www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community since 1999

 

Home > Calendar > Event Details

Please send your results or reports to editor@nfed.co.uk

Cadnam Show Society In-Hand & Ridden Show   28.05.17

 

1.  Best Turned Out Ridden or In Hand

Judge          Mr. M. Saunders

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

R Harding

Royalyn Midnight

New Forest Haylage sashTurnout In-Hand Champion

2nd

C Shearman

Captain Jack

New Forest Haylage sash Turnout Ridden Champion

3rd

A Wakefield

Glanbreath The Special One

 

4th

E Harrison

Priestwood Pipit

 

5th

C McKinnon

Red House Romeo

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 Handler Under15 Years during the year 2016

Judge          Mr. M. Saunders

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

S Groves

Lock Lucky Star

www.westburymanorfarm.co.uk sash highest placed person under 10 years

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

R Saint

Beau

Simon Young –Farrier rosette to highest novice person

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

A Good

Charlie

Royal London Qualifier

4th

L Tribe

Tuppence

 

5th

A  Good

Joebex Fifi Forget Me Not

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 In-Hand Best Riding, Hunter or Competition Pony 

Judge        Mr. M. Saunders

 

1st

R Saint

Beau

Cross Oaks Livery sash highest novice equine not to have won 1st  prior to today

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

4 Lead Rein 

Judge        Mr. M. Saunders

 

1st

S Kremer

Tullibardine Golden Rod

15+ Qualifier  

2nd

C Lockyer

Desabre Wind Flower

Simon Young –Farrier rosette to highest novice person

3rd

L Lavers

Brookhall Cool Secret

Remembering Testwood Riding School 2 & 4 legged friends rosette  highest

15+ Qualifier  

 

 

 

 

 

5 Rare Breed Horse Or  Pony In-Hand

Judge          Mr. M. Saunders

 

1st

S Garlick

Longworthy Haw Finch

"In Memory of Eriskay Pony "Crofter" Champion

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

6 First Ridden

Judge          Mr. M. Saunders

 

1st

S Kremer

Mintfield Kestrel

 

2nd

J Instrall

 Crabbswood Guinea

Simon Young –Farrier rosette to highest novice person

Remembering Testwood Riding School 2 & 4 legged friends rosette  highest

15+ Qualifier  

3rd

A  Good

Joebex Fifi Forget Me Not

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. In Hand Veteran 15 Years or Over

Judge          Mr. M. Saunders

 

1st

M Gregory

Jack the Lad

The 3 Just Men Gardening Services sash  highest In Hand

2nd

S Tooze

Jester

 

3rd

S Fisher

Purkiss Summer Breeze

 

4th

E Harrison

Little Park Roxanna

15-19 years In Hand Veteran Horse, Pony & Riding  Club Qualifier

5th

G Maughan

Melodie De Summer

 

6th

A Biddle

Millersford Kingston

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Ridden Veteran 15 Years or Over

Judge          Mr. M. Saunders

 

1st

J Vardy

Burley

Woodingtons sash Champion rosette highest Ridden

15-19 years Ridden Veteran Horse, Pony & Riding  Club Qualifier

2nd

R Pethick

Chatmohr’s Carnival Princess

20 -24 years Ridden Veteran Horse, Pony & Riding  Club Qualifier

 

3rd

P Williams

Silks

25 years plus Ridden Veteran Horse, Pony & Riding  Club Qualifier

 

4th

Z Lodwidge

Vernons Valeta

 

 

5th

C Campitt

Regent Rounder

 

 

6th

S Kremer

Tullibardine Golden Rod

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Oaks Livery 07799117724 Championship

 

 

 

R Saint

Beau

Champion

 

 

S Kremer

Tullibardine Golden Rod

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Pick your display

Judge          Mrs. M. Attree

1 Accumulator point per equine display towards years total

 

 

J Instrall

Crabbswood Guinea

 

 

 

Jane Andrews

Boyne Girl

 

 

 

A  Good

Charlie

 

 

 

A  Good

Joebex Fifi Forget Me Not

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Ridden Nursery Novice Pony/Horse

Judge          Mrs. M. Attree

 

 

1st

Jane Andrews

Boyne Girl

 

 

2nd

S Cross

Ciaro

 

 

3rd

A  Good

Joebex Fifi Forget Me Not

 

 

4th

A Barlow

Top Choice

 

 

5th

L Murry

Thatchers Apollo

 

 

6th

L Tribe

Tuppence

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Ridden Novice Pony or Horse

Judge          Mrs. M. Attree

 

 

1st

Daniel Cross

Tia

 

 

2nd

A Barlow

Top Choice

 

 

3rd

S Cross

Ciaro

 

 

 

 

 

 

11 Ridden Ex Race Horse 

Judge          Mrs. M. Attree

 

1st

A Barlow

Top Choice

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

M Harding

Fools and Horses

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

L Pointer

Maraagel

Royal London Qualifier

Sherry Raynor Therapy 01590682456 rosette highest novice equine

4th

Mrs M Sweeney

Many Rivers To Cross

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 Ridden Cob Or Cob Type  

Judge          Mrs. M. Attree

 

1st

Daniel Cross

Tia

Mr & Mrs Atree champion sash

Heather Linfield rosette highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

13. Ridden Riding Club Horse or Pony 

Judge          Mrs. M. Attree

 

1st

J Hillier

Play That Jazz

Jackson Arenas sash to highest placed  horse

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

L Batten

Hi Hills Pascal

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

R Pethick

Chatmohr’s Carnival Princess

Royal London Qualifier

4th

T J Slark

Hurricane Gold

 

5th

L Batten

Hi Hills True Colours

 

6th

G Maughan

B

 

 

J Vardy

Burley

J. Alford Contracting sash to highest placed pony

 

Lucy Twiss

Glencarring Ricardo

Heather Linfield rosette highest novice equine

 

 

 

 

 

14 Riding, Hunter, Hack, Competition Horse or Pony 

Judge          Mrs. M. Attree

 

1st

J Hillier

Play That Jazz

Jules Equine Transport Champion horse sash

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

M Long

Red Robin

Jules Equine Transport Champion pony sash

Heather Linfield rosette highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

L Batten

Hi Hills Pascal

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

4th

R Pethick

Chatmohr’s Carnival Princess

 

5th

R Shaw

Willow

 

6th

Lucy Twiss

Glencarring Ricardo

 

 

 

 

 

wwwfleetwaterholidayscouk  Tel 023 8081 2534 Championship

 

 

J Hillier

Play That Jazz

Champion

 

A Barlow

Top Choice

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

15 Miniature Horse / Pony Not To Exceed 42’’ At Maturity 

Judge          Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

 

1st

C Cobb

Starborn Balti

Soan-ge-Taha rosette  highest placed miniature horse

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

P Blake

Blakevalley Thunder

Blakevalley Shetlands rosette highest Miniature Shetland

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

S Groves

Kerlock Lucky Star

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

4th

N Nandan

Tiptoe Leprechaun

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16 In Hand Ex Race Horse

Judge          Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

 

1st

G Maughan

Pod

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

A Barlow

Top Choice

Sherry Raynor Therapy 01590682456 rosette highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

S Clark

Zaharan

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

L Pointer

Maraagel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17 In-Hand Riding/Hunter,/Hack/Competition Horse

Judge          Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

 

1st

P Williams

Buddy

The Fire Alarm Consultancy Ltd sash highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

R Harding

Royalyn Midnight

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

S Ball

Wolstencroft Tyrzan

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

M Harding

Magniks Last Edition

 

 

5th

L Tribe

Tuppence

 

 

6th

J Champney

Graceful Gift

 

 

 

S Tooze

Jester

15+ Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18 In Hand Skewbald Piebald Spotted Palomino Cremello Perlino Dun

Judge          Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

 

1st

V Gray

 Chico

Soan-ge-Taha rosette highest skewbald

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

M Cutler

Turbo Diesale

Soan-ge-Taha rosette highest piebald

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

E Harrison

Little Park Roxanna

15+ Qualifier  

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

 

Colour Thyme Kajika

BPS cream of crop

 

5th

S Johnstone

Lovan Gypsy Mae

 

 

6th

C Cobb

Starborn Balti

BSpPS rosette highest member wearing their badge

 

 

L Batten

Hi Hills Pascal

Redheart Appaloosas rosette highest spotted

APHC (UK) highest member rosette on application

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19 In-Hand Arab, Anglo, PB Arab, European, World Breeds

Judge          Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

 

1st

Mrs A Schoenmakers

Halls Bonnie

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

C McKinnon

Red House Romeo

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

15+ Qualifier  

 

3rd

J Champney

Graceful Gift

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

S Ball

Wolstencroft Tyrzan

 

 

5th

S Janaway

Robbie

 

 

6th

M Harding

Magniks Last Edition

 

 

 

L Batten

Hi Halls True Colours

Good Foundations Western Horse Training  sash to highest placed American breed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20 Ridden Part-Bred Native to the British Isles 

Judge          Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

 

1st

T Phillips

Rowdens Finest Fudge

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

C Savage

Storms Mission

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21 Ridden Arab, Anglo, PB Arab, European, World Breeds

Judge          Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

 

1st

G Maughan

B

15+ Qualifier  

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

L Batten

Hi Hills True Colours

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

J Peckham

Indie

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs A Schoenmakers

Halls Bonnie

Champion

 

 

P Williams

Buddy

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22. Dressed to Impress! Glitz, Glamor, Bling or Period Costume Clothing/Tack!

Judge    Mrs Padwick

 

 

1st

C Damary-Homan

Bally Castle Billy

KFM Concours Costume Hire www.kingfishermoon.co.uk sash to highest Costume Concours

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23.Loveliest Skewbald Piebald Spotted Palomino Cremello Perlino Dun 

Judge    Mrs Padwick

 

 

1st

S Jerram

Shadel Wo Spotted Me

BSpPS rosette      

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier                        

 

2nd

P Blake

Blake Valley Thunder

Ashvalley Stud rosette highest piebald

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

C Cobb

Starborn Balti

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

S Kremer

Tullibardine Golden Rod

 

 

5th

C Rowlatt

Rushington Tiger Lily

 

 

6th

A Dymott

Stepsford Zulu Tornado

Soan-ge-Taha rosette  highest skewbald

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24. In Hand or Ridden Thelwell Look-Alike / Cutest / Cuddliest Pony Or Horse

Judge    Mrs Padwick

 

 

1st

M Brown

Tucker

Woodlands Beauty rosette to highest novice person

 

2nd

E McInnes

Krystal

 

 

3rd

T Chagger

Pip

 

 

4th

S Groves

Kurlock Lucky Star

 

 

5th

S Jerram

Shadel Wo Spotted Me

 

 

6th

J Seamon

Blaaencrymlyn Bingo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25. In-Hand Horse / Pony That  Makes The Best Snapshot

Judge    Mrs Padwick

 

 

1st

N Bethall

Larkhaven Serenade

 

 

2nd

C Webb

Bumble Bee

 

 

3rd

A  Good

Joebex Fifi Forget Me Not

 

 

4th

T Chagger

Pip

 

 

5th

A  Good

Charlie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26 In-Hand or Ridden Heavy, Traditional  Or  Hairy Horse Or Pony

Judge    Mrs Padwick

 

 

1st

L Steel

Ralph

A G Equine Services www.agequine.co.uk rosette highest novice person

 

1st

Mrs A Schoenmakers

Halls Bonnie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27. Ridden Horse / Pony That  Makes The Best Snapshot

Judge    Mrs Padwick

 

 

1st

A  Good

Charlie

 

 

2nd

C Rowlatt

Rushington Tiger Lily

 

 

3rd

T Chagger

Pip

 

 

4th

M Brown

Tucker

 

 

5th

A  Good

Joebex Fifi Forget Me Not

 

 

6th

L Pointer

Maraagel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28 In-Hand Attractive Any Other Colour Not Entered In Class 23

Judge    Mrs Padwick

 

 

1st

Mrs A Schoenmakers

Halls Bonnie

 

 

2nd

N Bethall

Larkhaven Serenade

Remembering Testwood Riding School 2 & 4 legged friends highest novice person not to have won 1st prior to today

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29. Ridden or In-Hand Prettiest Mare Or Filly

Judge    Mrs Padwick

 

 

1st

N Bethall

Larkhaven Serenade

 

 

2nd

T Chagger

Pip

A G Equine Services www.agequine.co.uk rosette highest novice person

 

3rd

J Peckham

Indie

 

 

4th

C Webb

Bumble Bee

 

 

5th

A  Good

Joebex Fifi Forget Me Not

 

 

6th

C Rowlatt

Rushington Tiger Lily

 

 

6th

K Stratton

Melymog Princess Jessica

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30. Ridden or In-Hand Most Handsome Colt, Stallion Or Gelding

Judge    Mrs Padwick

 

 

1st

S Jerram

Shadel Wo Spotted Me

 

 

2nd

P Blake

Blake Valley Thunder

 

 

3rd

L Steel

Ralph

 

 

4th

J Instrall

Crabbswood Guinea

Remembering Testwood Riding School 2 & 4 legged friends highest novice person not to have won 1st prior to today

 

5th

A  Good

Charlie

 

 

6th

L Pointer

Maraagel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31. Ridden or In-Hand Pony/Horse The Judge Would Like To Take Home

Judge    Mrs Padwick

 

 

1st

S Jerram

Shadel Wo Spotted Me

 

 

2nd

C Rowlatt

Rushington Tiger Lily

Sherry Raynor Therapy 01590 682456 rosette highest novice equine

 

3rd

T Chagger

Pip

 

 

4th

J Instrall

Crabbswood Guinea

 

 

5th

L Steel

Ralph

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32. Best Fancy Dress

Judge    Mrs Padwick

 

 

1st

K Stratton

Melymog Princess Jessica

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S Jerram

Shadel Wo Spotted Me

Remembering Solly Champion

 

 

P Blake

Blake Valley Thunder

Remembering Solly R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L Steel

Ralph

Pride of the Forest Champion

 

 

A  Good

Charlie

Pride of the Forest R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33 In-Hand Part-Bred Native to the British Isles 

Judge      Mrs. D. Parrett

 

 

1st

M Harding

Magniks Last Edition

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

J Jex

Brookfield Midnight Pheonix

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

C Savage

Paris At Dawn

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

A Good

Charlie

15+ Qualifier  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34 In-Hand Crossbred Or Part Bred

Judge      Mrs. D. Parrett

 

 

1st

R Harding

Royalyn Midnight

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

V Gray

Chico

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

S Ball

Wolstencroft Tyrzan

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

S Tooze

Jester

15+ Qualifier  

 

5th

C Savage

Paris At Dawn

 

 

6th

J Jex

Brookfield Midnight Pheonix

Remembering Testwood Riding School 2 & 4 legged friends highest novice equine

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35 In-Hand Horse or Pony of Driving Type     

Judge      Mrs. D. Parrett

 

 

1st

R Aitken

Gracious Ace

Long and Dibden Fencing champion sash to highest placed pony

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

C Cobb

Starborn Balti

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

J Jex

Brookfield Midnight Pheonix

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

4th

S Jury

Hamwic Lemonade

 

 

5th

C Shearman

Captain Jack

 

 

6th

G Biles

Bilbo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs A Schoenmakers

Halls Bonnie

RugMup sash to highest placed horse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36 In-Hand Grass Kept

Judge     Mrs. D. Parrett

 

 

1st

L Tribe

Tuppence

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

Z Lodwidge

Vernons Valeta

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

L Batten

Hi Halls True Colours

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

T Phillips

Rowdens Finest Fudge

 

 

5th

J Jex

Brookfield Midnight Pheonix

 

 

6th

S Jury

Hamwic Lemonade

Tamrik Stud rosette highest novice equine

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37 In-Hand Cob / Cob Type 

Judge     Mrs. D. Parrett

 

 

1st

M Cutler

Turbo Diesale

Tamrik Stud rosette highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

R Aitken

Gracious Ace

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

A Wakefield

Glantraeth Special One

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

C Shearman

Captain Jack

 

 

5th

G Biles

Bilbo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38 In-Hand Stabled / Part Stabled

Judge      Mrs. D. Parrett

 

 

1st

C McKinnon

Red House Romeo

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

E Harrison

Priestwood Pipit

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

J Seaman

Blaaencrymlyn Bingo

Tamrik Stud rosette highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

A Wakefield

Glanbreath The Special One

 

 

5th

J Peckham

Indie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39. Ridden  Skewbald Piebald Spotted Palomino Cremello Perlino Du

Judge      Mrs. D. Parrett

 

 

1st

C Damary-Homan

Bally Castle Billy

Soan-ge-Taha rosette highest skewbald

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

L Batten

Hi Hills Pascal

Redheart Appaloosas rosette highest spotted

APHC (UK) highest member rosette on application

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

S Bailey

Tricklebank Lara

Soan-ge-Taha rosette highest piebald

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

T Phillips

Rowdens Finest Fudge

 

 

5th

C Savage

Storms Mission

 

 

6th

C Shearman

Captain Jack

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C Damary-Homan

Bally Castle Billy

Champion

 

 

R Harding

Royalyn Midnight

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40b In-Hand New Forest ‘Forest Bred’

Judge      Mrs. L. Belcher

 

 

1st

A Biddle

Millersford Kingstone

New Forest Pony Publicity Group ‘Forest Bred’ rosette

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

15+ Qualifier  

 

2nd

E Hartley

Sprattswood Zircon

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41 In-Hand New Forest 3 Years and Under

Judge      Mrs. L. Belcher

 

 

1st

Wayland Stud

Wayland Tayberry

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

L Wilkinson

Ivy

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

A Humphries

Playmore Chestnut Monarch

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

Wayland Stud

Wayland Elderberry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42 In-Hand New Forest 4 Years and Over 

 

 

 

1st

S Kilford

Furzley Serenade

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

15+ Qualifier  

 

2nd

Wayland Stud

Marley Dene Rahian

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

P Butler

Doorage Olympic Boy

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

J Instrall

 Crabbswood Guinea

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wayland Stud

Wayland Tayberry

Mr. Martin Pink Building Contractor Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43 In-Hand Welsh 3 Years and Under 

Judge      Mrs. L. Belcher

 

 

1st

B Orchard

Stanray Lallana

Derwen Stud  rosette to highest placed gelding

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

B Hicks

Tyngwndwn Frutella

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

J Hicks

Pe nhwnllys Magic Touch

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

L Hicks

Airyhope Amelia

 

 

5th

S Lee

Dycott The Trend Setter

 

 

6th

L Matthews

Stanray Leonardus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44 In-Hand Welsh 4 and Over

Judge      Mrs. L. Belcher

 

 

1st

K Beattie

Munch

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

C Black

Ashendale Tyson

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

S Kremer

Mintfield Kestrel

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

J Seaman

Blaeancrymlyn Bingo

 

 

5th

E Harrison

Little Park Roxanna

 

 

6th

A Wakefield

Glantraeth The Special One

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B Orchard

Stanray Lallana

Rhydypandy Taran Memorial Welsh Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45 In-Hand Shetland

Judge      Mrs. L. Belcher

 

 

1st

S Groves

Kerlock Lucky Star

Blakevalley Shetlands rosette

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

A Dymott

Stepsford Zulu Tornado

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

C Damary-Homan

Wotknotts Dempsey

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

P Blake

Blakevalley Thunder

 

 

5th

C Stride

Selaw Scout

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

46 Spillers Equifest Mountain & Moorland In Hand

Judge      Mrs. L. Belcher

 

 

1st

S Beard

Daisy

Equifest M&M small

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

C Black

Ashvalley Tyson

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

C Grover

Pringles Picolo

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

B Hicks

Tyngwndwn Frutella

 

 

5th

J Hicks

Pe nhwnllys Magic Touch

 

 

6th

A Biddle

Millersford Kingston

 

 

 

T J Slark

Carrwood Gold Finch

Equifest M&M large

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47 Equifest Open Ridden Mountain & Moorland

Judge      Mrs. L. Belcher

 

 

1st

J Felton

Harradene McCrumble

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

C McIntosh

Purewell Peanut

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

C Snellgrove

Blaengwen Freddie Flintoff

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

T J Slark

Carrwood Gold Finch

 

 

5th

L Pressey

Sway Misprint

 

 

6th

A Biddle

Millersford Kingston

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48 John Paton / Junior Ridden Mountain And Moorland

Judge      Mrs. L. Belcher

 

 

1st

S Beard

Daisy

Equifest M&M small

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

S Kremer

Mintfield Kestrel

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

Wayland Stud

Marley Dene Rahian

New Forest Pony Publicity Group ‘Forest Bred’ rosette Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

K Beattie

Munch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S Beard

Daisy

Hopkins Auto Works South Hants Champion

 

 

Wayland Stud

Wayland Tayberry

Hopkins Auto Works South Hants R. Champion

 

               

Photos Ring 1

Photos Ring 2

Photos Ring 3


The Latest Featured Classified Ads.. See More
The Latest Services Directory Listings.. See More

<< Back 

www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community.