www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community since 1999

 

Home > Calendar > Event Details

Please send your results or reports to editor@nfed.co.uk

Cadnam Show Society In-Hand & Ridden Show  08.08.17

 

1.  Best Turned Out Ridden or In Hand

Judge          Miss H. Duffield

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

R Harding

Royalin Midnight

New Forest Haylage sash Turnout Ridden Champion

2nd

Mrs Knopfler

Monkshorn Mayday

 

3rd

K Hutton

Sonny-Bay

New Forest Haylage sashTurnout In-Hand Champion

4th

C McKinnon

Red House Romeo

 

5th

D Mills

Laventdown Bobby

 

6th

J Shearman

 Evita

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 Handler Under15 Years during the year 2016

Judge          Miss H. Duffield

 

 

Owner

Animal

 

1st

S Fisher

Purkiss Summer Breeze

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

Mrs Knopfler

Monkshorn Mayday

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

Simon Young –Farrier rosette to highest novice person

3rd

E Harrison

Moelwyn Lowri DDU

Royal London Qualifier

4th

N Bourner

Orphelia

www.westburymanorfarm.co.uk sash highest placed person under 10 years

 

 

 

 

 

3 In-Hand Best Riding, Hunter or Competition Pony 

Judge        Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

S Gregory

Littletons Addiction

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

W Gover-Fromm

Nutschullyng Derby Day

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

Cross Oaks Livery 07799117724 sash highest novice equine not to have won 1st  prior to today

3rd

D Mills

Laventdown Bobby

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

4 Lead Rein 

Judge        Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

J Shearman

 Evita

Simon Young –Farrier rosette to highest novice person

Remembering Testwood Riding School 2 & 4 legged friends rosette  highest Veteran equine  over 15

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

S Jerram

Chafford Charity

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

5 Rare Breed Horse Or  Pony In-Hand

Judge          Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

K Gambling

Monarch of Whitefield

"In Memory of Eriskay Pony "Crofter" Champion

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

S Jerram

Chafford Charity

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

6 First Ridden

Judge          Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

Mrs Knopfler

Monkshorn Mayday

Simon Young –Farrier rosette to highest novice person

Remembering Testwood Riding School 2 & 4 legged friends rosette  highest Veteran equine  over 15

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

15+ Qualifier  

2nd

D Mills

Laventdown Bobby

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

I Reynolds

Howen Toffee

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

7. In Hand or Ridden Veteran 15 Years or Over

Judge          Miss H. Duffield

 

1st

J Marzetti

Taking The Mickey

Woodingtons sash Champion rosette highest Ridden

20 -24 years Ridden Veteran Horse, Pony & Riding  Club Qualifier

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

15+ Qualifier  

2nd

R Pethick

Chatsmohr’s Carnival Princess

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

15+ Qualifier  

3rd

S Fisher

Purkiss Summer Breeze

Royal London Qualifier

15+ Qualifier  

4th

R Hayward

Owston Thumberlina

The 3 Just Men Gardening Services sash  highest In Hand

15-19 years In Hand Veteran Horse, Pony & Riding  Club Qualifier

5th

M Harding

Drygarn Master Merlin

15-19 years Ridden Veteran Horse, Pony & Riding  Club Qualifier

6th

Mrs Knopfler

Monkshorn Mayday

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harradene Stud Championship

 

 

 

K Gambling

Monarch of Whitefield

Champion

 

 

J Marzetti

Taking The Mickey

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Pick your display

Judge          Mrs. L. Belcher

1 Accumulator point per equine display towards years total

 

 

Shelley Hill

Lottie

 

 

 

Hazel Lodge

Sunny

 

 

 

Helen Safe

Eric

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Ridden Nursery Novice Pony/Horse

Judge          Mrs. L. Belcher

 

 

1st

D Gray

Dakota

 

 

2nd

M Williams

Maddoxford Cream Cracker

 

 

3rd

K Kerley

Blakeley Burlesque

 

 

4th

Helen Safe

Eric

 

 

5th

L Murray

Thatchers Apollo

 

 

6th

H Davidson

Sky Dancer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Ridden Novice Pony or Horse

Judge          Mrs. L. Belcher

 

 

1st

Shelley Hill

Lottie

 

 

2nd

M Williams

Maddoxford Cream Cracker

 

 

3rd

K Hutton

Sonny-Bay

 

4th

D Mills

Laventdown Bobby

 

 

 

 

 

 

11 Ridden Ex Race Horse 

Judge          Mrs. L. Belcher

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 Ridden Cob Or Cob Type  

Judge          Mrs. L. Belcher

 

1st

H O’Rourke

Boy Blue

Mr & Mrs Atree champion sash

Heather Linfield rosette highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

13. Ridden Riding Club Horse or Pony 

Judge          Mrs. L. Belcher

 

1st

S Jerram

Chafford Charity

J. Alford Contracting sash to highest placed pony

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

D Mills

Laventdown Bobby

Heather Linfield rosette highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

R Pethick

Chatsmohr’s Carnival Princess

Royal London Qualifier

4th

J Hillier

Play That Jazz

Jackson Arenas sash to highest placed  horse

5th

L Murray

Thatchers Apollo

 

 

 

 

 

 

14 Riding, Hunter, Hack, Competition Horse or Pony 

Judge          Mrs. L. Belcher

 

1st

J Hillier

Play That Jazz

Jules Equine Transport Champion horse sash

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

R Pethick

Chatsmohr’s Carnival Princess

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

K Hutton

Sonny-Bay

Heather Linfield rosette highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier

.J. Whitehorn Agricultural Contractor 07501035360 Championship

 

 

Shelley Hill

Lottie

Champion

 

H O’Rourke

Boy Blue

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

15 Miniature Horse Not To Exceed 42’’ At Maturity 

Judge       Mr. M. Saunders

 

1st

B Reeves

Paddy

Soan-ge-Taha rosette  highest placed miniature horse

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

S Mooney

Golden Oak Panache

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

W O’Rourke

Wendann Priceless

Royal London Qualifier

4th

C Cobb

Starbourne Balti

 

 

 

 

 

 

15 Miniature Pony Not To Exceed 42’’ At Maturity  

Judge       Mr. M. Saunders

 

 

1st

P Dashwood

Little Lady Of Waterpitts

Blakevalley Shetlands rosette highest Miniature Shetland

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

M Taylor

Ministeed Blue Velvet

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

P Blake

Blakevalley Thunder

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

M Taylor

Ministeed Easter Magic

 

 

5th

A Freemantle

Libby Jo Digger

 

 

6th

P Blake

Blakevalley Leo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16 In Hand Ex Race Horse

Judge        Mr. M. Saunders

 

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17 In-Hand Riding/Hunter,/Hack/Competition Horse

Judge        Mr. M. Saunders

 

 

1st

K Hutton

Sonny-Bay

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

S Whitham

Honour of Oz

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

D Gray

Dakota

The Fire Alarm Consultancy Ltd sash highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

M Harding

Fool’s Gold

 

 

5th

L Tribe

Tuppence

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18 In Hand Large Skewbald Piebald Spotted Palomino Cremello Perlino Dun

Judge        Mr. M. Saunders

 

 

1st

B Reeves

Paddy

Soan-ge-Taha rosette highest piebald

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

2nd

A Freemantle

Libby Jo Digger

Soan-ge-Taha rosette highest skewbald

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

3rd

P Blake

Blakevalley Thunder

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

S Mooney

Down Yonders Sweet As Honey

 

 

5th

M Taylor

Ministeed Easter Magic

 

 

6th

C Cobb

Starbourne Balti

BSpPS rosette highest member wearing their badge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18 In Hand Small Skewbald Piebald Spotted Palomino Cremello Perlino Dun

Judge        Mr. M. Saunders

 

1st

L Wenman

Spirit

Redheart Appaloosas rosette highest spotted

BSP cream of crop

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

E Miller

Emperor Roulette

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

S Whitham

Honour of Oz

Royal London Qualifier

4th

F Craddock

Firestone Shadow

BSP cream of crop

5th

G Turner

 Apache Tabias

 

6th

G Freemantle

Denegarrey Faith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19 In-Hand Arab, Anglo, PB Arab, European, World Breeds

Judge        Mr. M. Saunders

 

1st

S McIntyre

Silke

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

S Gregory

Littletons Addiction

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

G Turner

 Apache Tabias

Royal London Qualifier

4th

C Gibson

Profs Little Freckle

Good Foundations Western Horse Training  sash to highest placed American breed

5th

C McKinnon

Red House Romeo

 

6th

S Mooney

Golden Oak Panache

 

 

 

 

 

 

20 Ridden Part-Bred Native to the British Isles 

Judge        Mr. M. Saunders

 

1st

J Marzetti

Taking The Mickey

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

R Harding

Royalin Midnight

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

21 Ridden Arab, Anglo, PB Arab, European, World Breeds

Judge        Mr. M. Saunders

 

1st

C McKinnon

Red House Romeo

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

15+ Qualifier  

2nd

S Gregory

Littletons Addiction

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

Shelley Hill

Lottie

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

C Gibson

Profs Little Freckle

 

 

 

 

 

LB Spotted Miniatures Championship

 

 

S McIntyre

Silke

Champion

 

J Marzetti

Taking The Mickey

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

22. Dressed to Impress! Glitz, Glamor, Bling or Period Costume Clothing/Tack!

Judge          Mrs. Q Padwick 

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23.Loveliest Skewbald Piebald Spotted Palomino Cremello Perlino Dun 

Judge          Mrs. Q Padwick  

 

1st

S Jerram

Shadel Who Spotted Me

BSpPS rosette                              

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

P Blake

Blakevalley Thunder

Ashvalley Stud rosette highest piebald

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

P Blake

BlakevalleyLeo

Soan-ge-Taha rosette  highest skewbald

Royal London Qualifier

 

4th

C Cobb

Starbourne Balti

 

5th

W O’Rourke

Wendann Priceless

BSP cream of crop

6th

J Calloway

Mooretown Moonlight Shadow

 

 

 

 

 

 

24. In Hand or Ridden Thelwell Look-Alike / Cutest / Cuddliest Pony Or Horse

Judge        Mrs. Q Padwick  

 

1st

Mrs Parry

Noodles

Woodlands Beauty rosette to highest novice person

2nd

A Brewster

Foxledge Bilbo

 

3rd

S Jerram

Shadel Who Spotted Me

 

4th

P Dashwood

Little Lady Of Waterpitts

 

5th

N Metcalfe

Pocket

 

6th

Hazel Lodge

Sunny

 

 

 

 

 

 

25. In-Hand Horse / Pony That  Makes The Best Snapshot

Judge          Mrs. Q Padwick  

 

1st

M Clark

Woody

 

2nd

Hazel Lodge

Sunny

 

3rd

Charlotte

Salome 26

 

 

 

 

 

 

26 In-Hand or Ridden Heavy, Traditional  Or  Hairy Horse Or Pony

Judge          Mrs. Q Padwick  

 

1st

Charlotte

Salome 26

A G Equine Services www.agequine.co.uk rosette highest novice person

1st

Shelley Hill

Lottie

 

2nd

A Wells

Roomy Way Mr Ripple

 

3rd

H O’Rourke

Boy Blue

 

 

 

 

 

 

27. Ridden Horse / Pony That  Makes The Best Snapshot

Judge          Mrs. Q Padwick  

 

1st

M Clark

Woody

 

2nd

S Jerram

Chafford Charity

 

3rd

I Reynolds

Howen Toffee

 

4th

A Brewster

Foxledge Bilbo

 

5th

Hazel Lodge

Sunny

 

6th

Mrs Parry

Gunner

 

 

 

 

 

 

28 In-Hand Attractive Any Other Colour Not Entered In Class 23

Judge          Mrs. Q Padwick  

 

1st

Charlotte

Salome 26

Remembering Testwood Riding School 2 & 4 legged friends highest novice person not to have won 1st prior to today

 

 

 

 

 

29. Ridden or In-Hand Prettiest Mare Or Filly

Judge          Mrs. Q Padwick  

 

1st

Charlotte

Salome 26

A G Equine Services www.agequine.co.uk rosette highest novice person

2nd

S Fisher

Purkiss Summer Breeze

 

3rd

S Fisher

Jades Maybelle

 

4th

H Davidson

Sky Dancer

 

 

 

 

 

 

30. Ridden or In-Hand Most Handsome Colt, Stallion Or Gelding

Judge          Mrs. Q Padwick  

 

1st

K Hutton

Sonny-Bay

 

2nd

S Jerram

Shadel Who Spotted Me

Remembering Testwood Riding School 2 & 4 legged friends highest novice person not to have won 1st prior to today

3rd

P Blake

Blakevalley Thunder

 

4th

P Blake

BlakevalleyLeo

 

5th

M Clark

Woody

 

6th

D Gray

Dakota

 

 

 

 

 

 

31. Ridden or In-Hand Pony/Horse The Judge Would Like To Take Home

Judge          Mrs. Q Padwick   

 

1st

S Jerram

Shadel Who Spotted Me

Sherry Raynor Therapy 01590 682456 rosette highest novice equine

2nd

M Clark

Woody

 

3rd

Hazel Lodge

Sunny

 

4th

Mrs Parry

Gunner

 

5th

C Cobb

Starbourne Balti

 

 

 

 

 

 

32. Best Fancy Dress

Judge          Mrs. Q Padwick  

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fotofabulous Mini Championship

 

 

S Jerram

Shadel Who Spotted Me

Champion

 

Mrs Parry

Noodles

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

CR Décor 07759112971 Maxi Championship

 

 

Charlotte

Salome 26

Champion

 

M Clark

Woody

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

33 In-Hand Part-Bred Native to the British Isles 

Judge      Mrs. D Kelly 

 

1st

F Craddock

Stockshill Seven Up

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

C Waleridge

Blackwell No Limits

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

34 In-Hand Crossbred Or Part Bred

Judge      Mrs. D Kelly 

 

1st

B Reeves

Paddy

Remembering Testwood Riding School 2 & 4 legged friends highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

R Harding

Royalin Midnight

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

35 In-Hand Horse or Pony of Driving Type     

Judge      Mrs. D Kelly 

 

1st

F Craddock

Stockshill Seven Up

Long and Dibden Fencing champion sash to highest placed pony

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

S McIntyre

Silke

RugMup sash to highest placed horse

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

Charlotte

Salome 26

Royal London Qualifier

4th

J Jennings

Commonfields Grace

 

5th

P Dashwood

Little Lady Of Waterpitts

 

6th

C Cobb

Starbourne Balti

 

 

 

 

 

 

36 In-Hand Grass Kept

Judge     Mrs. D Kelly 

 

1st

J Jennings

Commonfields Grace

Tamrik Stud rosette highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

P Dashwood

Little Lady Of Waterpitts

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

L Tribe

Tuppence

Royal London Qualifier

4th

H Davison

Sky Dancer

 

 

 

 

 

 

37 In-Hand Cob / Cob Type 

Judge     Mrs. D Kelly 

 

1st

R Morris

Rolo

Tamrik Stud rosette highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

G Freemantle

Denegarrey Faith

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

K Forester

Domino

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

38 In-Hand Stabled / Part Stabled

Judge      Mrs. D Kelly 

 

1st

E Harrison

Moelwyn Lowri DDU

Tamrik Stud rosette highest novice equine

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

Charlotte

Salome 26

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

39 Ridden  Skewbald Piebald Spotted Palomino Cremello Perlino Dun

Judge    Mrs. D Kelly 

 

1st

S Whitham

Honour of Oz

Soan-ge-Taha rosette highest piebald

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

K Shires

In The Nick Of Time

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

G Freemantle

Denegarrey Faith

Royal London Qualifier

4th

E Miller

Emperor’s Roulette

Soan-ge-Taha rosette highest skewbald

 

 

 

 

T.J'S Equestrian Services Championship

 

 

B Reeves

Paddy

Champion

 

S McIntyre

Silke

R. Champion

 

 

 

 

 

40a Foal Registered/Unregistered any breed

Judge      Miss C Fall 

 

 

No Entries Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40b In-Hand New Forest ‘Forest Bred’

Judge      Miss C Fall 

 

1st

S Pinkney

Carey’s Hedge Hoper

New Forest Pony Publicity Group ‘Forest Bred’ rosette

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

Jarvis

Busketts Pagan

New Forest Pony Publicity Group ‘Forest Bred’ rosette

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

S Fisher

Jades Maybelle

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

41 In-Hand New Forest 3 Years and Under

Judge      Mr M Saunders & Miss H Duffield 

 

1st

N Williams

Peronne Pin Up

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

S Pinkney

Carey’s Hedge Hoper

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

E Davis

Oaksway Tinkerbell

Royal London Qualifier

4th

J Stride

Silverlea Honey Blonde

 

5th

G Hunt

Rushmore Roly

New Forest Pony Publicity Group ‘Forest Bred’ rosette

 

 

 

 

 

42 In-Hand New Forest 4 Years and Over 

Judge      Miss C Fall

 

1st

S Fisher

Jades Stardust

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

C Sanderson

Pondhead Sweetheart

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

L Murray

Thatchers Apollo

Royal London Qualifier

4th

Jarvis

Busketts Pagan

New Forest Pony Publicity Group ‘Forest Bred’ rosette

5th

S Fisher

Jades Maybelle

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. Martin Pink Building Contractor New Forest Championship

Mr M Saunders & Miss C Fall

 

 

S Fisher

Jades Stardust

Champion

 

 

 

 

 

43 In-Hand Welsh 3 Years and Under 

Judge      Miss C Fall 

 

1st

L Beale

Frankie

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

S Garlick

Blanche Morse

Derwen Stud  rosette to highest placed gelding

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

C Whybray

Finnlea Victoria

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

44 In-Hand Welsh 4 and Over

Judge      Miss C Fall 

 

1st

K Chiverton

Derwen Sior

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

B Hicks

 O’Abernon Red Duchess

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

E Harrison

Moelwyn Lowri DDU

Royal London Qualifier

4th

R Hayward

Owston Thumberlina

15+ Qualifier  

 

 

 

 

 

Rhydypandy Taran Memorial Welsh Championship

 

 

L Beale

Frankie

Champion

 

 

 

 

 

45 In-Hand Shetland

Judge      Miss C Fall 

 

1st

P Dashwood

Little Lady Of Waterpitts

Blakevalley Shetlands rosette

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

P Blake

Blakevalley Thunder

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

P Blake

BlakevalleyLeo

Royal London Qualifier

4th

C Whybray

Princess Abby

 

 

 

 

 

 

46 Spillers Equifest Mountain & Moorland In Hand

Judge      Miss C Fall 

 

1st

L Beale

Frankie

Equifest M&M large

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

K Chiverton

Derwen Sior

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

K Gambling

Monarch of Whitefield

Royal London Qualifier

4th

B Hicks

 O’Abernon Red Duchess

 

5th

E Harrison

Moelwyn Lowri DDU

 

 

 

 

 

 

47 Equifest Open Ridden Mountain & Moorland

Judge      Miss C Fall 

 

1st

E Harrison

Moelwyn Lowri DDU

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

S Jerram

Chatford Charity

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

3rd

L Jones

Harradene Sambo

Royal London Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

48 John Paton / Junior Ridden Mountain And Moorland

Judge      Miss C Fall 

 

1st

E Harrison

Moelwyn Lowri DDU

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

2nd

D Mills

Laventdown Bobby

Royal London Qualifier

South West Pony & Horse Association Qualifier

 

 

 

 

Cheverells Stud Championship

 

 

S Fisher

Jades Stardust

Champion

 

L Beale

Frankie

R. Champion

Photos Ring 1

Photos Ring 2

Photos Ring 3


The Latest Featured Classified Ads.. See More
The Latest Services Directory Listings.. See More

<< Back 

www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community.