www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community since 1999

 

Home > Calendar > Event Details

Please send your results or reports to editor@nfed.co.uk

Cadnam Show Society In-Hand & Ridden Show  09.07.17

 

1.  Best Turned Out Ridden or In Hand

Judge          Mrs. L. Belcher

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

R Harding

Royalyn Midnight

New Forest Haylage sashTurnout In-Hand Champion

2nd

E Harrison

Moelwyn Ddu

 

3rd

F Grant

Imperial Topaz

New Forest Haylage sash Turnout Ridden Champion

4th

E Lea

Ridnoor Aramis

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 Handler Under15 Years during the year 2016

Judge          Mrs. L. Belcher

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

S Lisher

Purkiss Summer Breeze

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

M Diaper

Damerham Briar Lilly

www.westburymanorfarm.co.uk sash highest placed person under 10 years

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

E Sutherland

Oliver

Simon Young –Farrier rosette to highest novice person

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

3 In-Hand Best Riding, Hunter or Competition Pony 

Judge        Mrs. L. Belcher

 

1st

V Forster

Picketcroft Rainbow

Cross Oaks Livery 07799117724 sash highest novice equine not to have won 1st  prior to today

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

L Caldwell

Peaceriver Tristar

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

15+ Qualifier  

3rd

J Cron

Rouge

 

4th

D Dean

Raphiel

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 Lead Rein 

Judge        Mrs. L. Belcher

 

1st

 

N Dovey

Bubbles

Simon Young –Farrier rosette to highest novice person

15+ Qualifier  

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

N Chase

Selsmore Odell

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

N Dovey

Burley Petal

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

5 Rare Breed Horse Or  Pony In-Hand

Judge          Mrs. L. Belcher

 

1st

L Gambling

Pottertonpark Mulrqesh

"In Memory of Eriskay Pony "Crofter" Champion

15+ Qualifier  

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

1st

6 First Ridden

Judge          Mrs. L. Belcher

 

2nd

M Diaper

Damerham Briar Lilly

Simon Young –Farrier rosette to highest novice person

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

N Dovey

Bubbles

Remembering Testwood Riding School 2 & 4 legged friends highest novice person not to have won 1st prior to today

15+ Qualifier  

4th

L Gambling

Charlie

15+ Qualifier  

 

 

 

 

 

7. In Hand or Ridden Veteran 15 Years or Over

Judge          Mrs. L. Belcher

 

1st

L Gambling

Leonard

Woodingtons sash Champion rosette highest Ridden

25+ years Ridden Veteran Horse, Pony & Riding  Club Qualifier

15+ Qualifier  

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

T Davis

Robbie

15-19 years Ridden Veteran Horse, Pony & Riding  Club Qualifier

15+ Qualifier  

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

N Cauvin

Maydays Cappuchino

Royal London Qualifier

4th

S Fisher

Purkiss Summer Breeze

20 -24 years Ridden Veteran Horse, Pony & Riding  Club Qualifier

5th

L Gambling

Charlie

 

6th

L Caldwell

Peaceriver Tristar

The 3 Just Men Gardening Services sash  highest In Hand

15-19 years In Hand Veteran Horse, Pony & Riding  Club Qualifier

 

M Taylor

Hippominimus Humbug

25+ years In Hand Veteran Horse, Pony & Riding  Club Qualifier

 

 

 

 

Cross Oaks Livery 07799117724 Championship

 

 

L Gambling

Leonard

Champion

 

L Caldwell

Peaceriver Tristar

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

8. Pick your display

Judge          Miss H. Duffield

1 Accumulator point per equine display towards years total

 

Kelly Spencer-Fleet

Feileacan de Irlande

 

 

Eleanor Ashley

Glencarring Susan

 

 

Hilary Powell

Hawkhill Safari

 

 

E Sutherland

Oliver

 

 

T I’Anson

Pilley Charm

 

 

Diana Drayton

Frankie

 

 

Lisa Murray

Thatchers Apollo

 

 

 

 

 

 

9a. Ridden Nursery Novice Pony

Judge          Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

L Pressey

Sway Misprint

 

2nd

A Samways

Ardnore Dove

 

3rd

Mr & Mrs Pidgley

Buraford Magical

 

4th

S Waite

Lucky Lane Loo Loo

 

5th

L Murray

Thatchers Apollo

 

6th

J Cron

Rogue

 

 

 

 

 

 

9b. Ridden Nursery Novice Horse

Judge          Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

M Harding

Maqricks Last Edition

 

2nd

E Ashley

Glencarring Susan

 

3rd

E Morley

Alota Lottie

 

4th

Kelly Spencer-Fleet

Feileacan de Irlande

 

5th

Diana Drayton

Frankie

 

6th

S Lakey

Tip Top Tara

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Ridden Novice Pony or Horse

Judge          Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

L Pressey

Sway Misprint

 

2nd

L Murray

Thatchers Apollo

 

3rd

E Morley

Alota Lottie

 

4th

S Waite

Lucky Lane Loo Loo

 

5th

J Cron

Rogue

 

6th

S Lakey

Tip Top Tara

 

 

 

 

 

 

11 Ridden Ex Race Horse 

Judge          Miss H. Duffield

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 Ridden Cob Or Cob Type  

Judge          Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

E Harrison

Moelwyn Ddu

Mr & Mrs Atree champion sash

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

T Davis

Dearne Valley Wayne Rooney

Heather Linfield rosette highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

13. Ridden Riding Club Horse or Pony 

Judge          Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

T Davis

Robbie

Jackson Arenas sash to highest placed  horse

Heather Linfield rosette highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

E Osbourne

Haywards Instant Attraction

J. Alford Contracting sash to highest placed pony

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

S Waite

Lucky Lane Loo Loo

Royal London Qualifier

4th

L Gambling

Charlie

 

5th

J Fry

Harvey

 

6th

S Waite

Lucky Lane Wendy

 

 

 

 

 

 

14 Riding, Hunter, Hack, Competition Horse or Pony 

Judge          Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

L Gambling

Leonard

Jules Equine Transport Champion horse sash

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

V Golding

Burgate Flint

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

E Osbourne

Haywards Instant Attraction

Royal London Qualifier

4th

L Hilton

Banague Blue

Jules Equine Transport Champion pony sash

Heather Linfield rosette highest novice equine

5th

L K Smeaton

Monty

 

wwwfleetwaterholidayscouk  Tel 023 8081 2534 Championship

 

 

L Gambling

Leonard

Champion

 

L Pressey

Sway Misprint

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

15 Miniature Horse / Pony Not To Exceed 42’’ At Maturity 

Judge       Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell 

 

 

1st

A Dymott

Stepsford Zulu Tornado

Soan-ge-Taha rosette  highest placed miniature horse

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

N Bush

Golden Oak Panache

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

L Good

Bwlchclawdd Taran

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

P Blake

Byways Rhythm & Blues

Blakevalley Shetlands rosette highest Miniature Shetland

 

5th

C Cobb

Starborn Balti

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16 In Hand Ex Race Horse

Judge        Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell 

 

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17 In-Hand Riding/Hunter,/Hack/Competition Horse

Judge        Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell 

 

 

1st

W Chatley

Love Affair

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

H Schwab

Kirierch Dash

The Fire Alarm Consultancy Ltd sash highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18 In Hand Skewbald Piebald Spotted Palomino Cremello Perlino Dun

Judge        Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell 

 

 

1st

S Whitham

Honour Of Oz

Soan-ge-Taha rosette highest piebald

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

V Foster

Picketcroft Rainbow

Soan-ge-Taha rosette highest piebald

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

P Blake

Byways Rhythm & Blues

Soan-ge-Taha rosette highest skewbald

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

4th

M Cutler

Candy Man

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

5th

N Cauvin

Maydays Cappuchino

15+ Qualifier  

 

6th

C Cobb

Starborn Balti

BSpPS rosette highest member wearing their badge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19 In-Hand Arab, Anglo, PB Arab, European, World Breeds

Judge        Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell 

 

 

1st

Kelly Spencer-Fleet

Feileacan de Irlande

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

N Gee

Menna

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20 Ridden Part-Bred Native to the British Isles 

Judge        Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell

 

 

1st

Kelly Spencer-Fleet

Feileacan de Irlande

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

R Harding

Royalyn Midnight

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21 Ridden Arab, Anglo, PB Arab, European, World Breeds

Judge        Mrs. J. Tebbutt-Russell

 

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Animal Magic Art www.animalmagicart.com Championship

 

 

 

S Whitham

Honour Of Oz

Champion

 

 

W Chatley

Love Affair

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22. Dressed to Impress! Glitz, Glamor, Bling or Period Costume Clothing/Tack!

Judge          Mrs. E. May

 

 

1st

S Waite

Alcar Perdita

KFM Concours Costume Hire www.kingfishermoon.co.uk sash to highest Costume Concours

 

2nd

C Cobb

Starborn Balti

 

 

3rd

L Gambling

Leonard

KFM Concours Costume Hire www.kingfishermoon.co.uk rosette to highest side saddle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23.Loveliest Skewbald Piebald Spotted Palomino Cremello Perlino Dun 

Judge          Mrs. E. May 

 

 

1st

P Blake

Byways Rhythm & Blues

Soan-ge-Taha rosette  highest skewbald

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

C Cobb

Starborn Balti

BSpPS rosette                      

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier       

 

3rd

J Moss

Lionheart Theoadorable

Ashvalley Stud rosette highest piebald

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

4th

M Clark

Woody

 

 

5th

A McGaw

Dolly

 

 

6th

A Dymott

Stepsford Zulu Tornado

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24. In Hand or Ridden Thelwell Look-Alike / Cutest / Cuddliest Pony Or Horse

Judge        Mrs. E. May 

 

 

1st

N Archer

Marian

 

 

2nd

S Waite

Alcar Perdita

 

 

3rd

M Clark

Woody

Woodlands Beauty rosette to highest novice person

 

4th

L Lynch

Paddy

 

 

5th

N Metcalfe

Polly Pocket

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25. In-Hand Horse / Pony That  Makes The Best Snapshot

Judge          Mrs. E. May 

 

 

1st

L Mathews

Stanray Leonards

 

 

2nd

M Clark

Woody

 

 

3rd

A McGaw

Dolly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26 In-Hand or Ridden Heavy, Traditional  Or  Hairy Horse Or Pony

Judge          Mrs. E. May 

 

 

1st

J Moss

Lionheart Theoadorable

 

 

1st

A McGaw

Dolly

A G Equine Services www.agequine.co.uk rosette highest novice person

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27. Ridden Horse / Pony That  Makes The Best Snapshot

Judge          Mrs. E. May 

 

 

1st

S Waite

Spike

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28 In-Hand Attractive Any Other Colour Not Entered In Class 23

Judge          Mrs. E. May 

 

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29. Ridden or In-Hand Prettiest Mare Or Filly

Judge          Mrs. E. May 

 

 

1st

N Metcalfe

Polly Pocket

 

 

2nd

E Sutherland

Indiarna

A G Equine Services www.agequine.co.uk rosette highest novice person

 

3rd

Kelly Spencer-Fleet

Feileacan de Irlande

 

 

4th

N Archer

Marian

 

 

5th

S Waite

Alcar Perdita

 

 

6th

S Lisher

Purkiss Summer Breeze

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30. Ridden or In-Hand Most Handsome Colt, Stallion Or Gelding

Judge          Mrs. E. May 

 

 

1st

F Jarvis

Busketts Pagan

Remembering Testwood Riding School 2 & 4 legged friends highest novice person not to have won 1st prior to today

 

2nd

M Clark

Woody

 

 

3rd

E Sutherland

Oliver

 

 

4th

S Waite

Spike

 

 

5th

L Lynch

Paddy

 

 

6th

J Moss

Lionheart Theoadorable

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31. Ridden or In-Hand Pony/Horse The Judge Would Like To Take Home

Judge          Mrs. E. May 

 

 

1st

S Waite

Spike

Sherry Raynor Therapy 01590 682456 rosette highest novice equine

 

2nd

L Lynch

Paddy

 

 

3rd

M Clark

Woody

 

 

4th

M Cain

Millie

 

 

5th

E Gibbs-C Standeven

Monksmaed Tessa

 

 

6th

A McGaw

Dolly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32. Best Fancy Dress

Judge          Mrs. E. May 

 

 

1st

N Archer

Marian

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Remembering Solly Lou Blake Mini Championship

 

 

 

L Mathews

Stanray Leonards

Champion

 

 

S Waite

Alcar Perdita

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pride of the Forest Maxi Championship

 

 

 

J Moss

Lionheart Theoadorable

 

 

 

F Jarvis

Busketts Pagan

Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33 In-Hand Part-Bred Native to the British Isles 

Judge      Mrs. M. Attree

 

 

1st

G Meader

Spring Toby

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

L Caldwell

Peaceriver Tristar

15+ Qualifier  

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

C Carter

Jack Daniels

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34 In-Hand Crossbred Or Part Bred

Judge      Mrs. M. Attree

 

 

1st

R Shaw

Meadow Marsh Anticipation

Remembering Testwood Riding School 2 & 4 legged friends highest novice equine Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

V Foster

Picketcroft Rainbow

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

R Harding

Royalyn Midnight

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35a In-Hand Pony of Driving Type     

Judge      Mrs. M. Attree

 

 

1st

C Cobb

Starborn Balti

Long and Dibden Fencing champion sash to highest placed pony

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

M Taylor

Ministeed Easter Magic

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

A Dymott

Stepsford Zulu Tornado

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

M Taylor

Hippominimus Humbug

 

 

5th

L Davis

Dreame Valley Wayne Rooney

 

 

6th

E Lea

Ridnoor Armis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35b In-Hand Horse of Driving Type     

Judge      Mrs. M. Attree

 

 

1st

N Gee

Menno

RugMup sash to highest placed horse

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

M Cutler

Candy Man

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

G Meader

Springfield Toby

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

C Carter

Jack Daniels

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36 In-Hand Grass Kept

Judge     Mrs. M. Attree

 

 

1st

S Fisher

Jade Maybelle

Tamrik Stud rosette highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

F Grant

Imperial Topaz

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

F Jarvis

Busketts Pagan

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

S Fisher

Jades Stardust

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37 In-Hand Cob / Cob Type 

Judge     Mrs. M. Attree

 

 

1st

S Whitham

Honour Of Oz

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

T Giles

Paintball Party Girl

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

T Davis

Dreamevalley Wayne Rooney

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

Y Ducomman

Millie

Tamrik Stud rosette highest novice equine

 

5th

M Cutler

Candy Man

 

 

6th

G Meader

Springfield Toby

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38 In-Hand Stabled / Part Stabled

Judge      Mrs. M. Attree

 

 

1st

E Harrison

Moelwyn Ddu

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

V Foster

Picketcroft Rainbow

Tamrik Stud rosette highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

J Moss

Lionheart Theoadorable

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39 Ridden  Skewbald Piebald Spotted Palomino Cremello Perlino Dun

Judge    Mrs. M. Attree

 

 

1st

T Giles

Paintball Party Girl

Soan-ge-Taha rosette highest piebald

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

S Whitham

Honour Of Oz

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

G.J. Whitehorn Agricultural Contractor Championship

 

 

 

N Gee

Menno

Champion

 

 

S Fisher

Jade Maybelle

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40a Foal Registered/Unregistered any breed

Judge      Miss H. Duffield

 

 

 

No Entries Foeward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40b In-Hand New Forest ‘Forest Bred’

Judge      Mr. M. Saunders

 

 

1st

J Barrett

Lovelyhill Final Settlement

New Forest Pony Publicity Group ‘Forest Bred’ rosette

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

S Pinkney

Careys Hedge Hopper

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

S Fisher

Jade Maybelle

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

P Butler

Longmead Eric

 

 

5th

F Jarvis

Busketts Pagan

 

 

6th

E Gibbs-C Standeven

Monksmaed Tessa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41 In-Hand New Forest 3 Years and Under

Judge      Mr. M. Saunders

 

 

1st

K Robb

Silverlea Aurora

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

J Barrett

Lovelyhill Final Settlement

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

F Kinsman

Silverlea Red Arrow

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

S Pinkney

Careys Hedge Hopper

 

 

5th

A Rumble

Haywards Pride and Joy

 

 

6th

L Brown

Jetset Forset Driftwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42 In-Hand New Forest 4 Years and Over 

Judge      Mr. M. Saunders

 

 

1st

T I’Anson

Pilley Charm

New Forest Pony Publicity Group ‘Forest Bred’ rosette

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

V Golding

Burgate Flint

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

S Fisher

Jades Stardust

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

S Fisher

Jade Maybelle

 

 

5th

J Glasspool

Gooselands Banjo

 

 

6th

F Jarvis

Busketts Pagan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. Martin Pink Building Contractor New Forest Championship

 

 

 

T I’Anson

Pilley Charm

Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43 In-Hand Welsh 3 Years and Under 

Judge      Mr. M. Saunders

 

 

1st

K Reynolds

Pwllhelin Isobella

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

N Archer

Cadnams Prince

Derwen Stud  rosette to highest placed gelding

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

L Mathews

 Stanray Leonards

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44 In-Hand Welsh 4 and Over

Judge      Mr. M. Saunders

 

 

1st

A Samways

Lovins Xanthe

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

D Chagger

Whitespur Cherie

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

E Harrison

Moelwyn Ddu

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

M Cutler

Merantum AJ

 

 

5th

E Wooding

Witchill Iced Cherries

 

 

6th

N Evans Wooding

Sophisticated Sourcerer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rhydypandy Taran Memorial Welsh Championship

 

 

 

A Samways

Lovins Xanthe

Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45 In-Hand Shetland

Judge      Mr. M. Saunders

 

 

1st

P Blake

Byways Rhythm & Blues

Blakevalley Shetlands rosette

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

A Dymott

Stepsford Zulu Tornado

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

46 Spillers Equifest Mountain & Moorland In Hand

Judge      Mr. M. Saunders

 

 

1st

A Samways

Lovins Xanthe

Equifest M&M small

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

C Grover

Swallowfields Evening Star

Equifest M&M large

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

A Samways

Ardnoore Dove

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

4th

M Cutler

Merantum AJ

 

 

5th

A Carling

Lowinthwaite Ottoman

 

 

6th

A Dymott

Stepsford Zulu Tornado

Equifest M&M small

 

 

E Wooding

Witchill Iced Cherries

Equifest M&M large

 

 

Hilary Powell

Hawhill Safari

New Forest Pony Publicity Group ‘Forest Bred’ rosette

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47 Equifest Open Ridden Mountain & Moorland

Judge      Mr. M. Saunders

 

 

1st

V Olive

Pentveklin Gay Lady

Equifest M&M large

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

K Kereley

Dookage Hanella

Equifest M&M large

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

H Hick

Whycombe Draco

New Forest Pony Publicity Group ‘Forest Bred’ rosette

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

A Carling

Lowinthwaite Ottoman

 

 

5th

A Samways

Ardnoore Dove

 

 

6th

V Golding

Burgate Flint

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48 John Paton / Junior Ridden Mountain And Moorland

Judge      Mr. M. Saunders

 

 

1st

T Davis

Dreamevalley Wayne Rooney

Equifest M&M

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

A Samways

Ardnoore Dove

Equifest M&M

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

E Harrison

Moelwyn Ddu

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hopkins Auto Works South Hants Ind. Park 02381841504 Championship

 

 

 

A Samways

Lovins Xanthe

Champion

 

 

 

 

R. Champion

 

                 

Photos Ring 1

Photos Ring 2

Photos Ring 3


The Latest Featured Classified Ads.. See More
The Latest Services Directory Listings.. See More

<< Back 

www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community.