www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community since 1999


Please send your results or reports to editor@nfed.co.uk

Cadnam Show Society In Hand & Ridden Show 12.07.15
Terry’s Patch. Ringwood Road, Bartley, Southampton, Hants. SO40 7LA

 

1.  Best Turned Out Ridden or In Hand

Judge          Mrs. J. Brown

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

K Samways

Inch High Private Eye

New Forest Haylage Turnout Ridden Champion

2nd

K Knopfler

Monkshorn Mayday

 

3rd

E Harrison

Priestwood Pipit

 

4th

J Stapleton

Laburnum Pride

 

5th

S Steel

Henry

New Forest Haylage Turnout In-Hand Champion

6th

S Steel

Alfie Moon

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Ridden Riding, Hunter Competition Pony

Judge        Mrs. J. Brown

 

1st

S Steel

Henry

Cross Oaks Livery 07799117724 Champion

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

C Grace

Lowland Party Girl

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

H Whetran

Longwater Ben

Royal London Qualifier

4th

K Samways

Inch High Private Eye

 

5th

F Gover

Stocklands Cherry

 

6th

S Herridge

Bally Keelan Abbey

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Handler Under 16 Years

Judge        Mrs. J. Brown

 

1st

E Harrison

Moelwyn Lowri Ddu

The  3 Just Men Gardening Services 10 -16 Years Champion Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

V Kirkcalom

Thornfield Connection

Ruth Mawer Equigility 07885308515 Under 10 Years Champion Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

Miss Comley

Doddenhill Biscuit

Royal London Qualifier

4th

C Sanderson

April

 

5th

M Grimes

Glint of Gold

 

6th

E Anstess

Blue Mist

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Lead Rein

Judge          Mrs. J. Brown

 

1st

C Sanderson

April

Animal Magic Art www.animalmagicart.comChampion

15+ Qualifier  

2nd

Z Lawrence

Lladon Holly

 

3rd

M Grimes

Glint of Gold

 

4th

Miss Comley

Doddenhill Biscuit

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. First Ridden

Judge          Mrs. J. Brown

 

1st

K Samways

Inch High Private Eye

www.westburymanorfarm.co.uk Champion

2nd

C Savage

Pot Of Gold

 

3rd

E Harrison

Priestwood Pipit

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Rare Breed Horse / Pony In-Hand

Judge          Mrs. J. Brown

 

1st

J Lacey

Copley Lane Master John

"In Memory of Eriskay Pony "Crofter" Champion

2nd

S Jerram

Chalford Charity

 

3rd

C Hall

Shilstone Rocks Mountain View

15+ Qualifier  

 

 

 

 

 

7. In Hand or Ridden Veteran 15 Years or Over

Judge          Mrs. J. Brown

 

1st

M Harding

Christmas Truce

Countrywide Totton Store Champion sash to highest placed Ridden 15-19 years Ridden Veteran Horse, Pony & Riding  Club Qualifier

2nd

J Telford

Ochorbryn Starfly

Countrywide Totton Store Champion sash to highest placed In Hand 15-19 years In Hand Veteran Horse, Pony & Riding  Club Qualifier

3rd

V Pethick

Carnival Princess

 

4th

C Hall

Shilstone Rocks Mountain View

 

5th

V Smith

Catnap

 

6th

V Kirkcalom

Thornfield Connection

20 -24 years In Hand Veteran Horse, Pony & Riding  Club Qualifier

 

 

 

 

Abbey Farm Feeds wwwabbeyfarmfeedscouk Championship

 

 

S Steel

Henry

Champion

 

M Harding

Christmas Truce

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

8. Pick your display Kindergarten

Judge   Mrs. J Halnan-Blackwell

 

 

 

Iour Poacher

 

 

 

Foxedge Bilbo

 

 

 

Blue Mist

 

 

 

Billy

 

 

 

Shilstone Rocks Mountain View

 

 

 

Doddenhill Biscuit

 

 

 

Charlie

 

 

 

Dougie

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Pick your display Transitional

Judge   Mrs. J Halnan-Blackwell

 

 

 

William

 

 

 

Chestnut Legacy

 

 

 

Chalford Charity

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Pick your display Intermediate

Judge   Mrs. J Halnan-Blackwell

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11. Ridden Nursery Novice Pony/Horse

Judge   Mrs. J Halnan-Blackwell

 

1st

C Limburn

Landmark Douglas

 

2nd

Miss Comley

Doddenhill Biscuit

 

3rd

T Davis

Dreamvalley Wayne Rooney

 

4th

C Parker

Lipsey

 

5th

E Harrison

Moelwyn Lowri Ddu

 

6th

J H Simmonds

Silver Flash

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. Ridden Novice Pony or Horse

Judge   Mrs. J Halnan-Blackwell

 

1st

E Harrison

Moelwyn Lowri Ddu

 

2nd

G Freemantle

Oaktree Final Addition

 

3rd

J Wilkinson

Jay Jay

 

4th

P Hankin

Rye On The Rocks

 

5th

T Davis

Dreamvalley Wayne Rooney

 

 

 

 

 

 

13. Ridden Riding Club Horse or Pony 

Judge   Mrs. J Halnan-Blackwell

 

1st

J Hillier

Play That Jazz

Woodington Feeds (02380 812244) horse champion

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

J Stapleton

Laburnum Pride

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

V Pethick

Carnival Princess

Royal London Qualifier

4th

S Jerram

Chalford Charity

Simon Young – Farrier pony champion

 

 

 

 

 

14. Ridden Riding,Hunter, Competition, Hack Horse/Pony

Judge   Mrs. J Halnan-Blackwell

 

1st

M Harding

Christmas Truce

Jules Equine Transport Champion horse sash

2nd

V Pethick

Carnival Princess

 

3rd

J Hillier

Play That Jazz

 

4th

J Stapleton

Laburnum Pride

 

5th

K Samways

Inch High Private Eye

Jules Equine Transport Champion pony sash

 

 

 

 

wwwfleetwaterholidayscouk  Tel 023 8081 2534 Championship

 

 

M Harding

Christmas Truce

Champion

 

J Hillier

Play That Jazz

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

15. In-Hand Part-Bred Native to the British Isles 

Judge   Mrs. L. Belcher

 

1st

S Churcher

Chestnut Legacy

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

R Churcher

Golden Silk

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

16. In Hand Best Riding,Hunter, Competition Horse

Judge   Mrs. L. Belcher

 

1st

V Smith

Catnap

Early Alarm Call Memorial Champion sash

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

S Ball

Wolstencroft Tyrzah

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

V Pethick

Carnival Princess

Royal London Qualifier

15+ Qualifier  

4th

N Plank

Above The Clouds

 

5th

J Munday

Drumvale Two For Joy

 

6th

G Gibson

The Cornish Wren

 

 

 

 

 

 

17. In Hand Arab,Anglo, European & World Breeds

Judge   Mrs. L. Belcher

 

1st

S Jury

Femke II

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

C Grace

Lowland Party Girl

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

C Parker

Lipsy

Royal London Qualifier

4th

S Beale

Storming Norman

 

 

 

 

 

 

18. In Hand Crossbred Or Part Bred Any Age

Judge   Mrs. L. Belcher

 

1st

S Ball

Wolstencroft Tyrzah

LT Equestrian Saddle fitter www.LTEQ.co.uk Horse  Champion

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

S Steel

Henry

Forever Lifestyles by Joanna Pony Champion

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

C Grace

Lowland Party Girl

Royal London Qualifier

4th

S Baddams

Tanglewood Lilly

 

5th

R Churcher

Golden Silk

 

6th

N West

Blueberry Patrick

 

 

 

 

 

 

19. In Hand Skewbald, Piebald, Spotted, Palomino, Variant

Judge   Mrs. L. Belcher

 

1st

P Blake

Byways Rhythm and Blues

Soan-ge-Taha Champion sash to highest skewbald

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

J Munday

Drumvale Two For Joy

G J Whitehorn Agricultural Contractor  sash  highest placed piebald

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

S Baddams

Tanglewood Lilly

In Memory Of Ollie sash highest placed Dun

Royal London Qualifier

4th

N Nandan

Pence Piece Chester

Wwwredheartappaloosacom Champion sash to highest spotted 

BSpPS rosette                              

5th

P Blake

Plumbuck Paddy McGinty

 

6th

R Churcher

Golden Silk

Pippins Stud champion sash highest placed Palomino

 

 

 

 

 

20. Ridden Arab, Anglo, Part-bred Arab, European, World Breeds

Judge   Mrs. L. Belcher

 

 

No Entry Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21. Ridden Cob Or Cob Type

Judge   Mrs. L. Belcher

 

1st

V Smith

Coolrahnee Flame

Mr & Mrs Atree Champion sash

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

E Harrison

Moelwyn Lowri Ddu

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

T Sharp

Mossie

Royal London Qualifier

4th

G Freemantle

Oaktree Final Addition

 

5th

J Wilkinson

Jay Jay

 

6th

P Hankin

Rye On The Rocks

 

 

 

 

15+ Qualifier   X3

Royal London Qualifier X3  

South West Pony & Horse Association X2

 

 

 

 

New Forest Hay and Straw 07501035360 Championship

 

 

S Ball

Wolstencroft Tyrzah

Champion

 

P Blake

Byways Rhythm and Blues

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

22. Dressed to Impress! Glitz, Glamor, Bling Clothing/Tack!

Judge          Mrs. S. Davies

 

1st

L Moody

Lovins Blackberry

 

2nd

R Long

Lottie

 

 

 

 

 

 

22. Dressed to Impress!  Period Costume Clothing/Tack!

Judge          Mrs. S. Davies

 

1st

S Jury

Femke II

KFM Concours Costume Hire www.kingfishermoon.co.uk sash to highest Costume Concours

2nd

M Harding

Christmas Truce

 

 

 

 

 

 

23. Prettiest Skewbald, Piebald, Spotted, Palomino, Variant

Judge          Mrs. S. Davies

 

1st

P Blake

Plumbuck Paddy McGinty

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

P Blake

Byways Rhythm and Blues

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

N Nandan

Pence Piece Chester

Royal London Qualifier

BSpPS rosette                              

4th

R Churcher

Golden Silk

 

5th

S Jury

Femke II

 

6th

P Hankin

Rye On The Rocks

 

 

 

 

 

 

24. In Hand Or Ridden Best Thelwell Look-Alike

Judge        Mrs. S. Davies

 

1st

N Winslet

Daniel

 

2nd

J Coles

Charlie

 

 

 

 

 

 

25. Ridden or In-Hand The Cutest / Cuddliest Pony Or Horse

Judge          Mrs. S. Davies

 

1st

J Coles

Dougie

 

2nd

S Jury

Femke II

 

3rd

Harriet

Abbi Forrester

 

 

 

 

 

 

26. In-Hand Horse / Pony That  Makes The Best Snapshot

Judge          Mrs. S. Davies

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27 In-Hand or Ridden Best Heavy Or  Hairy Horse Or Pony

Judge          Mrs. S. Davies

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28. Ridden Horse / Pony That  Makes The Best Snapshot

Judge          Mrs. S. Davies

 

1st

E Anstess

Blue Mist

 

2nd

L Moody

Lovins Blackberry

 

3rd

E Harrison

Priestwood Pipit

 

4th

R Long

Lottie

 

5th

M Long

Biscuit

 

 

 

 

 

 

29 In-Hand Attractive Any Other Colour Not Entered In Class 23

Judge          Mrs. S. Davies

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30. Ridden or In-Hand Prettiest Mare Or Filly

Judge          Mrs. S. Davies

 

1st

Harriet

Abbi Forrester

 

2nd

H Pennington

Dappers Dancer

 

3rd

E Harrison

Priestwood Pipit

 

4th

E Anstess

Blue Mist

 

5th

C Parker

Lipsy

 

6th

R Long

Lottie

 

 

 

 

 

 

31. Ridden or In-Hand Most Handsome Colt, Stallion Or Gelding

Judge          Mrs. S. Davies

 

1st

D Cooper-Barnes

Iour Poacher

 

2nd

T Sharp

Mossie

 

3rd

S Steel

Henry

 

4th

M Grimes

Glint Of Gold

 

5th

J Wilkinson

Jay Jay

 

6th

M Long

Biscuit

 

 

 

 

 

 

32. Ridden or In-Hand Pony/Horse The Judge Would Like To Take Home

Judge          Mrs. S. Davies

 

1st

T Sharp

Mossie

 

2nd

S Steel

Alfie Moon

 

3rd

Harriet

Abbi Forrester

 

4th

E Harrison

Priestwood Pipit

 

5th

L Moody

Lovins Blackberry

 

6th

L Moody

Jareth’s Dylan

 

 

 

 

 

 

33. Best Fancy Dress

Judge          Mrs. S. Davies

 

1st

B Baker

Royal Oak Pie Snip

 

2nd

M Grimes

Glint Of Gold

 

3rd

M Long

Sonny

 

4th

M Long

Lottie

 

5th

M Long

Biscuit

 

 

 

 

 

J. Alford Contracting Pony Championship Small Championship

 

 

D Cooper-Barnes

Iour Poacher

Champion

 

P Blake

Plumbuck Paddy McGinty

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

Pride of the Forest Horse Large Championship

 

 

T Sharp

Mossie

Champion

 

H Pennington

Dappers Dancer

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

34 Miniature Horse / Pony Not To Exceed 42’’ At Maturity 

Judge      Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell 

 

1st

L Good

Bwlchclawdd Taran

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

P Blake

Byways Rhythm and Blues

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

N Nandan

Pence Piece Chester

Royal London Qualifier

4th

B Baker

Royal Oak Pie Snip

 

 

 

 

 

 

35 In-Hand Horse or Pony of Driving Type

Judge      Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell 

 

1st

E Harrison

Moelwyn Lowri Ddu

Long and Dibden Fencing champion pony sash

2nd

S Steel

Alfie Moon

Simply Event Photos champion horse sash

3rd

P Blake

Plumbuck Paddy McGinty

 

4th

P Hankin

Rye On The Rocks

 

5th

N Kimber

William

 

 

 

 

 

 

36 In-Hand Cob / Cob Type 

Judge      Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell 

 

1st

N West

Blueberry Patrick

Heather Linfield champion sash

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

N Kimber

William

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

P Hankin

Rye On The Rocks

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

P Blake

Plumbuck Paddy McGinty

 

5th

V Smith

Coolrahnee Flame

 

6th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37 In-Hand Grass Kept

Judge      Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell 

 

1st

H Pennington

Dappers Dancer

Sherry Raynor 01590 682456 champion

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

J Lacey

Copley Lane Master John

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

N Nandan

Helawi Teal

www.rugmup.co.uk champion

Royal London Qualifier

4th

L Brown

Burnetts Dazzle N’ Daze

 

5th

V Kirkcalom

Thornfield Connection

 

6th

N Plank

Above The Clouds

 

 

 

 

 

 

38 In-Hand Stabled / Part Stabled

Judge      Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell 

 

1st

J Stapleton

Laburnum Pride

The Fire Alarm Consultancy Ltd champion horse sash

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

L Good

Bwlchclawdd Taran

Rhydypandy Taran memorial champion pony sash

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

N West

Blueberry Patrick

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

4th

P Hankin

Rye On The Rocks

 

5th

J Telford

Ochorbryn Starfly

 

 

 

 

 

 

39 Ridden  Skewbald, Piebald, Spotted, Palomino, Cremello, Perlino, Dun 

Judge      Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell 

 

1st

N Johnson

Apollos Royal Quest

Soan-ge-Taha ridden skewbald champion sash champion sash

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

C Parker

Lipsy

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

C Damary-Holman

Billy

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

40 Ridden Part-Bred Native to the British Isles

Judge      Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell 

 

1st

C Savage

Storms Mission

Simply Event Photos Champion sash

 

 

 

 

New Forest Hay and Straw 07501035360 Championship

 

 

N Johnson

Apollos Royal Quest

Champion

 

J Stapleton

Laburnum Pride

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

41 In-Hand New Forest ‘Forest Bred’

Judge      Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

S Kilford

Pondhead Penny

New Forest Pony Publicity Group ‘Forest Bred’ rosette

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

V Pethick

May Prince

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

H Powell

Hawkhill Safari

Royal London Qualifier

4th

J Hunt

Doorage Perfection

 

5th

H Davidson

Rowtown Minuette

 

 

 

 

 

 

42 In-Hand New Forest 3 Years and Under

Judge      Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

K Robb

Knave’s Ash Devotion

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

A Clark

Foxhills Bolero

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

A Clark

Peronne Nero

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

43 In-Hand New Forest 4 Years and Over

Judge      Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

H Whetren

Applewitch Fantasia

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

V Pethick

May Prince

New Forest Pony Publicity Group ‘Forest Bred’ rosette

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

Z Lawrence

Parsonage Lark

Royal London Qualifier

4th

H Powell

Hawkhill Safari

 

5th

J Hunt

Doorage Perfection

 

6th

H Davidson

Rowtown Minuette

 

 

 

 

 

 

44 In-Hand Welsh Any Age

Judge      Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

S Steel

Alfie Moon

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

J Rogers

Pottereus Touch Of Gold

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

K Chiverton

Derwen Sior

Royal London Qualifier

4th

K Samways

Lovin Xanthe

 

5th

L Moody

Lovins Blackberry

 

6th

D Cooper-Barnes

Iour Poacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

45 In-Hand Shetland Any Age

Judge      Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

N Winslet

Daniel

15+ Qualifier  

2nd

P Blake

Byways Rhythm and Blues

 

3rd

N Nandan

Helawi Teal

 

 

 

 

 

 

46 Drumacre Hall Stud / Equifest Mountain & Moorland In Hand

Judge      Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

S Steel

Alfie Moon

Equifest Mountain & Moorland In Hand Large Qualifier

2nd

J Stone

Glean Mor Barnavave Buqchalli

 

3rd

J Rogers

Pottereus Touch Of Gold

Equifest Mountain & Moorland In Hand Small Qualifier

4th

K Chiverton

Derwen Sior

 

5th

K Samways

Lovin Xanthe

 

6th

D Cooper-Barnes

Iour Poacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

47 The Hewitt Family/ Equifest Open Ridden Mountain & Moorland

Judge      Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

Z Lawrence

Parsonage Lark

Equifest Mountain & Moorland In Hand Large Qualifier

2nd

S Jerram

Chalford Charity

Equifest Mountain & Moorland In Hand Small Qualifier

3rd

L Mansbridge

New Copse Trigger

Equifest Mountain & Moorland In Hand Large Qualifier

New Forest Pony Publicity Group ‘Forest Bred’ rosette

4th

L Blake

Iiar Rosina

Equifest Mountain & Moorland In Hand Small Qualifier

15+ Qualifier  

 

 

 

 

 

48 John Paton / Junior Ridden Mountain And Moorland

Judge      Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

V Pethick

May Prince

New Forest Pony Publicity Group ‘Forest Bred’ rosette

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

Tamrik Stud Championship

 

 

S Steel

Alfie Moon

Champion

 

K Robb

Knave’s Ash Devotion

R. Champion

Bookmark and Share

<< Back 

www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community.

Users Online