www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community since 1999

 

Home > Calendar > Event Details

Please send your results or reports to editor@nfed.co.uk

Cadnam Show Society In-Hand & Ridden Show   11.06.17

 

1. Best Turned Out Ridden or In Hand

Judge Mrs. L. Caldwell

 
 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

R Harding

Royalyn Midnight

New Forest Haylage sashTurnout In-Hand Champion

2nd

L Hilton

Banogue Blue

New Forest Haylage sash Turnout Ridden Champion

3rd

A Wakefield

Glantraeth The Special One

 

4th

E Harrison

Priestwood Pipit

 
       
 

2 Handler Under15 Years during the year 2016

Judge Mrs. L. Caldwell

 
 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

E Harrison

Priestwood Pipit

www.westburymanorfarm.co.uk sash highest placed person under 10 years

Simon Young –Farrier rosette to highest novice person

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

D Pickering

Jumping Jack Flash

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

K South

Dinky

Royal London Qualifier 

       
 

3 In-Hand Best Riding, Hunter or Competition Pony 

Judge Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

1st

L Hilton

Banogue Blue

Cross Oaks Livery sash highest novice equine not to have won 1st prior to today

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

E Harrison

Priestwood Pipit

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

       
 

4 Lead Rein 

Judge Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

1st

S Kremer

Tillibardine Golden Rod

Remembering Testwood Riding School 2 & 4 legged friends rosette highest Veteran equine over 15

15+ Qualifier

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

D Pickering

Jumping Jack Flash

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

E Harrison

Priestwood Pipit

Simon Young –Farrier rosette to highest novice person

Royal London Qualifier 

       
 

5 Rare Breed Horse Or Pony In-Hand

Judge Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

1st

A Carling

Lownthwaite Otterman

"In Memory of Eriskay Pony "Crofter" Champion

15+ Qualifier

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

H Lubbuck

Lathomdale Luke

15+ Qualifier

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

       
 

6 First Ridden

Judge Mrs. L. Caldwell

 
 

No Entries Forward

   
       
 

7. In Hand or Ridden Veteran 15 Years or Over

Judge Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

1st

S Churchill

Pink Princess

Woodingtons sash Champion rosette highest Ridden

20 -24 years Ridden Veteran Horse, Pony & Riding Club Qualifier

15+ Qualifier

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

S Fisher

Purkiss Summer Breeze

The 3 Just Men Gardening Services sash highest In Hand

120 -24 years In Hand Veteran Horse, Pony & Riding Club Qualifier

5+ Qualifier

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

S Kremer

Tillibardine Golden Rod

15-19 years Ridden Veteran Horse, Pony & Riding Club Qualifier

15+ Qualifier

Royal London Qualifier 

4th

H Lubbuck

Lathomdale Luke

 

5th

A Carling

Lownthwaite Otterman

15-19 years In Hand Veteran Horse, Pony & Riding Club Qualifier

6th

S Waite

Spike

 
       

Cross Oaks Livery 07799117724 Championship

 
 

S Churchill

Pink Princess

Champion

 

A Carling

Lownthwaite Otterman

R. Champion

       
 

8. Pick your display

Judge Mr. M. Saunders

1 Accumulator point per equine display towards years total

 

J Fry

Rivervalley Rosebud

 
 

J Arnold

Miss Betty Boo

 
       
 

9. Ridden Nursery Novice Pony/Horse

Judge Mr. M. Saunders

 

1st

M Twigg

Bras Reanne

 

2nd

D Streaker

Bazil

 
       
 

10. Ridden Novice Pony or Horse

Judge Mr. M. Saunders

 

1st

S Young

Woodrow The Farrier

 
       
 

11 Ridden Ex Race Horse 

Judge Mr. M. Saunders

 

1st

L Pointer

Maraagel

Sherry Raynor Therapy 01590682456 rosette highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

       
 

12 Ridden Cob Or Cob Type

Judge Mr. M. Saunders

 

1st

T Sharp

Mossie

Mr & Mrs Atree champion sash

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

J Arnold

Miss Betty Boo

Heather Linfield rosette highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

C Savage

Storms Mission

Royal London Qualifier 

       
 

13. Ridden Riding Club Horse or Pony 

Judge Mr. M. Saunders

 

1st

J Hillier

Play That Jazz

Jackson Arenas sash to highest placed horse

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

L Pointer

Maraagel

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

J Arnold

Miss Betty Boo

Royal London Qualifier 

4th

J Stapleton

Laburnum Pride

 

5th

J Fry

Harvey

 

6th

S Waite

Lucky Lane Wendy

J. Alford Contracting sash to highest placed pony

       
 

14 Riding, Hunter, Hack, Competition Horse or Pony 

Judge Mr. M. Saunders

 

1st

J Hillier

Play That Jazz

Jules Equine Transport Champion horse sash

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

L Pointer

Maraagel

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

J Stapleton

Laburnum Pride

Royal London Qualifier 

4th

M Long

Red Robin

Jules Equine Transport Champion pony sash

Heather Linfield rosette highest novice equine

5th

L K Smeaton

Monty

 
       

wwwfleetwaterholidayscouk Tel 023 8081 2534 Championship

 
 

J Hillier

Play That Jazz

Champion

 

T Sharp

Mossie

R. Champion

       
 

15 Miniature Horse / Pony Not To Exceed 42’’ At Maturity 

Judge Mrs. D. Parrett

 

1st

L Good

Bwlchclawdd Taran

Soan-ge-Taha rosette highest placed miniature horse

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

A Dymott

Stepfords Zulu Tornado

Blakevalley Shetlands rosette highest Miniature Shetland

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

C Cobb

Starborn Balti

Royal London Qualifier 

4th

P Blake

Byways Rhythm & Blues

 

5th

K South

Dinky

 
       
 

16 In Hand Ex Race Horse

Judge Mrs. D. Parrett

 
 

No Entries Forward

   
       
 

17 In-Hand Riding/Hunter,/Hack/Competition Horse

Judge Mrs. D. Parrett

 

1st

L Evans

Beatriz VIII

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

R Harding

Royalyn Midnight

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

K South

Desi

The Fire Alarm Consultancy Ltd sash highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier 

       
 

18 In Hand Skewbald Piebald Spotted Palomino Cremello Perlino Dun

Judge Mrs. D. Parrett

 

1st

S Whitham

Honour Of Oz

Soan-ge-Taha rosette highest piebald

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

L Lowe

Juliet

Soan-ge-Taha rosette highest skewbald

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

A Dymott

Stepfords Zulu Tornado

Royal London Qualifier 

4th

C Cobb

Starborn Balti

BSpPS rosette highest member wearing their badge

5th

P Blake

Byways Rhythm & Blues

 

6th

J Light

Farwinds For A Few Dollars More

 
       
 

19 In-Hand Arab, Anglo, PB Arab, European, World Breeds

Judge Mrs. D. Parrett

 

1st

P Spencer

Fair Play

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

L Evans

Beatriz VIII

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

P Bird

Cloudy Day

Royal London Qualifier 

       
 

20 Ridden Part-Bred Native to the British Isles 

Judge Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

1st

C Savage

Storms Mission

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

J Fry

Harvey

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

L Hilton

Banogue Blue

Royal London Qualifier 

4th

C Shearman

Captain Jack

 
       
 

21 Ridden Arab, Anglo, PB Arab, European, World Breeds

Judge Mrs. D. Parrett

 

1st

L Hilton

Banogue Blue

Remembering Testwood Riding School 2 & 4 legged friends highest novice person not to have won 1st prior to today

       

Animal Magic Art www.animalmagicart.com Championship

 
 

S Whitham

Honour Of Oz

Champion

 

P Spencer

Fair Play

R. Champion

       
 

22. Dressed to Impress! Glitz, Glamor, Bling or Period Costume Clothing/Tack!

Judge Mrs. S. Davies

 

1st

J Stapleton

Laburnum Pride

KFM Concours Costume Hire www.kingfishermoon.co.uk sash to highest Costume Concours

2nd

T Sharp

Mossie

 

3rd

D Pickering

Jumping Jack Flash

 

4th

     
       
 

23.Loveliest Skewbald Piebald Spotted Palomino Cremello Perlino Dun 

Judge Mrs. S. Davies

 

1st

L Lowe

Juliet

Soan-ge-Taha rosette highest skewbald

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

L K Smeaton

Monty

Ashvalley Stud rosette highest piebald

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

C Cobb

Starborn Balti

BSpPS rosette

Royal London Qualifier 

4th

P Blake

Blakevalley Thunder

 

5th

L Rowlatt

Rushington Tiger Lilly

 

6th

S Kremer

Tillibardine Golden Rod

 
       
 

24. In Hand or Ridden Thelwell Look-Alike / Cutest / Cuddliest Pony Or Horse

Judge Mrs. S. Davies

 

1st

S Waite

Perdy

Woodlands Beauty rosette to highest novice person

2nd

E Norris

Ulverscroft Emerald Edition

 

3rd

L Rowlatt

Rushington Tiger Lilly

 
       
 

25. In-Hand Horse / Pony That Makes The Best Snapshot

Judge Mrs. S. Davies

 
 

No Entries Forward

   
       
 

26 In-Hand or Ridden Heavy, Traditional Or Hairy Horse Or Pony

Judge Mrs. S. Davies

 

1st

M Long

Sunny

A G Equine Services www.agequine.co.uk rosette highest novice person

       
 

27. Ridden Horse / Pony That Makes The Best Snapshot

Judge Mrs. S. Davies

 

1st

D Streaker

Bazil

 

2nd

L Rowlatt

Rushington Tiger Lilly

 
       
 

28 In-Hand Attractive Any Other Colour Not Entered In Class 23

Judge Mrs. S. Davies

 
 

No Entries Forward

   
       
 

29. Ridden or In-Hand Prettiest Mare Or Filly

Judge Mrs. S. Davies

 

1st

S Waite

Perdy

A G Equine Services www.agequine.co.uk rosette highest novice person

2nd

L Rowlatt

Rushington Tiger Lilly

 
       
 

30. Ridden or In-Hand Most Handsome Colt, Stallion Or Gelding

Judge Mrs. S. Davies

 

1st

L Hendy

Alfie

Remembering Testwood Riding School 2 & 4 legged friends highest novice person not to have won 1st prior to today

2nd

S Waite

Spike

 

3rd

T Sharp

Mossie

 

4th

D Streaker

Bazil

 

5th

P Blake

Blakevalley Thunder

 
       
 

31. Ridden or In-Hand Pony/Horse The Judge Would Like To Take Home

Judge Mrs. S. Davies

 

1st

L Hendy

Alfie

Sherry Raynor Therapy 01590 682456 rosette highest novice equine

2nd

D Pickering

Jumping Jack Flash

 

3rd

L Rowlatt

Rushington Tiger Lilly

 

4th

M Twigg

Western Platinum Blonde

 
       
 

32. Best Fancy Dress

Judge Mrs. S. Davies

 
 

No Entries Forward

   
       

Remembering Solly Lou Blake Mini Championship

 
 

L Hendy

Alfie

Champion

 

S Waite

Perdy

R. Champion

       

Pride of the Forest Maxi Championship

 
 

L K Smeaton

Monty

Champion

 

J Stapleton

Laburnum Pride

R. Champion

       
 

33 In-Hand Part-Bred Native to the British Isles 

Judge Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell 

   
 

No Entries Forward

     
         
 

34 In-Hand Crossbred Or Part Bred

Judge Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell 

   

1st

R Harding

Royalyn Midnight

Remembering Testwood Riding School 2 & 4 legged friends highest novice equine

 
         
 

35 In-Hand Horse or Pony of Driving Type

Judge Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell 

   

1st

L Good

Bwlchclawdd Taran

Long and Dibden Fencing champion sash to highest placed pony

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

 

2nd

C Cobb

Starborn Balti

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

 

3rd

P Blake

Byways Rhythm & Blues

Royal London Qualifier 

 

4th

J Light

Farwinds For A Few Dollars More

RugMup sash to highest placed horse

 
         
 

36 In-Hand Grass Kept

Judge Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell 

   

1st

L Hendy

Alfie

Tamrik Stud rosette highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

 

2nd

L Hilton

Banogue Blue

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

 

3rd

T Sharp

Mossie

Royal London Qualifier 

 

4th

K South

Desi

   

5th

S Fisher

Jade Stardust

   
         
 

37 In-Hand Cob / Cob Type 

Judge Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell 

   

1st

T Sharp

Mossie

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

 

2nd

S Whitham

Honour Of Oz

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

 

3rd

A Wakefield

Glantraeth The Special One

Tamrik Stud rosette highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier 

 
         
         
 

38 In-Hand Stabled / Part Stabled

Judge Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell 

   

1st

A Wakefield

Glantraeth The Special One

Tamrik Stud rosette highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

 

2nd

J Barrett

Lyndhurst Hazy Mist

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

 
       
 

39 Ridden Skewbald Piebald Spotted Palomino Cremello Perlino Dun

Judge Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell 

 

1st

S Whitham

Honour Of Oz

Soan-ge-Taha rosette highest piebald

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

C Shearman

Captain Jack

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

L K Smeaton

Monty

Royal London Qualifier 

       

G.J. Whitehorn Agricultural Contractor Championship

 
 

T Sharp

Mossie

Champion

 

S Whitham

Honour Of Oz

R. Champion

       
 

40b In-Hand New Forest ‘Forest Bred’

Judge Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

J Barrett

Lyndhurst Hazy Mist

New Forest Pony Publicity Group ‘Forest Bred’ rosette

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

S Waite

Lucky Lane Wendy

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

       
       
 

41 In-Hand New Forest 3 Years and Under

Judge Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

K Robb

Knavesash Opal

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

A Clark

Foxhills Bolero

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

M Fry

Bedeslea Globe Flow

Royal London Qualifier 

4th

M Harding

Willaby Double O Seven

 

5th

A Clark

Perone Nero

 

6th

J Barrett

Lyndhurst Hazy Mist

New Forest Pony Publicity Group ‘Forest Bred’ rosette

       
 

42 In-Hand New Forest 4 Years and Over 

Judge Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

L Booth

Mallardswood Athena

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

S Fisher

Jades Stardust

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

W J Chalke

Wellhouse Witch Doctor

Royal London Qualifier 

       
 

Mr. Martin Pink Building Contractor New Forest Championship

 
 

K Robb

Knavesash Opal

Champion

       
 

43 In-Hand Welsh 3 Years and Under 

Judge Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

L Simpson

Brightlands King

Derwen Stud rosette to highest placed gelding

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

       
 

44 In-Hand Welsh 4 and Over

Judge Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

M Cutler

Merantun A J

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

A Wakefield

Glantraeth The Special One

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

D Pickering

Jumping Jack Flash

Royal London Qualifier 

4th

M Twigg

Weston Platinum Blonde

 

5th

M Twigg

Bros Reanne

 

6th

L Hendy

Alfie

 
       
 

Rhydypandy Taran Memorial Welsh Championship

 
 

M Cutler

Merantun A J

Champion

       
 

45 In-Hand Shetland

Judge Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

P Blake

Blakevalley Thunder

Blakevalley Shetlands rosette

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

E Norris

Ulverscroft Emerald Edition

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

       
 

46 Spillers Equifest Mountain & Moorland In Hand

Judge Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

M Cutler

Merantun A J

Equifest M&M large

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

A Wakefield

Glantraeth The Special One

Equifest M&M large

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

L Simpson

Brightlands King

Royal London Qualifier 

4th

M Harding

Willaby Double O Seven

 

5th

E Norris

Ulverscroft Emerald Edition

Equifest M&M small

       
 

47 Equifest Open Ridden Mountain & Moorland

Judge Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

C McIntosh

Purewell Peanut

Equifest M&M large

New Forest Pony Publicity Group ‘Forest Bred’ rosette

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

J Fry

Rivervalley Rosebud

Equifest M&M large

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

S Fisher

Purkiss Summer Breeze

NFPERC rosette to highest placed member with a green armband

Royal London Qualifier 

       
 

48 John Paton / Junior Ridden Mountain And Moorland

Judge Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

J Fry

Rivervalley Rosebud

Equifest M&M large

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

S Waite

Lucky Lane Wendy

Equifest M&M large

New Forest Pony Publicity Group ‘Forest Bred’ rosette

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

       

Hopkins Auto Works South Hants Ind. Park 02381841504 Championship

 
 

M Cutler

Merantun A J

Champion

 

A Wakefield

Glantraeth The Special One

R. Champion

 

19 In-Hand Arab, Anglo, PB Arab, European, World Breeds

Judge Mrs. D. Parrett

 

1st

P Spencer

Fair Play

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

L Evans

Beatriz VIII

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

P Bird

Cloudy Day

Royal London Qualifier 

       
 

20 Ridden Part-Bred Native to the British Isles 

Judge Mrs. L. Caldwell

 

1st

C Savage

Storms Mission

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

J Fry

Harvey

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

L Hilton

Banogue Blue

Royal London Qualifier 

4th

C Shearman

Captain Jack

 
       
 

21 Ridden Arab, Anglo, PB Arab, European, World Breeds

Judge Mrs. D. Parrett

 

1st

L Hilton

Banogue Blue

Remembering Testwood Riding School 2 & 4 legged friends highest novice person not to have won 1st prior to today

       

Animal Magic Art www.animalmagicart.com Championship

 
 

S Whitham

Honour Of Oz

Champion

 

P Spencer

Fair Play

R. Champion

       
 

22. Dressed to Impress! Glitz, Glamor, Bling or Period Costume Clothing/Tack!

Judge Mrs. S. Davies

 

1st

J Stapleton

Laburnum Pride

KFM Concours Costume Hire www.kingfishermoon.co.uk sash to highest Costume Concours

2nd

T Sharp

Mossie

 

3rd

D Pickering

Jumping Jack Flash

 

4th

     
       
 

23.Loveliest Skewbald Piebald Spotted Palomino Cremello Perlino Dun 

Judge Mrs. S. Davies

 

1st

L Lowe

Juliet

Soan-ge-Taha rosette highest skewbald

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

L K Smeaton

Monty

Ashvalley Stud rosette highest piebald

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

C Cobb

Starborn Balti

BSpPS rosette

Royal London Qualifier 

4th

P Blake

Blakevalley Thunder

 

5th

L Rowlatt

Rushington Tiger Lilly

 

6th

S Kremer

Tillibardine Golden Rod

 
       
 

24. In Hand or Ridden Thelwell Look-Alike / Cutest / Cuddliest Pony Or Horse

Judge Mrs. S. Davies

 

1st

S Waite

Perdy

Woodlands Beauty rosette to highest novice person

2nd

E Norris

Ulverscroft Emerald Edition

 

3rd

L Rowlatt

Rushington Tiger Lilly

 
       
 

25. In-Hand Horse / Pony That Makes The Best Snapshot

Judge Mrs. S. Davies

 
 

No Entries Forward

   
       
 

26 In-Hand or Ridden Heavy, Traditional Or Hairy Horse Or Pony

Judge Mrs. S. Davies

 

1st

M Long

Sunny

A G Equine Services www.agequine.co.uk rosette highest novice person

       
 

27. Ridden Horse / Pony That Makes The Best Snapshot

Judge Mrs. S. Davies

 

1st

D Streaker

Bazil

 

2nd

L Rowlatt

Rushington Tiger Lilly

 
       
 

28 In-Hand Attractive Any Other Colour Not Entered In Class 23

Judge Mrs. S. Davies

 
 

No Entries Forward

   
       
 

29. Ridden or In-Hand Prettiest Mare Or Filly

Judge Mrs. S. Davies

 

1st

S Waite

Perdy

A G Equine Services www.agequine.co.uk rosette highest novice person

2nd

L Rowlatt

Rushington Tiger Lilly

 
       
 

30. Ridden or In-Hand Most Handsome Colt, Stallion Or Gelding

Judge Mrs. S. Davies

 

1st

L Hendy

Alfie

Remembering Testwood Riding School 2 & 4 legged friends highest novice person not to have won 1st prior to today

2nd

S Waite

Spike

 

3rd

T Sharp

Mossie

 

4th

D Streaker

Bazil

 

5th

P Blake

Blakevalley Thunder

 
       
 

31. Ridden or In-Hand Pony/Horse The Judge Would Like To Take Home

Judge Mrs. S. Davies

 

1st

L Hendy

Alfie

Sherry Raynor Therapy 01590 682456 rosette highest novice equine

2nd

D Pickering

Jumping Jack Flash

 

3rd

L Rowlatt

Rushington Tiger Lilly

 

4th

M Twigg

Western Platinum Blonde

 
       
 

32. Best Fancy Dress

Judge Mrs. S. Davies

 
 

No Entries Forward

   
       

Remembering Solly Lou Blake Mini Championship

 
 

L Hendy

Alfie

Champion

 

S Waite

Perdy

R. Champion

       

Pride of the Forest Maxi Championship

 
 

L K Smeaton

Monty

Champion

 

J Stapleton

Laburnum Pride

R. Champion

       
 

33 In-Hand Part-Bred Native to the British Isles 

Judge Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell 

   
 

No Entries Forward

     
         
 

34 In-Hand Crossbred Or Part Bred

Judge Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell 

   

1st

R Harding

Royalyn Midnight

Remembering Testwood Riding School 2 & 4 legged friends highest novice equine

 
         
 

35 In-Hand Horse or Pony of Driving Type

Judge Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell 

   

1st

L Good

Bwlchclawdd Taran

Long and Dibden Fencing champion sash to highest placed pony

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

 

2nd

C Cobb

Starborn Balti

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

 

3rd

P Blake

Byways Rhythm & Blues

Royal London Qualifier 

 

4th

J Light

Farwinds For A Few Dollars More

RugMup sash to highest placed horse

 
         
 

36 In-Hand Grass Kept

Judge Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell 

   

1st

L Hendy

Alfie

Tamrik Stud rosette highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

 

2nd

L Hilton

Banogue Blue

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

 

3rd

T Sharp

Mossie

Royal London Qualifier 

 

4th

K South

Desi

   

5th

S Fisher

Jade Stardust

   
         
 

37 In-Hand Cob / Cob Type 

Judge Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell 

   

1st

T Sharp

Mossie

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

 

2nd

S Whitham

Honour Of Oz

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

 

3rd

A Wakefield

Glantraeth The Special One

Tamrik Stud rosette highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier 

 
         
         
 

38 In-Hand Stabled / Part Stabled

Judge Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell 

   

1st

A Wakefield

Glantraeth The Special One

Tamrik Stud rosette highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

 

2nd

J Barrett

Lyndhurst Hazy Mist

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

 
       
 

39 Ridden Skewbald Piebald Spotted Palomino Cremello Perlino Dun

Judge Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell 

 

1st

S Whitham

Honour Of Oz

Soan-ge-Taha rosette highest piebald

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

C Shearman

Captain Jack

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

L K Smeaton

Monty

Royal London Qualifier 

       

G.J. Whitehorn Agricultural Contractor Championship

 
 

T Sharp

Mossie

Champion

 

S Whitham

Honour Of Oz

R. Champion

       
 

40b In-Hand New Forest ‘Forest Bred’

Judge Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

J Barrett

Lyndhurst Hazy Mist

New Forest Pony Publicity Group ‘Forest Bred’ rosette

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

S Waite

Lucky Lane Wendy

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

       
       
 

41 In-Hand New Forest 3 Years and Under

Judge Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

K Robb

Knavesash Opal

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

A Clark

Foxhills Bolero

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

M Fry

Bedeslea Globe Flow

Royal London Qualifier 

4th

M Harding

Willaby Double O Seven

 

5th

A Clark

Perone Nero

 

6th

J Barrett

Lyndhurst Hazy Mist

New Forest Pony Publicity Group ‘Forest Bred’ rosette

       
 

42 In-Hand New Forest 4 Years and Over 

Judge Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

L Booth

Mallardswood Athena

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

S Fisher

Jades Stardust

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

W J Chalke

Wellhouse Witch Doctor

Royal London Qualifier 

       
 

Mr. Martin Pink Building Contractor New Forest Championship

 
 

K Robb

Knavesash Opal

Champion

       
 

43 In-Hand Welsh 3 Years and Under 

Judge Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

L Simpson

Brightlands King

Derwen Stud rosette to highest placed gelding

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

       
 

44 In-Hand Welsh 4 and Over

Judge Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

M Cutler

Merantun A J

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

A Wakefield

Glantraeth The Special One

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

D Pickering

Jumping Jack Flash

Royal London Qualifier 

4th

M Twigg

Weston Platinum Blonde

 

5th

M Twigg

Bros Reanne

 

6th

L Hendy

Alfie

 
       
 

Rhydypandy Taran Memorial Welsh Championship

 
 

M Cutler

Merantun A J

Champion

       
 

45 In-Hand Shetland

Judge Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

P Blake

Blakevalley Thunder

Blakevalley Shetlands rosette

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

E Norris

Ulverscroft Emerald Edition

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

       
 

46 Spillers Equifest Mountain & Moorland In Hand

Judge Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

M Cutler

Merantun A J

Equifest M&M large

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

A Wakefield

Glantraeth The Special One

Equifest M&M large

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

L Simpson

Brightlands King

Royal London Qualifier 

4th

M Harding

Willaby Double O Seven

 

5th

E Norris

Ulverscroft Emerald Edition

Equifest M&M small

       
 

47 Equifest Open Ridden Mountain & Moorland

Judge Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

C McIntosh

Purewell Peanut

Equifest M&M large

New Forest Pony Publicity Group ‘Forest Bred’ rosette

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

J Fry

Rivervalley Rosebud

Equifest M&M large

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

3rd

S Fisher

Purkiss Summer Breeze

NFPERC rosette to highest placed member with a green armband

Royal London Qualifier 

       
 

48 John Paton / Junior Ridden Mountain And Moorland

Judge Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

J Fry

Rivervalley Rosebud

Equifest M&M large

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

2nd

S Waite

Lucky Lane Wendy

Equifest M&M large

New Forest Pony Publicity Group ‘Forest Bred’ rosette

Royal London Qualifier 

South West Pony & Horse Association

       

Hopkins Auto Works South Hants Ind. Park 02381841504 Championship

 
 

M Cutler

Merantun A J

Champion

 

A Wakefield

Glantraeth The Special One

R. Champion

Photos Ring 1

Photos Ring 2

Photos Ring 3


The Latest Featured Classified Ads.. See More
The Latest Services Directory Listings.. See More

<< Back 

www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community.