www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community since 1999


Please send your results or reports to editor@nfed.co.uk

Cadnam Show Society Festival of Colour Show 07.06.15
Terry’s Patch. Ringwood Road, Bartley, Southampton, Hants. SO40 7LA

 

1. The CHAPS (UK) Open Youngstock Qualifier

Judge Mrs. B. Beresford-Batten

 

1st

P Gale

Showgirl

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

H Underwood

Holmside Pot Luck

CHAPS Rosette box ticked

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

C Reardon

Stanley Ovation

Royal London Qualifier

4th

L Underwood

Holmside Lucky Chance

CHAPS Qualifier Non Native

5th

H Diaper

Cerrighedd Yago

CHAPS Qualifier Native

6th

P Towte

Dooleys Over Ice

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. In Hand Sport Horse/Pony Coloured Class Qualifier

Judge Mrs. B. Beresford-Batten

 

1st

C Webb

Pencarda Red Rose

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

J Marzetti

Marmite

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

H Underwood

Holmside Pot Luck

CHAPS Qualifier Sport Horse

Royal London Qualifier

4th

M Harding

Fools Gold

 

5th

S Coote

Ashley Dazzler

 

6th

 Jenkins

Forrest

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. The CHAPS (UK)Veteran In Hand Qualifier

Judge Mrs. B. Beresford-Batten

 

1st

N Cauvin

Mayday Cappuchino

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

T Dashwood

Waterpitts Elegant Lord

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

Mrs S Harris

Colour Sergeant

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

M Jenvey

Harlequin

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. The CHAPS(UK) Non-Native Open In Hand Qualifier

Judge Mrs B Beresford-Batten

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

C Webb

Pencarda Red Rose

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

S Fox

Carry On Tiffin

CHAPS Qualifier Non Native  Under 15hh

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

J Marzetti

Marmite

Royal London Qualifier

4th

N Cauvin

Mayday Cappuccino

 

5th

H Underwood

Holmside Pot Luck

CHAPS Qualifier Non-Native Over 15hh

6th

S Coote

Ashley Dazzler

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. The CHAPS (UK) Native/Cob/Traditional Open In Hand Qualifier

Judge Mrs B Beresford-Batten

 

1st

K Knock

River Valley Gypsy

CHAPS Qualifier Non Native Under 15hh

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

C Reardon

Stanley Ovation

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

D Darling

Zeus

Royal London Qualifier

4th

P Blake

Byways Rhythm and Blues

 

5th

J Light

Farwinds Goldigger

 

6th

J Preston

Mister Hairy Harry

 

 

 

 

 

 

Himoon Stables In Memory Of Badgers Planet Moon Championship

Judge Mrs B Beresford-Batten

 

 

C Webb

Pencarda Red Rose

Champion

 

P Gale

Showgirl

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

6. BSPA / EQUIFEST IN-HAND PIEBALD/SKEWBALD

Judge Miss H Linfield

 

1st

D Darling

Zeus

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

S Whitham

Courtwood Lodge Leap of Honour

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

P Towte

Dooleys Over Ice

Royal London Qualifier

4th

N Cauvin

Mayday Cappuccino

 

5th

C Webb

Pencarda Red Rose

 

6th

C Reardon

Stanley Ovation

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. ‘Colourama Pony’

Judge Miss H Linfield

 

1st

P Blake

Byways Rhythm and Blues

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

T Dashwood

Waterpitts Elegant Lord

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

J Marzetti

Marmite

 

4th

J Light

Farwinds Goldigger

Royal London Qualifier

5th

K Stratton

Disneys Royal Fantasia

 

6th

M Jenvey

Harlequin

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Colourama Horse’

Judge Miss H Linfield

 

1st

Mrs S Harris

Colour Sergeant

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

N Cauvin

Mayday Cappuccino

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

C Black

Bertie

Royal London Qualifier

4th

L Curtis

Demelza

 

5th

K Knock

Molly

 

 

 

 

 

 

Himoon Stables In Memory Of Badgers Planet Moon Championship

Judge Judge Miss H Linfield

 

 

D Darling

Zeus

Champion

 

S Whitham

Courtwood Lodge Leap of Honour

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

9. In-Hand Open Traditional Gypsy Cob Youngstock 

Judge Judge Miss H Linfield

 

1st

A Sheppard

Ziggy

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

E Coombs

Shirley

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

10. In-Hand Open Traditional Gypsy Cob 4years & Over

Judge Miss H Linfield

 

1st

P Gale

Showgirl

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

K Conroy

California Girl

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

K Lawson

Showman Rogers

Royal London Qualifier

4th

E Coombs

Shirley’s Secret

 

 

 

 

 

 

11. Ridden Open Traditional Gypsy Cob 4years & Over 

Judge Miss H Linfield

 

1st

J Preston

Mister Hairy Harry

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

K Carnelley

Polo

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

S Wratting

Remmington Steele

Royal London Qualifier

4th

S Chaplin

Kaz

 

5th

C Lodge

Oliver Twist

 

6th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Little Hoe Farm Traditional Gypsy Cob Championship

Judge Miss H Linfield

 

 

J Preston

Mister Hairy Harry

Champion

 

P Gale

Showgirl

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

The TGCA Quest for a Star Championship  Open to 1st & 2nd placed members from the TGCA qualification classes

Judge  Miss H Linfield

 

 

P Gale

Showgirl

Champion

 

E Coombs

Shirley

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

12. The CHAPS (UK)Novice Ridden Horse/Pony Qualifier

Judge Mrs B Beresford-Batten

 

1st

W Chatley

Colour Sergeant II

CHAPS Qualifier Novice Non Native Horse

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

J A Walton

Aston II

CHAPS Qualifier Novice Native Pony

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

S Fox

Carry On Tiffin

CHAPS Qualifier Novice Non Native  Pony

Royal London Qualifier

4th

N Johnson

Apollos Royal Quest

 

5th

K Knock

River Valley Gypsy

 

6th

S Wratting

Remmington Steele

 

 

 

 

 

 

13. The CHAPS (UK)Veteran Ridden Qualifier

Judge Mrs. B. Beresford-Batten

 

1st

N Cauvin

Mayday Cappuccino

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

K Carnelley

Polo

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

14. BSPA / Equifest Ridden Piebald / Skewbald

Judge Mrs. B. Beresford-Batten

 

1st

K Harris

Markers First Lady

Equifest  Qualifier

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

H Benttendy

Corvus

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

D Darling

Zeus

Royal London Qualifier

4th

S Whitham

Courtwood Lodge Leap of Honour

Equifest  Qualifier

5th

N Cauvin

Mayday Cappuccino

 

 

 

 

 

 

15. The CHAPS (UK) Non-Native Open Ridden Qualifier

Judge Mrs. B. Beresford-Batten

 

1st

D Williams

Rostor Danzy Jones

CHAPS Qualifier Non Native Ridden Under 15hh

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

S Fox

Carry On Tiffin

CHAPS Qualifier Non Native Ridden Over 15h

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

S Whitham

Courtwood Lodge Leap of Honour

Royal London Qualifier

4th

C Black

Bertie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16. The CHAPS (UK) Native/Cob/Traditional Open Ridden Qualifier

Judge Mrs. B. Beresford-Batten

 

1st

K Harris

Markers First Lady

CHAPS Qualifier Native Ridden Under 15hh

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

H Benttendy

Corvus

CHAPS Qualifier Native Ridden Over 15hh

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

D Darling

Zeus

Royal London Qualifier

4th

J A Walton

Aston II

 

5th

K Carnelley

Polo

 

6th

K Knock

River Valley Gypsy

 

 

 

 

 

 

Himoon Stables In Memory Of Badgers Planet Moon Championship

Judge Mrs. B. Beresford-Batten

 

 

D Williams

Rostor Danzy Jones

Champion

Southern Ridden Hampshire Championship Qualifier

 

K Harris

Markers First Lady

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

17. BApS or ApHC UK Main Register  In-Hand Appaloosa 4 Years & Over

Judge   Mrs D. Kelly

 

 

1st

L Rickman

Lil Day Dream

ApHC UK rosette

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

J Feltham

Mischief Maker

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

K Kay

Hi Hills Trade Winds

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18. BApS or ApHC UK Main Register In-Hand Appaloosa Youngstock 3 Years & Under

Judge   Mrs D. Kelly

 

 

1st

Miss P Cooper

Redheart Catorrius

BApS rosette

ApHC UK rosette

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19. BApS or ApHC Open Part-Bred  In-Hand

Judge   Mrs D. Kelly

 

 

1st

K Parker

Bespoke Bertie

BApS rosette

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

J Feltham

Mischief Maker

ApHC UK rosette

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

V Waliczek-James

Dancing Fayre Lola

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

T Pollard

Tequitas Maid Of Magic

 

 

5th

Dawn

Joy

 

 

6th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20. BApS or ApHC Open Ridden Main Register & Part-Bred

Judge   Mrs D. Kelly

 

 

1st

K Kay

Your Good Friday

ApHC UK rosette

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

V Waliczek-James

Toptoe Billy Jo

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

K Parker

Bespoke Bertie

BApS rosette

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

www.redheartappaloosa.com Championship

Judge   Mrs D. Kelly

 

 

 

K Parker

Bespoke Bertie

Champion

 

 

K Kay

Your Good Friday

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21. In Hand Youngstock Spotted Miniature Horse /  Pony not to exceed 42’” at maturity

Judge   Mrs D. Kelly

 

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22. Open In Hand Spotted 4  & Over Miniature Horse / Pony not to exceed 42’” at maturity

Judge          Judge   Mrs D. Kelly

 

 

1st

L Bartlett

Starborn Flycatcher

BSpPS member rosette

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

N Nandan

Tiptoe Leprechaun

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

S Jerram

Shadel Who Spotted Me

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23. Open In Hand Spotted Horse & Pony 4 Years & Over

Judge          Judge   Mrs D. Kelly

 

 

1st

J Feltham

Mischief Maker

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

N Nandan

Tiptoe Leprechaun

BSpPS member rosette

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

L Rickman

Lil Day Dream

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

K South

Court Jester

 

 

5th

S Jerram

Tanzivan Total Miracle

 

 

6th

Dawn

Joy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24. Open In Hand Spotted Horse & Pony Youngstock (3  Years & Under)

Judge          Judge   Mrs D. Kelly

 

 

1st

Miss P Cooper

Redheart Pascalius

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25. Open Ridden Spotted Horse & Pony 4 Years & Over

Judge          Judge   Mrs D. Kelly

 

 

1st

Dawn

Joy

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

V Waliczek-James

Toptoe Billy Jo

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

K South

Court Jester

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

www.redheartappaloosa.com Championship

Judge   Mrs D. Kelly

 

 

 

Miss P Cooper

Redheart Pascalius

Champion

 

 

L Bartlett

Starborn Flycatcher

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26. British Palomino Society In-Hand 4 Years & Over

Judge Mrs. S. Rudling

 

 

1st

J Cooper

Legend Hawk Moon

BPS Award of Merit rosette

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

V Long

Balnecroft Crown Of Gold

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

D H Plascott

Blushing Bride

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

T Chan

Legend Moon Empress

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27. British Palomino Society In-Hand 1, 2 & 3 Year Old

Judge Mrs. S. Rudling

 

 

1st

D H Plascott

Abba Gold

BPS Award of Merit rosette

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28. British Palomino Society Ridden 4 Years & Over

Judge Mrs. S. Rudling

 

 

1st

V Long

Balnecroft Crown Of Gold

BPS Award of Merit rosette

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

T Chan

Legend Moon Empress

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rachel Lane in association with Sameon Stud British Palomino Society Championship

Judge Mrs. S. Rudling

 

 

 

J Cooper

Legend Hawk Moon

Champion

 

 

V Long

Balnecroft Crown Of Gold

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29. Open In-Hand Palomino & Cream Dilutes Any Age. (Registered & Unregistered)

Judge Mrs. S. Rudling

 

 

1st

V Parkinson

TLH Alabaster

BPS Special Award rosette

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30. In-Hand Palomino & Cream Dilutes Part-Bred Any Age (Registered & Unregistered)

Judge Mrs. S. Rudling

 

 

1st

J Cooper

Legend Hawk Moon

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

S Chaplin

Havenbeech Silver Wagtail

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

T Chan

Legend Moon Empress

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

V Parkinson

TLH Alabaster

BPS Special Award rosette

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31. In-Hand Palomino & Cream Dilutes (Registered & Unregistered) Native Breed Any Age

Judge Mrs. S. Rudling

 

 

1st

V Long

Balnecroft Crown Of Gold

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rachel Lane in association with Sameon Stud Palomino Championship

Judge Mrs. S. Rudling

 

 

 

J Cooper

Legend Hawk Moon

Champion

 

 

V Long

Balnecroft Crown Of Gold

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32. In Hand Shetland Best Condition and Turnout.

Judge Mrs. D. Kelly

 

 

1st

T Dashwood

Little Miss Sunshine

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

L Deacon

Foxsedge Empress

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33. In Hand Shetland Best Veteran 15 Years and Over.

Judge Mrs. D. Kelly

 

 

1st

T Dashwood

Waterpitts Elegant Lord

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34. Open Shetland Prospective Driving Type. Any age

Judge Mrs. D. Kelly

 

 

1st

N France

Tootsweet Black Buttercup

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

T Dashwood

Little Miss Sunshine

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

P Cooper

Champlers Vision

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

4th

M Taylor

Ministeed Easter Magic

 

 

5th

V S Stuchfeild & V Quinton

Rosteco Hermione

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35a. In-Hand Solid Colour Other Than Black Shetland. Any age

Judge Mrs. D. Kelly

 

 

1st

P Cooper

Champlers Vision

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35b. In-Hand Solid Colour Other Than Black Shetland. Any age

Judge Mrs. D. Kelly

 

 

1st

B Westall

Parlington Autumn

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

T Dashwood

Little Miss Sunshine

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36. In-Hand Broken Colour Shetland.  Any age

Judge Mrs. D. Kelly

 

 

1st

L Deacon

Tree Top Minuette

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

P Blake

Byways Rhythm and Blues

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

M Taylor

McEve Overlord

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

4th

T Dashwood

Waterpitts Elegant Lord

 

 

5th

D J Hodgkins

Castlethorpe Peggy’s Wish

 

 

6th

R Luck

Tussaligo Natural Blonde

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37. In-Hand Shetland Novice, Any age, not to have won a 1st place before 7/6/15

Judge Mrs. D. Kelly

 

 

1st

V S Stuchfeild & V Quinton

Rosteco Hermione

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

L Dawkins

Decklyns Becky

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

B Westall

Blackertor Aroma

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38. In-Hand  Shetland Brood Mare/Prospective Brood Mare

Judge Mrs. D. Kelly

 

 

1st

N France

Tootsweet Black Buttercup

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

T Dashwood

Little Miss Sunshine

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

P Blake

XI Starling Of Breamore

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39. In-Hand Shetland Mare

Judge Mrs. D. Kelly

 

 

1st

N France

Tootsweet Black Buttercup

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

D J Hodgkins

Castlethorpe Peggy’s Wish

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

T Dashwood

Little Miss Sunshine

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

4th

M Taylor

Ministeed Easter Magic

 

 

5th

L Dawkins

Decklyns Becky

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40. In-Hand Shetland Gelding

Judge Mrs. D. Kelly

 

 

1st

L Deacon

Firle Roben

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

P Blake

Byways Rhythm and Blues

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

P Blake

Camlan Lewis

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41. In-Hand  Registered Miniature Shetland Yearling

Judge Mrs. D. Kelly

 

 

1st

L Deacon

Tree Top Minuette

GEMS rosette highest member

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

B Westall

Blackertor Aroma

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

R Luck

Tussaligo Natural Blonde

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

4th

P Blake

Camlan Olive

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42. In-Hand  Registered Miniature Shetland 2  and 3  Year Old

Judge Mrs. D. Kelly

 

 

1st

B Westall

Parlington Autumn

GEMS rosette highest member

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43. In-Hand  Registered Miniature Shetland Stallions 4 and Over

Judge Mrs. D. Kelly

 

 

1st

B Westall

Blackertor Solar Black

GEMS rosette highest member

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44. In-Hand  Registered Miniature Shetland Mares 4 and Over

Judge Mrs. D. Kelly

 

 

1st

D J Hodgkins

Castlethorpe Peggy’s Wish

GEMS rosette highest member

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45. In-Hand Registered Miniature Shetland Geldings. Any age

Judge Mrs. D. Kelly

 

 

1st

M Taylor

McEve Overlord

GEMS rosette highest member

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

T Dashwood

Waterpitts Elegant Lord

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

P Blake

Byways Rhythm and Blues

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

46. In-Hand  Registered Standard Shetland Yearling

Judge Mrs. D. Kelly

 

 

1st

L Deacon

Foxsedge Empress

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47. In-Hand  Registered Standard Shetland 2  and 3  Year Old

Judge Mrs. D. Kelly

 

 

1st

L Deacon

Firle Roben

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48. In-Hand  Registered Standard Shetland Stallions 4 and Over

Judge Mrs. D. Kelly

 

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

49. In-Hand  Registered Standard Mares 4 and Over

Judge Mrs. D. Kelly

 

 

1st

N France

Tootsweet Black Buttercup

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50. In-Hand Registered Standard Shetland Geldings. Any age

Judge Mrs. D. Kelly

 

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blakevalley Shetland Stud Spotted Championship

Judge Mrs. D. Kelly

 

 

 

N France

Tootsweet Black Buttercup

Champion

 

 

L Deacon

Tree Top Minuette

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51. Equitation Championships Open Qualifying Class

Judge          Miss Gamblin

 

 

1st

G Ivey

Ironstone Raven

 

 

2nd

S Hislam

Fiddlers Flight Of Fancy

 

 

3rd

K Williams

Woodroyd GB

SSA Junior Rosette

 

4th

T I’Anson

Rosebrook

 

 

5th

D Robinson

Blackfoot

SSA Adult Rosette

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52. Best Horse Or Pony Ridden Side Saddle

Judge          Miss Gamblin

 

 

1st

T I’Anson

Rosebrook

SSA Adult Rosette

 

2nd

K Williams

Woodroyd GB

SSA Junior Rosette

 

3rd

D Robinson

Blackfoot

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

53. Classical Ladies Side Saddle Qualifier

Judge          Miss Gamblin

 

 

1st

G Ivey

Horshill Surprise

 

 

2nd

J Fox

Colourfields Murphy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

54. Side Saddle Costume Concours D’élégance

Judge          Miss Gamblin

 

 

1st

G Ivey

Horshill Surprise

Concours Costume Hire www.kingfishermoon.co.uk Champion

 

2nd

S Hislam

Fiddlers Flight Of Fancy

Concours Costume Hire www.kingfishermoon.co.uk

Reserve Champion

 

3rd

T I’Anson

Rosebrook

 

 

4th

K Williams

Woodroyd GB

 

 

5th

C Coakes

Hopscotch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

www.fleetwaterholidays.co.uk  Tel. 023 8081 2534 Championship

Judge          Miss Gamblin

 

 

 

G Ivey

Horshill Surprise

Champion

 

 

S Hislam

Fiddlers Flight Of Fancy

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55. American Shetland Pony. Any age under 42 inches

Judge          Miss L Barrow

 

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

56. Category B (up to 38’’ over 34’’). Any age

 

 

 

1st

L Bartlett

Starborn Flycatcher

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

57. AMHA (Pure Bred American). Any age up to 34 inches 

Judge          Miss L Barrow

 

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

58. Part Bred American. Any age up to 38’’

Judge          Miss L Barrow

 

 

1st

N Bush

Down Yonders Sweet As Honey

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

S Jerram

Shadel Who Spotted Me

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

N Bush

Golden Oak Panache

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

59. British Bred. Any age up to 38’’

Judge          Miss L Barrow

 

 

1st

S Jerram

Tanvivan Total Miracle

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

K Knock

Apollo Gift

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

N Nandan

Tiptoe Leprechaun

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

D Luck

Carelie Spots Galore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60. Filly and Mare. Any age up to 38’’

Judge          Miss L Barrow

 

 

1st

N Bush

Down Yonders Sweet As Honey

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

N Bush

Golden Oak Panache

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

S Jerram

Shadel Second Time Around

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

D Luck

Carelie Spots Galore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

61. Colts and Stallions. Any age up to 38’’

Judge          Miss L Barrow

 

 

1st

L Bartlett

Starborn Flycatcher

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

62. Geldings. Any age up to 38’’

Judge          Miss L Barrow

 

 

1st

N Nandan

Tiptoe Leprechaun

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

K Knock

Apollo Gift

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

S Jerram

Shadel Second Time Around

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

63. Refined Type (Scaled down Hack) up to 38’’

Judge          Miss L Barrow

 

 

1st

N Bush

Golden Oak Panache

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

64. Middle Weight Type (Scaled down Hunter) up to 38’’

Judge          Miss L Barrow

 

 

1st

L Bartlett

Starborn Flycatcher

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

S Jerram

Shadel Who Spotted Me

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

65. Heavy Weight Type (Scaled down Hunter) up to 38’’

Judge          Miss L Barrow

 

 

1st

S Jerram

Shadel Second Time Around

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

N Nandan

Tiptoe Leprechaun

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

K Knock

Apollo Gift

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

66. Spotted. Any age up to 38’’

Judge          Miss L Barrow

 

 

1st

N Nandan

Tiptoe Leprechaun

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

S Jerram

Tanvivan Total Miracle

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

D Luck

Carelie Spots Galore

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

67. Broken coloured. Any age up to 38’’

Judge          Miss L Barrow

 

 

1st

N Bush

Down Yonders Sweet As Honey

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

68. Solid coloured Any age up to 38’’

Judge          Miss L Barrow

 

 

1st

S Jerram

Shadel Second Time Around

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

69. Unusual colours Any age up to 38’’

Judge          Miss L Barrow

 

 

1st

N Bush

Golden Oak Panache

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

L Bartlett

Starborn Flycatcher

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

S Jerram

Shadel Who Spotted Me

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

70. Best movement up to 38’’

Judge          Miss L Barrow

 

 

1st

K Knock

Apollo Gift

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

D Luck

Carelie Spots Galore

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

71. Model Class (Trot into ring, judged on overall appearance)

Judge          Miss L Barrow

 

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

72. Prospective Driving Type up to 38’’

Judge          Miss L Barrow

 

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

73. Ultra Mini not exceeding 30 inches

Judge          Miss L Barrow

 

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

74. Prettiest Head up to 38’’

Judge          Miss L Barrow

 

 

1st

D Luck

Carelie Spots Galore

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

75. Handsomest Head up to 38’’

Judge          Miss L Barrow

 

 

 

K Knock

Apollo Gift

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

76. Best Condition and Turnout up to 38’’

Judge          Miss L Barrow

 

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

77. Best Veteran 15 Years and Over up to 38’’

Judge          Miss L Barrow

 

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Remembering Solly’ Championship

Judge          Miss L Barrow

 

 

 

N Bush

Down Yonders Sweet As Honey

Champion

 

 

L Bartlett

Starborn Flycatcher

R. Champion

 

Bookmark and Share

<< Back 

www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community.

Users Online