

4th

S Kilminster

Clediyn Rocky

 

 

5th

C Brown

Sy B M

 

 

6th

J White

 Moortown Jezebell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Fledgling Ridden Novice Horse

Judge       Mrs. L. Belcher

 

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

 

1st

S Kilminster

Clediyn Rocky

 

 

2nd

J Henderson

Fleetwater Kiss’N‘Tell

 

 

3rd

S Milnes

Tealson Casseo Paya

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

www.fleetwaterstud.co.uk   Tel. 023 8081 2534 Ridden Fledgling Championship

 

 

 

J Young

Justine’s Tiger Lily

Champion

 

 

B Stephens

Balleroy Rajah

Res. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Ridden Iberian Parade Class

Judge       Mrs. A. Heyes

 

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Martin Walls Equine Dental Services Championship

 

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Drumacre Hall Stud / Equifest M&M In-Hand Small Breed

Judge       Mrs. L. Belcher

 

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

 

1st

S Jerram

Chafford Charity

Equifest qualifier

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

P Blake

Aberdynant Minstrel

Equifest qualifier

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Drumacre Hall Stud/ Equifest M&M In-Hand Large Breed    

Judge       Mrs. L. Belcher

 

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

 

1st

M Toms

Oakmill Bethany

Equifest qualifier

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

R Nicholson

Balleroy Rosella

Equifest qualifier

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

C Dawkins

Rhoswen Marisa

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

K Miller

Milersford Chance

15+ Horse & Pony Events Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Fire Alarm Consultancy Ltd  In Hand M&M Equifest Championship

 

 

 

M Toms

Oakmill Bethany

Champion

 

 

S Jerram

Chafford Charity

Res. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. The Colne Stud / Equifest M&M Lead Rein

Judge       Miss H Duffield

 

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

 

1st

S Jerram

Chafford Charity

Equifest qualifier

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

M Salter

Sandean Across the Galaxy

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

L Blanchard

Muffin

Royal London Qualifier

15+ Horse & Pony Events Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. The Choynowski / Equifest M&M  First Ridden

Judge       Miss H Duffield

 

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Hewitt Family/Equifest Open Ridden M&M Small Breed

Judge       Miss H Duffield

 

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

 

1st

K Howell

Llanali Theo

Equifest qualifier

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

S Jerram

Chafford Charity

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11. Hewitt Family/ Equifest Open Ridden M&M Large Breed

Judge       Miss H Duffield

 

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

 

1st

K Howell

Glenvar Prince

Equifest qualifier

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

R Nicholson

Balleroy Rosella

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

N Buchanan

Merrie Monte Christo

Royal London Qualifier

New Forest pony Publicity Group Forest Bred Rosette

 

4th

K Miller

Milersford Chance

15+ Horse & Pony Events Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. The Windsor-Phillips Family / Junior Ridden M&M

Judge       Miss H Duffield

 

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

 

1st

K Howell

Glenvar Prince

Equifest qualifier

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

R Nicholson

Balleroy Rosella

Equifest qualifier

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Fire Alarm Consultancy Ltd Ridden M&M Equifest Ridden Championship

 

 

 

K Howell

Glenvar Prince

Champion

 

 

R Nicholson

Balleroy Rosella

Res. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13.  In-Hand 4years Or Over Fledgling. Open to any type.

Judge       Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

 

1st

E Piggin

Mary

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14. In-Hand 3years Fledgling. Open to any type.

Judge       Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15. In-Hand 2years Fledgling. Open to any type.

Judge       Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16. In-Hand 1years Fledgling. Open to any type

Judge       Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

 

1st

P Blake

Plumbbuck Paddy McGinty

 

 

2nd

S Garlick

Porlan Miss Sunshine

 

 

3rd

C Black

Ashenvale Tyson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17. In-Hand Foal Fledgling. Open to any type.

Judge       Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Fire Alarm Consultancy Ltd In Hand Fledgling Championship

 

 

E Piggin

Mary

Champion

 

 

P Blake

Plumbuck Paddy McGinty

Res. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18. In-Hand Best Riding, Hunter, Competition Pony.

Judge       Mrs. L. Cooper

 

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

 

1st

J Marzetti

Marmite

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

S Jerram

Chafford Charity

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19. Equifest In-Hand Riding Ponies

Judge       Mrs. L. Cooper

 

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20. In-Hand Skewbald, Piebald, Spotted, Palomino, Variant  

Judge       Mrs. L. Cooper

 

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

 

1st

J Marzetti

Marmite

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

S Jury

Femke II

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

P Blake

Aberdynant Minstrel

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

4th

P Blake

Plumbuck Paddy McGinty

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21. BSPA / Equifest In-Hand  Piebald / Skewbald

Judge       Mrs. L. Cooper

 

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

 

1st

J Marzetti

Marmite

Equifest qualifier

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

P Blake

Aberdynant Minstrel

Equifest qualifier

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

P Blake

Plumbuck Paddy McGinty

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22. In-Hand Crossbred Or Part-bred.  Any Age       

Judge          Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

 

1st

J Marzetti

Marmite

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23. In-Hand Arab, Anglo, Part-bred,European,World Breeds

Judge          Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

 

1st

S Jury

Femke II

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

C Savage

Lucky Star II

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

C Brown

Sy B M

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24. In-Hand Best Riding, Hunter, Hack, Competition Horse

Judge          Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

 

1st

D Smith

Alvescott Odin

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

15+ Horse & Pony Events Qualifier

 

2nd

C Brown

Sy B M

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

J Henderson

Fleetwater Kiss’N‘Tell

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25. In-Hand Veteran 15 Years and Over    

Judge          Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

 

1st

D Smith

Alvescott Odin

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

15+ Horse & Pony Events Qualifier

 

2nd

K Miller

Milersford Chance

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maureen Coxon In Hand Championship

 

 

 

S Jury

Femke II

Champion

 

 

D Smith

Alvescott Odin

Res. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26. BSPA / Equifest Ridden Piebald / Skewbald

Judge          Mrs. L. Cooper     

 

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

 

1st

L Wright

Moortown Lucky Strike

Equifest  Qualifier

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27. Yorkshire Supporters / Equifest Ridden Part-bred

Judge          Mrs. L. Cooper     

 

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28. Ridden Arab, Anglo, Part-bred, European,World Breeds

Judge          Mrs. L. Cooper     

 

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

 

1st

C Brown

Sy B M

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

C Savage

Lucky Star II

HCC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29. Ridden  Skewbald, Piebald, Spotted, Palomino, Variant 

Judge          Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30. Nupafeed / Equifest Riding Horses

Judge          Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

 

1st

N Buchanan

Merrie Monte Christo

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

C Brown

Sy B M

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31. Ridden Veteran 15 Years or Over    

Judge          Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

 

1st

D Smith

Alvescott Odin

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

15+ Horse & Pony Events Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

www.fleetwaterstud.co.uk  Ridden Championship

 

 

D Smith

Alvescott Odin

Champion

 

 

L Wright

Moortown Lucky Strike

Res. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15+ Horse & Pony Events Hampshire County In-Hand  Champion

 

 

 

D Smith

Alvescott Odin

Champion

 

 

K Miller

Milersford Chance

Res. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15+ Horse & Pony Events Hampshire County Ridden  Champion

 

 

 

D Smith

Alvescott Odin

Champion

 

 

K Miller

Milersford Chance

Res. Champion

Bookmark and Share

<< Back 

www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community.

Users Online